Loading...

TRAC Girls Soccer

//TRAC Girls Soccer
TRAC Girls Soccer2018-07-19T11:59:09+00:00

Historical TRAC Girls Soccer Standings

2018 TRAC Girls Soccer Standings

3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie
SchoolsTRAC RecordTRAC Points
1. Clay0-0-00
1. Notre Dame Academy0-0-00
1. St. Ursula Academy0-0-00
1. Findlay0-0-00
1. Whitmer0-0-00
1. Central Catholic0-0-00
1. Fremont Ross0-0-00
1. Lima Senior0-0-00

TRAC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OSSCA All-State Teams: 2017 | 20162015 | 2014

OSSCA State Soccer Poll: 20172016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013

OHSAA Tournament: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

All Time TRAC Girls Soccer Team Results through 2017

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses-TiesWinning %
Clay330737-10-20.755
Notre Dame Academy211738-5-60.776
St. Ursula Academy211735-10-40.714
Central Catholic110721-25-30.429
Findlay000731-13-50.633
Whitmer000714-34-00.292
Lima Senior00076-41-10.125
Fremont Ross00072-46-10.041

TRAC Girls Soccer News & Scores

2017 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Region 2 Regional
Notre Dame Academy

Holland District
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Notre Dame Academy

Sylvania Northview District
Lima Senior, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Region 6 Regional
Central Catholic

Lake District
Central Catholic

10/19 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship at St. Ursula Academy
St. Ursula Academy 7 Lima Senior 0

Division I Sectional Championship at Ashland
Ashland 3 Whitmer 1

Division I Sectional Championship at Notre Dame Academy
Notre Dame Academy 7 Columbian 0

Division I Sectional Championship at Clay
Clay 6 Fremont Ross 0

Division I Sectional Championship at Findlay
Findlay 2 Springfield 1

2017 TRAC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Ashley Barron Notre Dame Jr.
TRAC Goalkeeper of the Year: Kennedy Slovak Clay So.
TRAC Coach of the Year: Don Hess – Clay

1st Team
Ashley Barron – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Kennedy Slovak – Clay – So.
Hailey Clere – Clay – Sr.
Payton Sullivan – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Lexa Bauer – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Reagan Clark – Clay – Sr.
Margot Simeon – Findlay – Sr.
Abby Snyder – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Morgan Beyer – Central Catholic – Jr.
Rylee Clark – Clay – So.
Grace Turski – St. Ursula Academy – So.
Katie Karban – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Reilly Mee – Whitmer – Sr.
Chase Ebanks – Findlay – Jr.

2nd Team
Morgan Henkle – Whitmer – Jr.
Madison Mlsna – Findlay – Jr.
Lexi Taylor – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Hannah Miller – Notre Dame Academy – So.
Lauren Clark – Clay – Fr.
Alyssa Stark – Notre Dame Academy – So.
Payton Rigg – Clay – So.
Morgan Kirk – Findlay – Jr.
NaJiya Whitman – Whitmer – Sr.
Lily Turski – St. Ursula Academy – So.
Tayler Wells – Central Catholic – Fr.
Caelan Warnecke – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Rachel Spencer – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Belle Mabry – Clay – Fr.

Honorable Mention
Sydney Lang – Central Catholic – Jr.
Melanie Whipple – Central Catholic – So.
Maddy Beyer – Central Catholic – Jr.
Kim Nagel – Clay – Sr.
Marissa Brezvai – Clay – Sr.
Marian Segura – Clay – So.
Jaclyn Bendt – Findlay – Sr.
Kendra Wurm – Findlay – Jr.
Libby Fetterman – Findlay – So.
Addison Burmeister – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Victoria Miller – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Ta’lor Washington – Lima Senior – Jr.
Kienna Brown – Lima Senior – Sr.
Maddie O’Connell – Lima Senior – Sr.
Sydney Unverferth – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Ellie Buchholtz – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Lauryn Mick – Notre Dame Academy – So.
Olivia Livengood – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Miranda Sullivan – St. Ursula Academy – Fr.
Bailey Gurzynski – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Sabrina Gwin – Whitmer – Sr.
Autumn Sturdevant – Whitmer – Jr.
McKenna Mee – Whitmer – Jr.