Loading...

TRAC Boys Cross Country

//TRAC Boys Cross Country
TRAC Boys Cross Country2018-07-11T22:13:07+00:00

Historical TRAC Boys Cross Country Standings

2017 TRAC Boys Cross Country Standings

SchoolTRAC CC Championships
1. Whitmer 27
2. St. Francis de Sales61
3. Findlay 82
4. Fremont Ross 98
5. St. John’s Jesuit 117
6. Clay 169
7. Central Catholic 192
8. Lima Senior 202

TRAC Boys Cross Country Championships: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011

TRAC Boys Cross Country All-Conference Teams: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 20132012

TRAC Boys Cross Country All-Academic Awards: 2013 | 2012

OHSAA Tournament: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014

TRAC Middle School Boys Cross Country Championships: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 20142013 | 2011

OHSAA All-Time Cross Country State Tournament Results

OHSAA State Cross Country Tournament Record Book

OHSAA State Cross Country Course Records

All-Time TRAC Boys Cross Country Team Results through 2017

SchoolTRAC ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasons
St. Francis de Sales4407
St. John's Jesuit2207
Whitmer1107
Central Catholic0007
Clay0007
Findlay0007
Fremont Ross0007
Lima Senior0005

TRAC Boys Cross Country News & Scores

8/18 Cross Country Results

OHSAA Early Season Invitational at National Trail Raceway
Boys Section B – Division I (31 teams)
22. Fremont Ross 602

Boys Section D – Division I & Division II (21 teams)
20. Fremont Ross 608

Girls Section A – Division I (22 teams)
21. Fremont Ross 665

Girls Section C – Division I & Division II (16 teams)
6. St. Ursula Academy 151

Girls Section E – Division I & Division II (14 teams)
9. St. Ursula Academy 271

Girls Section G – Division II (16 teams)
4. St. Ursula Academy 136

Complete Results

11/4 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships

Division I State Cross Country Championships at National Trail Raceway
Boys
7. Whitmer 228
Individual Placers: 9. Nathan Cousino, Whitmer; 15. Jacob Harris, Whitmer; 31. David Main, Whitmer; 111. Matt Kuyken, Fremont Ross; 138. Noah Feudi, Whitmer; 148. Isaac Burkart, Whitmer; 176. Bryce Holman, Whitmer; 181. Joshua Jurrus, Whitmer
Complete Results

Girls
20. Notre Dame Academy 473
Complete Results

Division II State Cross Country Championships at National Trail Raceway
Girls
20. St. Ursula Academy 469
Complete Results

10/28 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division I Regional at Tiffin
Boys
Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the state.
1. Whitmer 36, 8. St. Francis de Sales 193, Fremont Ross NTS, Findlay NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 10. Matt Kuyken, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Girls
Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state.
2. Notre Dame Academy 54, Fremont Ross NTS, Clay NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division II Regional at Tiffin
Boys
Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the state.
Central Catholic NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
4. St. Ursula Academy 131,  Central Catholic NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

10/21 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Division I Boys – District 1 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
3. St. Francis de Sales 100, 7. St. John’s Jesuit 193, 12. Lima Senior 327
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division I Boys – District 2 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Whitmer 48, 6. Findlay 142, 7. Fremont Ross 146, 8. Clay 216
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 7. Matt Kuyken, Fremont Ross; 10. Jordan Halliday, Findlay; 11. Ethan McClory, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Division II Boys – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Central Catholic NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 3. Ross Friar, Central Catholic; 6. Patrick Castillo, Central Catholic
Complete Results

Division I Girls – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Notre Dame Academy 65, 7. Findlay 188, 10. Clay 233, 11. Fremont Ross 303, 12. Whitmer 309, Lima Senior NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 5. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross; 17. Samantha Silva, Clay
Complete Results

Division II Girls – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. St. Ursula Academy 72, 6. Central Catholic 148
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 2. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic; 16. Kiley Sabo, Central Catholic
Complete Results

 

 

2017 TRAC Boys Cross Country All-Conference Teams

TRAC Boys Cross Country Runner of the Year: Nathan Cousino – Whitmer

First Team
Nathan Cousino – Senior – Whitmer
Jacob Harris – Junior – Whitmer
David Main – Senior – Whitmer
Matt Kuyken – Senior – Fremont Ross
Jordan Halliday – Senior – Findlay
Andy Schuster – Junior – St. Francis de Sales
Noah Feudi – Sophomore – Whitmer

Second Team
Ethan McClory – Sophomore – Fremont Ross
Cole Sprague – Freshman – Findlay
Jorge Ramirez – Junior – St. Francis de Sales
Wil Halker – Freshman – St. John’s Jesuit
Caleb Walker – Sophomore – St. Francis de Sales
Ross Friar – Senior – Central Catholic
Isaac Burkart – Sophomore – Whitmer

