Loading...
TRAC Girls Golf2021-08-09T00:24:30-04:00

Historical TRAC Girls Golf Standings

2021 TRAC Girls Golf Standings

SchoolsSycamoreEagles LandingMaumee Bay (Front 9)Maumee Bay (Back 9)TRAC ChampionshipTotal TRAC Points
1. St. Ursula Academy332 (18)324 (18)171 (9)161 (9)338 (27)81
2. Notre Dame Academy347 (15)330 (15)175 (7.5)169 (7.5)350 (22.5)67.5
3. Clay414 (6)388 (12)199 (4.5)202 (6)388 (18)46.5
4. Findlay387 (12)390 (9)193 (6)206 (4.5)395 (13.5)45
5. Whitmer406 (9)435 (6)205 (3)213 (3)432 (9)30
6. Fremont Ross501 (3)494 (3)240 (1.5)237 (1.5)472 (4.5)13.5
Central Catholic------
Lima Senior------
18 Holes: 18, 15, 12, 9, 6, 3
9 Holes: 9, 7.5, 6, 4.5, 3, 1.5
Championship: 27, 22.5, 18, 13.5, 9, 4.5

TRAC Girls Golf Tournament: 202020192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

TRAC Girls Golf All-Conference Teams: 2020 | 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

TRAC Girls Golf All-Academic Awards: 2013 | 2012

OHSAA Tournament: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

Past OHSAA State Tournament Results

All-Time TRAC Girls Golf Team Results through 2021

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
St. Ursula Academy1010011
Notre Dame Academy11011
Clay00011
Findlay00011
Fremont Ross00011
Whitmer00011
Central Catholic0004
Lima Senior0004

TRAC Girls Golf News & Scores

10/23 OHSAA Girls Golf State Tournament

Division I State Tournament at OSU Gray Course
9. St. Ursula Academy 674, 11. Notre Dame Academy 699

Individual Results:
44. Payton Donnelly, St. Ursula Academy 165; 46. Paige Reece, Notre Dame Academy 168; 49. Emma Myers, St. Ursula Academy 169; 49. Hannah Chung, St. Ursula Academy 169; 55. Sophie Antypas, St. Ursula Academy 172; 59. Grace Sanford, Notre Dame Academy 175; 60. Sydney Simpson, Notre Dame Academy 176; 64. Lauren Boyd, Notre Dame Academy 182; 65. Emily Dansack, Notre Dame Academy 184; 66. Lexie Murphy, St. Ursula Academy 187

Complete Results

October 23rd, 2021|Categories: Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows|Tags: |

10/12 OHSAA Girls Golf Districts

Division I District Tournament at Stone Ridge G.C.
Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for State.
1. St. Ursula Academy 354 (Payton Donnelly 81, Hannah Chung 83, Emma Myers 96, Lexie Murphy 97, Sophie Antypas 94); 2. Notre Dame Academy 364 (Paige Reece 92, Emily Dansack 91, Grace Sanford 88, Sydney Simpson 94, Lauren Boyd 93); 6. Findlay 385, 7. Clay 422, 12. Whitmer NTS

Individual State Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

2021 TRAC Girls Golf All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Payton Donnelly, St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Co-Coaches of the Year: Kevin Crosson, Clay; Jim McGowan, St. Ursula Academy; Laura Metz, Findlay

1st Team:
Payton Donnelly – St. Ursula Academy
Paige Reece – Notre Dame Academy
Emma Myers – St. Ursula Academy
Lexie Murphy – St. Ursula Academy
Grace Sanford – Notre Dame Academy
Hannah Chung – St. Ursula Academy

2nd Team:
Emily Dansack – Notre Dame Academy
Casey Tate – Findlay
Alana Smith – Fremont Ross
Lauren Boyd – Notre Dame Academy
Sophia Antypas – St. Ursula Academy
Sydney Simpson – Notre Dame Academy

Honorable Mention:
Averi Cline – St. Ursula Academy
Bekah McVicker – Clay
Hannah Berning – Clay
Ava Metz – Findlay
Brooklyn McKinney – Whitmer
Libby Holman – Findlay

