Loading...

TRAC Boys Soccer

Home/Fall Sports/TRAC Boys Soccer
TRAC Boys Soccer2018-12-28T22:45:58-05:00

Historical TRAC Boys Soccer Standings

2019 TRAC Boys Soccer Standings

3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie
SchoolsTRAC RecordTRAC Points
1. St. John's Jesuit7-0-021
2. St. Francis de Sales5-1-116
2. Clay5-1-116
4. Central Catholic3-3-110
4. Findlay3-3-110
6. Fremont Ross2-5-06
7. Whitmer1-6-03
8. Lima Senior0-7-00

TRAC Boys Soccer All-Conference Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

OSSCA All-State Teams: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

OSSCA State Soccer Poll: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013

OHSAA Tournament: 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 2014

All-Time TRAC Boys Soccer Team Results through 2018

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsWins-Losses-Ties%
St. John's Jesuit651850-5-10.893
Findlay211842-9-50.750
St. Francis de Sales211842-10-40.750
Clay000821-32-30.375
Central Catholic000817-33-60.304
Whitmer000815-35-60.268
Lima Senior000813-39-40.232
Fremont Ross00087-44-50.125

2018 TRAC JV Boys Soccer Standings

3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie
SchoolsTRAC RecordTRAC Points
1. St. Francis de Sales4-0-012
2. St. John's Jesuit3-1-09
3. Findlay2-2-06
4. Clay1-3-03
5. Whitmer0-4-00

TRAC Boys Soccer News & Scores

2019 TRAC Boys Soccer All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Joey Akpunonu – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
TRAC Goalkeeper of the Year: CJ Buchele – Central Catholic – Sr.
TRAC Coach of the Year: Chad Lillich – Central Catholic

1st Team
Joey Akpunonu – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
CJ Buchele – Central Catholic – Sr.
Jacob Gangle – Findlay – Sr.
Ruger Wamer – Clay – Sr.
Deion Vartorella – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Jarrett Puckett – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Nick Kenner – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Brett Bishop – Central Catholic – Sr.
Carson Dale – Findlay – Jr.
Austin Gibbons – Whitmer – Jr.
Keeghan Calkins – Clay – Jr.
Aion Morton-Wizgen – St. John’s Jesuit – So.
Caden Fry – Lima Senior – Sr.
Mason DeWalt – Fremont Ross – Sr.

2nd Team
Dany Salim – St. John’s Jesuit – Jr.
Amarr Zarrief – Central Catholic – So.
Zach Rowe – Clay – Sr.
Noah Sharrit – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Andrew Allsop – Findlay – So.
Will Skaff – St. John’s Jesuit – Jr.
Nolan Clouse – Findlay – Sr.
Zade Awad – St. Francis de Sales – So.
Carter Durbin – Fremont Ross – Jr.
Gaven Sloan – Whitmer – Jr.
Josh Keys – Lima Senior – Jr.
Cole Tishler – Central Catholic – So.
Ethan Spears – Clay – Jr.
Mark Hankish – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.

Honorable Mention
Jacob Peters – Central Catholic – Jr.
Xander York – Central Catholic – Jr.
Bob Dunning – Central Catholic – Sr.
Austin Murphy – Clay – Sr.
Angelo Cuttaia – Clay – So.
Scott Woollard – Clay – Jr.
Graham Hartman – Findlay – Sr.
Michael Copeland – Findlay – Sr.
Nick Simmermeyer – Findlay – So.
Brady Wolfe – Fremont Ross – Jr.
Cesar Flores – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Alec Slemmer – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Andrew Zell – Lima Senior – Jr.
Keanen Grundisch – Lima Senior – Jr.
Aaron Bowsher – Lima Senior – So.
Layne Young – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Kamden Ohrt – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Andrew Bell – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Joe Colella – St. John’s Jesuit – Jr.
Cameron Doyle – St. John’s Jesuit – So.
Jacob Rashid – St. John’s Jesuit – Fr.
Logan Burns – Whitmer – Jr.
Donald Wingate – Whitmer – Jr.
Conner Savidge – Whitmer – Jr.

10/17 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Findlay 2 Perrysburg 1, 2OT

Division I Sectional Championship
St. John’s Jesuit 4 Southview 1

Division I Sectional Championship
Northview 1 St. Francis de Sales 0, OT – Penalty Kicks (3-1)

Division II Sectional Championship
Central Catholic 3 Scott 2