Honorable Mention
Devin Corson – Sophomore – St. Francis de Sales
Liam Seiple – Sophomore – St. John’s Jesuit
Bryce Holman – Sophomore – Whitmer
Ryan Cendol – Senior – St. Francis de Sales
Trevor Hellman – Senior – Findlay
Paddy Williams – Junior – St. Francis de Sales
Marc Halley – Senior – Clay

2017 TRAC Cross Country Championships

Boys
1. Whitmer 27, 2. St. Francis de Sales 61, 3. Findlay 82, 4. Fremont Ross 98, 5. St. John’s Jesuit 117, 6. Clay 169, 7. Central Catholic 192, 8. Lima Senior 202
Complete Individual Results
Top 10 Finishers: 1. Nathan Cousino, Whitmer; 2. Jacob Harris, Whitmer; 3. David Main, Whitmer; 4. #195 Matt Kuyken 12 Fremont Ross; 5. Jordan Halliday, Findlay; 6. Andy Schuster, St. Francis; 7. Noah Feudi, Whitmer; 8. Ethan McClory, Fremont Ross; 9. Cole Sprague, Findlay; 10. Jorge Ramirez, St. Francis

Girls
1. Notre Dame Academy 42, 2. St. Ursula Academy 52, 3. Findlay 93, 4. Clay 119, 5. Whitmer 126, 6. Central Catholic 144, 7. Fremont Ross 145
Complete Individual Results
Top 10 Finishers: 1. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic; 2. Madeline Vining, Notre Dame Academy; 3. Emily Vining, Notre Dame Academy; 4. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross; 5. Holly Shade, St. Ursula Academy; 6. Jenna Beakas, St. Ursula Academy; 7. Samantha Silva, Clay; 8. Alyson Ray, Notre Dame Academy; 9. Bridget Siebenaller, Notre Dame Academy; 10. Megan Good, Whitmer

Junior High
Boys | Girls

9/2 Cross Country Results

Ashland Cross Country Invitational
Boys DI (16 teams)
10. Fremont Ross 220
Complete Results

Girls DI (9 teams)
7. Fremont Ross 169
Complete Results

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Large (24 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 94, 5. Findlay 138, 16. Lima Senior 429
Complete Team Results | Complete Results

Girls Large (18 teams)
3. Findlay 107, Lima Senior NTS
Complete Team Results | Complete Results

Otsego Invitational
Boys (9 teams)
1. Whitmer 21
Complete Results

Girls (6 teams)
1. St. Ursula Academy 55, 2. Whitmer 58
Complete Results

8/26 Cross Country Results

Boys
Celina Rotary Invitational Division I & II (10 teams)
5. Lima Senior 168
Complete Results

Norm Bray Invitational Division I (6 teams)
2. Findlay 64, 4. Fremont Ross 105, 5. St. John’s Jesuit 106
Complete Results

Norm Bray Invitational Division II-III (6 teams)
4. Central Catholic 115
Complete Results

Panther Run to Fun Division I (5 teams)
4. St. Francis de Sales 66
Complete Results

Seneca East Tiger Classic Black Division (15 teams)
4. Whitmer 121
Complete Results

Girls
Celina Rotary Invitational Division I & II (7 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

Norm Bray Invitational Division I (4 teams)
1. Notre Dame Academy 23, 2. Findlay 50, 4. Fremont Ross 99
Complete Results

Norm Bray Invitational Division II-III (7 teams)
2. Central Catholic 61, 4. St. Ursula Academy 92
Complete Results

Seneca East Tiger Classic Black Division (13 teams)
9. St. Ursula Academy 241, 10. Whitmer 242
Complete Results

2016 OHSAA State Cross Country Championships

ohsaa_150Division I Boys
Individual State Results: 17. Nathan Cousino, Whitmer; 89. David Main, Whitmer; 113. Brady Stevens, St. Francis de Sales; 114. Matt Kuyken, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Division I Girls
19. Notre Dame Academy 414
Individual State Results: 78. Sydney Hess, Clay; 99. Megan Good, Whitmer; 120. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross

Notre Dame Academy (54. Madeline Vining, 89. Emily Vining, 114. Michaela Dray, 148. Bridget Siebenaller, 167. Jamie Lenart, 172. Amanda Ward, 176. Alana Okuley)
Complete Results

Division II Girls
Individual State Results: 32. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
Complete Results

