Loading...
TRAC Boys Cross Country2021-08-09T00:38:07-04:00

Historical TRAC Boys Cross Country Standings

2020 TRAC Boys Cross Country Standings

SchoolTRAC CC Championships
1. St. Francis de Sales25
2. St. John’s Jesuit 59
3. Findlay 79
4. Fremont Ross 114
5. Whitmer 117
6. Clay 174
7. Lima Senior 195
Central Catholic NTS

TRAC Boys Cross Country Championships: 20202019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

TRAC Boys Cross Country All-Conference Teams: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 20132012

TRAC Boys Cross Country All-Academic Awards: 2013 | 2012

OHSAA Tournament: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

TRAC Middle School Boys Cross Country Championships: 20202019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2011

OHSAA All-Time Cross Country State Tournament Results

OHSAA State Cross Country Tournament Record Book

OHSAA State Cross Country Course Records

All-Time TRAC Boys Cross Country Team Results through 2020

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
St. Francis de Sales55010
St. John's Jesuit33010
Whitmer22010
Central Catholic0008
Clay00010
Findlay00010
Fremont Ross00010
Lima Senior0008

TRAC Boys Cross Country News & Scores

9/11 Cross Country Scores

Seneca East’s Stars, Stripes and Lights
D1 Boys (16 teams)
8. Findlay 228
Complete Results

D1 Girls (15 teams)
11. Findlay 228
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (12 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

Girls Black Division (9 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division I-A (28 teams)
8. St. Francis de Sales 277, 24. St. John’s Jesuit 555, 25. Whitmer 649, 28. Clay 804
Complete Results

Boys Division I-B (23 teams)
9. St. Francis de Sales 276, 17. Fremont Ross 364
Complete Results

Boys Division II (33 teams)
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls Division I-A (16 teams)
9. Notre Dame Academy 250, 16. Clay 357
Complete Results

Girls Division I-B (21 teams)
8. St. Ursula Academy 224, 10. Fremont Ross 265, 15. Whitmer 404
Complete Results

Girls Division II-B (22 teams)
19. Central Catholic 529
Complete Results

10/31 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division I Boys Regional at Tiffin
Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state.
6. St. Francis de Sales 105, Whitmer NTS, St. John’s Jesuit NTS, Findlay NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 5. Tyler Sakowski, Whitmer
Complete Results

Division I Girls Regional at Tiffin
Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state.
3. St. Ursula Academy 83, Findlay NTS, Fremont Ross NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 1. Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy
Complete Results

10/24 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Boys Division I  – District 1 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
5. St. John’s Jesuit 113, 7. Whitmer 170, 11. Lima Senior 319
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 5. Tyler Sakowski, Whitmer; 9. Jakob Moon, St. John’s Jesuit
Complete Results

Boys Division I  – District 2 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. St. Francis de Sales 40, 5. Findlay 111, 7. Fremont Ross 187, 8. Clay 227
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 9. Luke Reuille, Findlay
Complete Results

Boys Division II  – District – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Central Catholic NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls Division I  – District 1 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
5. Notre Dame Academy 136, 6. Clay 163
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls Division I  – District 2 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. St. Ursula Academy 53, 4. Findlay 113, 6. Fremont Ross 151, 7. Whitmer 191, 10. Lima Senior 281
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 6. Colette Seager, Findlay; 8. Evelyn Szymanowski, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Girls Division II  – District – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Central Catholic NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

2020 TRAC Cross Country Championships

TRAC Cross Country Championships at Fremont
Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 25, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 59, 3. Findlay 79, 4. Fremont Ross 114, 5. Whitmer 117, 6. Clay 174, 7. Lima Senior 195, Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 29, 2. Findlay 58, 3. Notre Dame Academy 71, 4. Fremont Ross 110, 5. Clay 118, 6. Whitmer 143, 7. Lima Senior 207, Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Junior High: Boys | Girls

St. Ursula Academy Girls Cross Country – 2020 TRAC Champions

10/3 Cross Country Scores

Kalida Wildcat Invitational
Boys (23 teams)
17. Lima Senior 475

Girls (11 teams)
11. Lima Senior 297
Complete Results

Eagle Invitational
Boys Gold (11 teams)
2. St. Francis de Sales 65, 8. Whitmer 196, 10. Clay 282, 11. Findlay 297
Complete Results

Boys Green (9 teams)
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls Gold (12 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 83, 7. Notre Dame Academy 177, 9. Clay 238, 10. Whitmer 260
Complete Results

Girls Green (6 teams)
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

9/26 Cross Country Scores

Van Wert Health Invitational
Girls (12 teams)
12. Lima Senior 345

Van Buren Black Knight Invitational
Boys Orange Division (6 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 28, 3. Findlay 89, 5. Fremont Ross 126, 6. Whitmer 135

Boys Black Division (7 teams)
4. St. John’s Jesuit 101

Girls Orange Division (6 teams)
2. Findlay 57, 4. Notre Dame Academy 89, 5. Fremont Ross 121, 6. Whitmer 135

Girls Black Division (7 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 62

Go to Top