Loading...

TRAC Girls Soccer

//TRAC Girls Soccer
TRAC Girls Soccer2018-10-18T11:03:01+00:00

Historical TRAC Girls Soccer Standings

2018 TRAC Girls Soccer Standings

3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie
SchoolsTRAC RecordTRAC Points
1. Clay6-0-119
2. Notre Dame Academy4-0-315
3. St. Ursula Academy4-1-113
3. Findlay4-2-113
5. Central Catholic3-3-09
6. Whitmer2-4-06
7. Fremont Ross1-6-03
8. Lima Senior0-6-00

TRAC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OSSCA All-State Teams: 2017 | 20162015 | 2014

OSSCA State Soccer Poll: 20172016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013

OHSAA Tournament: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

All Time TRAC Girls Soccer Team Results through 2017

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses-TiesWinning %
Clay330737-10-20.755
Notre Dame Academy211738-5-60.776
St. Ursula Academy211735-10-40.714
Central Catholic110721-25-30.429
Findlay000731-13-50.633
Whitmer000714-34-00.292
Lima Senior00076-41-10.125
Fremont Ross00072-46-10.041

2018 TRAC JV Girls Soccer Standings

3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie
SchoolsTRAC RecordTRAC Points
1. Findlay3-0-110
2. St. Ursula Academy2-1-17
3. Clay1-1-25
3. Notre Dame Academy1-1-25
5. Whitmer0-4-00

TRAC Girls Soccer News & Scores

2018 TRAC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Ashley Barron – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
TRAC Goalkeeper of the Year: Kennedy Slovak – Clay – Jr.
TRAC Coach of the Year: Don Hess – Clay

First Team
Ashley Barron – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Kennedy Slovak – Clay – Jr.
Payton Rigg – Clay – Jr.
Chase Ebanks – Findlay – Sr.
Grace Turski – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
Rylee Clark – Clay – Sr.
Hannah Miller – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Morgan Beyer – Central Catholic – Sr.
Sydney Rudolph – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
Morgan Henkle – Whitmer – Sr.
Emma Hoyt – Notre Dame Academy – So.
Morgan Kirk – Findlay – Sr.
Madison Mlsna – Findlay – Sr.
Bella Mabry – Clay – So.

Second Team
Miranda Sullivan – St. Ursula Academy – So.
Kendra Wurm – Findlay – Sr.
Lily Turski – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
Tayler Wells – Central Catholic – So.
Rachel Spencer – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Lauren Clark – Clay – So.
McKenna Mee – Whitmer – Sr.
Alyssa Stark – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Livi Hurst – Central Catholic – Fr.
Gracie Tate – Whitmer – Sr.
Kailyn Cibrowski – Clay – Fr.
Caitlin Fraley – Findlay – Sr.
Meredith Foster – St. Ursula Academy – So.
Alli Currey – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.

Honorable Mention
Melanie Whipple – Central Catholic – Jr.
Sydney Lang – Central Catholic – Sr.
Chloe Shaffer – Central Catholic – Sr.
Jayla Musselman – Clay – Sr.
Jenna Vislay – Clay – Jr.
Caitlyn Kulwicki – Clay – So.
Kaylee Brodine – Findlay – So.
Ellie Zawisza – Findlay – Jr.
Emma Heidlebaugh – Findlay – Jr.
Sophie Collison – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Kelby Bickley – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Justine Michael – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Morgan Twining – Lima Senior – Sr.
Janae Saavedra – Lima Senior – Sr.
Jenna Wentling – Lima Senior – Jr.
Aishlin Armstrong – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Sydney Unverferth – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Iliana Calcamuggio – Notre Dame Academy – Fr.
Molly Calgie – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Grace Anne Poturalski – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Olivia DelVerne – St. Ursula Academy – So.
Gillian Thacker – Whitmer – Sr.
Cloe Ries – Whitmer – Jr.
Danielle Pluszczynski – Whitmer – Sr.

10/17 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Clay 1 Southview 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Findlay 6 Whitmer 1

Division I Sectional Championship
Anthony Wayne 9 Fremont Ross 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Ashland 8 Lima Senior 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Notre Dame Academy 6 Springfield 0

Division I Sectional Championship
St. Ursula Academy 3 Northview 1

10/6 Girls Soccer Scores

Eastwood at Central Catholic
Ontario at Clay
Ashland 4 Findlay 0
Fremont Ross 4 Clyde 1
Lima Central Catholic 10 Lima Senior 0
Notre Dame Academy 2 Anthony Wayne 2
St. Ursula Academy 2 Hathaway Brown 1