10/29 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

ohsaa_150Boys
Division I Regional at Tiffin

Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state.
3. St. Francis de Sales 74, 4. Whitmer 90, 6. Fremont Ross 108, 7. St. John’s Jesuit 163
Individual State Qualifiers: 1. Nathan Cousino, Whitmer; 6. Matt Kuyken, Fremont Ross; 7. David Main, Whitmer; 8. Brady Stevens, St. Francis de Sales
Complete Results

Division II Regional at Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
42. Ross Friar, Central Catholic
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls
Division I Regional at Tiffin
Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state.
1. Notre Dame Academy 47, 4. St. Ursula Academy 96, 5. Whitmer 116
Individual State Qualifiers: 5. Sydney Hess, Clay; 6. Megan Good, Whitmer; 8. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross
Team State Qualifiers: Notre Dame Academy (1. Madeline Vining, 7. Emily Vining, 13. Bridget Siebenaller, 18. Michaela Dray, 32. Jamie Lenart, 41. Amanda Ward, 44. Alana Okuley)
Complete Results

Division II Regional at Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
Individual State Qualifiers: 8.Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
Complete Results

10/22 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

ohsaa_150Boys
Division I District at Findlay Owens Community College
(Qualifiers: Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
2. St. Francis de Sales 101, 5. Whitmer 115, 6. Fremont Ross 184, 7. St. John’s Jesuit 204, 8. Findlay 244, 14. Clay 402, 20. Lima Senior 594
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 26. Jordan Halliday, Findlay
Complete Results

Division II District at Findlay Owens Community College
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
6. Central Catholic 151
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 6. Ross Friar, Central Catholic
Complete Results

Girls
Division I District at Findlay Owens Community College
(Qualifiers: Top six teams and those individuals that finish in the top 24 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
1. Notre Dame Academy 70, 4. St. Ursula Academy 125, 5. Whitmer 176, 8. Clay 213, 9. Findlay 244, 10. Fremont Ross 247
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 10. Sydney Hess, Clay; 12. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross; 15. Alaina Lesniewicz, Fremont Ross; 21. Alaina Lesniewicz, Clay
Complete Results

Division II District at Findlay Owens Community College
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
5. Central Catholic 141
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 2. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
Complete Results

2016 TRAC Boys Cross Country All-Conference Teams

TRAC Cross Country Runner of the Year: Nathan Cousino – Whitmer

First Team
Nathan Cousino – Junior – Whitmer
Matt Kuyken – Junior – Fremont Ross
Jacob Harris – Sophomore – Whitmer
Brady Stevens – Senior – St. Francis de Sales
Andy Schuster – Sophomore – St. Francis de Sales
Ethan McClory – Freshman – Fremont Ross
David Main – Junior – Whitmer

Second Team
Devin Corson – Freshman – St. Francis de Sales
Adam Farthing – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Ryan Cendol – Junior – St. Francis de Sales
Sean Handel – Senior – St. Francis de Sales
Owen Starkweather – Senior – Fremont Ross
Jordan Halliday – Junior – Findlay
Dru Hernandez – Junior – Findlay

Honorable Mention
Cory Chovan – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Noah Feudi – Freshman – Whitmer
Rhett Patterson – Senior – Findlay
Mike Theis – Junior – St. John’s Jesuit
Marc Halley – Junior – Clay
Jacob Keilholz – Junior – Clay
Jorge Ramirez – Sophomore – St. Francis de Sales

2016 TRAC Cross Country Championships

trac_crosscountry_150Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 38, 2. Whitmer 58, 3. Fremont Ross 79, 4. Findlay 95, 5. St. John’s Jesuit 96, 6. Clay 141, 7. Central Catholic 214, 8. Lima Senior 230
Complete Results

TRAC Individual Champion: Nathan Cousino, Whitmer

Girls
1. Notre Dame Academy 39, 2. St. Ursula Academy 68, 3. Whitmer 83, 4. Findlay 93, 5. Clay 128, 6. Fremont Ross 139, 7. Central Catholic 158, 8. Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

TRAC Individual Champion: Madeline Vining, Notre Dame Academy

 

10/1 Cross Country Results

trac_crosscountry_150Clay Eagle Invitational
D1 Boys (13 teams)
4. Fremont Ross 123, 5. Whitmer 129, 7. St. John’s Jesuit 157, 9. Findlay 169, 10. Clay 281
Complete Results

D2 & D3 Boys (16 teams)
10. Central Catholic 301
Complete Results

D1 Girls (12 teams)
1. Notre Dame Academy 65, 4. Whitmer 125, 6. St. Ursula Academy 143, 8. Findlay 182, 9. Clay 235, 10. Fremont Ross 245
Complete Results

D2 & D3 Girls (11 teams)
6. Central Catholic 156
Complete Results

Wildcat Invitational
Boys (19 teams)
19. Lima Senior 506
Complete Results

Girls (11 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results