Loading...

TRAC Girls Soccer

Home/Fall Sports/TRAC Girls Soccer
TRAC Girls Soccer2020-01-02T10:11:23-05:00

Historical TRAC Girls Soccer Standings

2020 TRAC Girls Soccer Standings

3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie
SchoolsTRAC RecordTRAC Points
1. Clay5-1-015
2. Findlay4-1-113
2. Notre Dame Academy4-1-113
4. St. Ursula Academy4-2-012
5. Central Catholic3-4-09
6. Fremont Ross1-3-14
6. Whitmer1-5-14
8. Lima Senior0-7-00

TRAC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OSSCA All-State Teams: 20192018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014

OSSCA State Soccer Poll: 2019 | 2018 | 20172016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013

OHSAA Tournament: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

All Time TRAC Girls Soccer Team Results through 2018

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses-TiesWinning %
Clay440842-10-30.764
Notre Dame Academy211841-5-90.745
St. Ursula Academy211839-11-50.709
Central Catholic110823-29-30.418
Findlay000834-15-60.618
Whitmer000815-39-00.278
Lima Senior00076-41-10.125
Fremont Ross00082-52-10.036

TRAC Girls Soccer News & Scores

2020 TRAC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams

TRAC Co-Player of the Year: Bella Mabry – Clay – Sr.
TRAC Co-Player of the Year: Miranda Sullivan – St. Ursula – Sr.
TRAC Goalkeeper of the Year: Emma Caldwell – St. Ursula – Sr.
TRAC Coach of the Year: Don Hess – Clay

1st Team All-Conference  (alphabetical order)
Kaylee Brodine – Findlay – Sr.
Iliana Calcamuggio – Notre Dame – Jr.
Emma Caldwell – St. Ursula – Sr.
Lauren Clark – Clay – Sr.
Delaney Couglin – Clay – Jr.
Olivia DelVerne – St. Ursula – Sr.
Emma Hoyt – Notre Dame – Sr.
Livi Hurst – Central Catholic – Jr.
Bella Mabry – Clay – Sr.
Kelli Monaghan – St. Ursula – Sr.
Paige Pinion – Findlay – Jr.
Miranda Sullivan – St. Ursula – Sr.
Tayler Wells – Central Catholic – Sr.
Sophia Yu – Findlay – Sr.

2nd Team All-Conference (alphabetical order)
Haley Cannon – Clay – Jr.
Kailyn Ciborowski – Clay – Jr.
Alexis Coward – Findlay – Sr.
Meredith Foster – St. Ursula – Sr.
Zoe Greenbaum – Notre Dame – Jr.
Katy Gruber – St. Ursula – So.
Kelsie Katschke – Clay – So.
Katie Marshall – Notre Dame – Sr.
Mya Patton – Central Catholic – Jr.
Jenna Roberts – Whitmer – Sr.
Colette Seager – Findlay – Jr.
Lillie Kate Smith – Notre Dame – So.
Claire Whipple – Central Catholic – Jr.
Kaitlyn White – Whitmer – Sr.

Honorable Mention (alphabetical order by school)
Emily Moeller – Central Catholic – Sr.
Madi Moody – Central Catholic – Sr.
Mya Vernon – Central Catholic – So.
Molly Anderson – Clay – Jr.
Rylie Jones – Clay – So.
Jaylynn Lewis – Clay – Jr.
Addie Fox – Findlay – Sr.
Emily Meier – Findlay – Jr.
Natalie Rakestraw – Findlay – Sr.
Ellie Bloom – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Mia Ramirez – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Jadyn Rozzell – Fremont Ross – Jr.
Allison Fronzaglia – Lima Senior – Fr.
Kaitlyn Thompson – Lima Senior – Fr.
Lexi Turks – Lima Senior – Sr.
Ellie Korczynski – Notre Dame – Fr.
Sydney Orians – Notre Dame – Jr.
Madi Soulis – Notre Dame – Sr.
Karina Goldsmith – St. Ursula – Sr.
Emma Helminski – St. Ursula – Fr.
Kathleen Hurley – St. Ursula – Sr.
Liberty Baidel – Whitmer – Fr.
Claire Lanzi – Whitmer – Jr.
Kayla Mendoza – Whitmer – Fr.

2020 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Whitmer

Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Clay, Findlay, Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy

Division II
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

Go to Top