Loading...

TRAC Girls Cross Country

Home/Fall Sports/TRAC Girls Cross Country
TRAC Girls Cross Country2019-12-29T17:04:55-05:00

Historical TRAC Girls Cross Country Standings

2019 TRAC Girls Cross Country Standings

SchoolsTRAC CC Championships
1. St. Ursula Academy 45
2. Findlay 49
3. Notre Dame Academy89
4. Fremont Ross 110
5. Clay 115
6. Whitmer 131
7. Lima Senior221
Central Catholic NTS

TRAC Girls Cross Country Championships: 20192018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

TRAC Girls Cross Country All-Conference Teams: 20192018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014 | 20132012

TRAC Girls Cross Country All-Academic Awards: 2013 | 2012

OHSAA Tournament: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014

TRAC Middle School Girls Cross Country Championships: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 201420132011

OHSAA All-Time Cross Country State Tournament Results

OHSAA State Cross Country Tournament Record Book

OHSAA State Cross Country Course Records

All-Time TRAC Girls Cross Country Team Results through 2019

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
Notre Dame Academy6609
Clay2209
St. Ursula Academy1109
Central Catholic0008
Findlay0009
Fremont Ross0009
Whitmer0009
Lima Senior0006

TRAC Girls Cross Country News & Scores

9/26 Cross Country Scores

Van Wert Health Invitational
Girls (12 teams)
12. Lima Senior 345

Van Buren Black Knight Invitational
Boys Orange Division (6 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 28, 3. Findlay 89, 5. Fremont Ross 126, 6. Whitmer 135

Boys Black Division (7 teams)
4. St. John’s Jesuit 101

Girls Orange Division (6 teams)
2. Findlay 57, 4. Notre Dame Academy 89, 5. Fremont Ross 121, 6. Whitmer 135

Girls Black Division (7 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 62

2019 OHSAA Cross Country State Tournament

2019 OHSAA Cross Country State Tournament at Hebron
Division I
Boys
81. Liam Seiple, St. John’s Jesuit
Complete Results

Girls
4. Lauryn Mick, Notre Dame Academy; 59. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross; 88. Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy; 115. Mackenzie Smith, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

10/26 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Boys
Division I Regional at Tiffin
Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state.
5. St. John’s Jesuit 115, 6. St. Francis de Sales 123, 7. Whitmer 150
Individual State Qualifiers: 7. Liam Seiple, St. John’s Jesuit
Complete Results

Girls
Division I Regional at Tiffin
Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state.
3. St. Ursula Academy 73, 4. Findlay 100
Individual State Qualifiers: 1. Lauryn Mick, Notre Dame Academy; 5. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross; 6. Mackenzie Smith, Fremont Ross; 7. Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy
Complete Results

10/19 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Boys
Division I – District 1 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Whitmer 86, 7. Findlay 163, 9. Clay 236
Complete Results

Division I – District 2 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. St. Francis de Sales 75, 3. St. John’s Jesuit 86, 6. Fremont Ross 148, 10. Lima Senior 310
Complete Results

Division II – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls
Division I – District 1 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
5. Fremont Ross 135, 6. Notre Dame Academy 143, 7. Clay 167, 10. Lima Senior 307
Complete Results

Division I – District 2 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Findlay 45, 2. St. Ursula Academy 66, 6. Whitmer 144
Complete Results

Division II – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

2019 TRAC Girls Cross Country All-Conference Teams

TRAC Runner of the Year: Lauryn Mick – Notre Dame Academy – Senior

1st Team
Lauryn Mick – Notre Dame Academy – Senior
Megan Good – Whitmer – Senior
Annie Bennett – St. Ursula Academy – Junior
Mckela Elder – Fremont Ross – Senior
Colette Seager – Findlay – Sophomore
Amanda Tremains – Findlay – Senior
Lauren Larue – Clay – Sophomore

2nd Team
Anna Steinmetz – St. Ursula Academy – Freshman
Alli Ernst – Findlay – Sophomore
Alyssa Heer – St. Ursula Academy – Senior
Holly Shade – St. Ursula Academy – Senior
Mackenzie Smith – Fremont Ross – Freshman
Morgan MacDonald – St. Ursula Academy – Freshman
Karlee Dittman – Findlay – Sophomore

Honorable Mention
Francesca Bejarano – Findlay – Senior
Allison Taylor – Fremont Ross – Sophomore
Ava Heer – St. Ursula Academy – Sophomore
Megan Hughes – Clay – Sophomore
Lindsey Cassata – Findlay – Freshman
Carissa Kolcun – Notre Dame Academy – Junior
Kathryn Bissell – Notre Dame Academy – Freshman