10/6 OHSAA Girls Golf Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Heatherdowns CC
Qualifiers: Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team.
1. St. Ursula Academy 340 (Hannah Chung 88, Payton Donnelly 74, Emma Myers 91, Lexie Murphy 93, Sophie Antypas 87); 2. Notre Dame Academy 356 (Paige Reece 92, Emily Dansack 93, Grace Sanford 95, Sydney Simpson 86, Lauren Boyd 85); 4. Clay 393 (Hannah Berning 94, Bekah McVicker 101, Izzy Vriezelaar 102, Jamie Judy 96, Leah Malin 121); 9. Whitmer 459

Individual District Qualifiers: 16. Grace Murray, Whitmer 97

Complete Results

Division I Sectional at Sycamore Springs GC
Qualifiers: Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team.
3. Findlay 376 (Casey Tate 89, Ava Metz 91, Libby Holman 97, Abby Powell 99, Audrey Aldoy 106); 11. Fremont Ross 531

Individual District Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

2021 TRAC Girls Golf Championships

2021 TRAC Girls Golf Championships at Stone Ridge GC
1. St. Ursula Academy 338, 2. Notre Dame Academy 350, 3. Clay 388, 4. Findlay 395, 5. Whitmer 432, 6. Fremont Ross 472

TRAC Medalist: Payton Donnelly, St. Ursula Academy 81

Final TRAC Standings
1. St. Ursula Academy 81, 2. Notre Dame Academy 67.5, 3. Clay 46.5, 4. Findlay 45, 5. Whitmer 30, 6. Fremont Ross 13.5

Individual Scores:
Payton Donnelly – St. Ursula Academy – 81
Paige Reece – Notre Dame Academy – 83
Averi Cline – St. Ursula Academy – 84
Hannah Chung – St. Ursula Academy – 86
Emma Myers – St. Ursula Academy – 87
Lexie Murphy – St. Ursula Academy – 87
Grace Sanford – Notre Dame Academy – 88
Marla Shern – Notre Dame Academy – 88
Casey Tate – Findlay – 90
Emily Dansack – Notre Dame Academy – 91
Jamie Judy – Clay – 94
Hannah Berning – Clay – 95
Alana Smith – Fremont Ross – 95
Sophia Antypas – St. Ursula Academy – 95
Bekah McVicker – Clay – 96
Libby Holman – Findlay – 96
Lauren Boyd – Notre Dame Academy – 96
Sydney Simpson – Notre Dame Academy – 97
Ava Metz – Findlay – 99
Brooklyn McKinney – Whitmer – 100
Allison Knicely – Whitmer – 103
Izzy Vriezelaar – Clay – 105
Kaylee Vasko – Clay – 105
Abby Powell – Findlay – 110
Audrey Aldoy – Findlay – 112
Lexie Leslie – Findlay – 112
Grace Murray – Whitmer – 113
Raegan Mitchell – Whitmer – 116
Leah Malin – Clay – 117
Jenna Ollom – Fremont Ross – 124
Ella Warner – Fremont Ross – 123
Hadley Rias – Fremont Ross – 129
Kenzie Richardson – Whitmer – 134
Laney Snodgrass – Whitmer – 136
Tannah Bower – Fremont Ross – 138

10/13 OHSAA Girls Golf Districts

Division I District at Stone Ridge GC
Qualifiers: Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team.
2. Notre Dame Academy 342 (Alexandra Simpson 84, Paige Reece 83, Caroline Connelly 87, Kristina Sim 88, Grace Sanford 97), 3. St. Ursula Academy 349, 10. Findlay 437, Whitmer NTS, Fremont Ross NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

10/7 OHSAA Girls Golf Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Heatherdowns
Qualifiers: Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team.
1. Notre Dame Academy 344, 2. St. Ursula Academy 348, 6. Whitmer 425, 9. Clay 444
Individual District Qualifiers: Madison Mitchell, Whitmer
Complete Results

Division I Sectional at Sycamore Springs
Qualifiers: Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team.
5. Findlay 417, 11. Fremont Ross 490
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Go to Top