OHSAA Cross Country State Championships

Division I State Championships at National Trail Raceway
Boys
Individual Results:
20. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay; 87. Ben Clark, St. John’s Jesuit

Girls
15. Notre Dame Academy 275
Individual Results:
14. Haley Hess, Clay; 25. Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame Academy; 42. Madeline Vining, Notre Dame Academy; 95. Michaela Dray, Notre Dame Academy; 111. Emily Vining, Notre Dame Academy; 115. Bridget Siebenaller, Notre Dame Academy; 134. Jillian Schaefer, Notre Dame Academy; 137. Jamie Lenart, Notre Dame Academy;

Complete Results

OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division I Regional at Tiffin
(Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.)
Boys
6. St. John’s Jesuit 196, 7. St. Francis de Sales 204, 11. Findlay 266, 15. Whitmer 428
Individual State Qualifiers: 4. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay; 16. Ben Clark, St. John’s Jesuit
Complete Results

Girls
3. Notre Dame Academy 110, 12. Clay 319, 14. Findlay 356, 15. St. Ursula Academy 381, 16. Whitmer 433
Individual State Qualifiers: 1. Haley Hess, Clay
Complete Results

Division II Regional at Tiffin
(Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.)
Boys
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Division I Oregon District – 1
Four (4) teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top sixteen (16) positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin
Boys: 2. Findlay 75, 4. Whitmer 116, 8. Clay 213, 11. Lima Senior 319
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 12. Adam Burns, Clay
Complete Results

Girls: 2. Findlay 87, 4. Whitmer 123, 7. Fremont Ross 166, Lima Senior NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 7. Kim Hetrick, Fremont Ross; 9. Cassidi Lovell, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Division I Oregon District – 2
Four (4) teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top sixteen (16) positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin
Boys: 1. St. John’s Jesuit 38, 2. St. Francis de Sales 41, 6. Fremont Ross 154
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 6. Matt Kuyken, Fremont Ross; 16. Owen Starkweather, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Girls: 1. Notre Dame Academy 43, 3. Clay 70, 4. St. Ursula Academy 111
Individual Regional Qualifiers: n/a
Complete Results

Division II Napoleon District
Four (4) teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top sixteen (16) positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
Boys: 6. Central Catholic 175
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 12.Xavier Reamer, Central Catholic
Complete Results