2019 TRAC Cross Country Championships

Boys
1. St. John’s Jesuit 47, 2. Whitmer 53, 3. St. Francis de Sales 60, 4. Findlay 106, 5. Fremont Ross 114, 6. Clay 151, 7. Lima Senior 216, Central Catholic NTS

Top 5 Finishers: 1. Isaac Burkart, Whitmer; 2. Isaac Burkart, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Noah Feudi, Whitmer; 4. Zach Edmonds, Fremont Ross; 5. Ethan McClory, Fremont Ross

Complete Results

Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 45, 2. Findlay 49, 3. Notre Dame Academy 89, 4. Fremont Ross 110, 5. Clay 115, 6. Whitmer 131, 7. Lima Senior 221, Central Catholic NTS

Top 5 Finishers: 1. Lauren Mick, Notre Dame Academy; 2. Megan Good, Whitmer; 3. Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy; 4. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross; 5. Colette Seager, Findlay

Complete Results

2019 JV TRAC Championships
Boys
1. Findlay 24, 2. St. Francis de Sales 36, 3. St. John’s Jesuit 79, 4. Whitmer 110, 5. Fremont Ross 135
Complete Results

Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 29, 2. Findlay 30, 3. Notre Dame Academy 73, 4. Whitmer 105, 5. Fremont Ross 154
Complete Results

2019 TRAC Middle School Championships
Boys | Girls

9/14 Cross Country Results

Dave’s XC Invite in Honor of Chet Sullwold
Boys (14 teams)
3. St. Francis de Sales 108, 4. Findlay 142, 5. St. John’s Jesuit 171,
Team Results | Overall Results

Girls (12 teams)
6. Findlay 128, 9. Notre Dame Academy 240, 10. Whitmer 263
Team Results | Overall Results

Myron Cline Cross Country Invitational
Boys Divison I-II (7 teams)
1. Fremont Ross 29
Complete Results

Girls Division I-II (7 teams)
2. Fremont Ross 77
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Girls Blue Division (14 teams)
14. Lima Senior 411
Complete Results

2018 OHSAA State Cross Country Championships

Division I OHSAA Cross Country State Championships at Hebron
Boys
12. Whitmer 290
Individual Results: 5. Jacob Harris, Whitmer; 53. Andrew Schuster, St. Francis de Sales; 103. Isaac Burkart, Whitmer; 110. Noah Young, Whitmer; 169. Bryce Holman, Whitmer; 184. Tyler Sakowski, Whitmer; 185. Dylan Trzcinski, Whitmer

Girls
12. Notre Dame Academy 326
Individual Results: 7. Lauryn Mick, NDA; 50. Madeline Vining, NDA; 53. Megan Good, Whitmer; 59. Emily Vining, NDA; 150. Alyson Ray, NDA; 171. Carissa Kolcun, NDA; 174. Reagan Root, NDA; 176. Hannah Gomez, NDA

Division II OHSAA Cross Country State Championships at Hebron
Girls
20. St. Ursula Academy 412
Individual Results: 40. Annie Bennett, SUA; 99. Alyssa Heer, SUA; 136. Ava Heer, SUA; 140. Jordan Baugh, SUA; 149. Kasey Kreger, SUA; 168. Holly Shade, SUA; 174. Madeleine Timmerman, SUA

Complete Results

10/27 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division I Regional at Tiffin
Boys (Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the state)
2. Whitmer 78, 6. St. Francis de Sales 130
Individual State Qualifiers: 5. Andrew Schuster, St. Francis de Sales
Complete Results

Girls (Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state)
1. Notre Dame Academy 55
Individual State Qualifiers: 7. Megan Good, Whitmer
Complete Results

Division II Regional at Tiffin
Girls (Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.)
3. St. Ursula Academy 125
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

10/20 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Division I District at Findlay Owens Community College
Boys District 1
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
5. Fremont Ross 145
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 7. Ethan McClory, Fremont Ross; 10. Zach Edmonds, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Boys District 2
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Whitmer 61, 3. St. Francis de Sales 83, 6. St. John’s Jesuit 143, 7. Findlay 203, 10. Clay 285, 11. Lima Senior 302
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 7. Liam Seiple, St. John’s Jesuit; 10. Cole Sprague, Findlay
Complete Results

Girls District 1
Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Notre Dame Academy 88, 6. Findlay 157, 7. Clay 179, 10. Fremont Ross 252, 11. Whitmer 281, 14. Lima Senior 453
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 5. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross; 7. Megan Good, Whitmer; 13. Amanda Tremains, Findlay; 14. Lauren Larue, Clay
Complete Results

Division II District at Findlay Owens Community College
Boys District
Qualifiers: Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Central Catholic NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls District
Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. St. Ursula Academy 43, 6. Central Catholic 183
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 19. Kiley Sabo, Central Catholic
Complete Results

Go to Top