1/2 Swimming Results

trac_swimming_150Dual at Perkins
Boys: Findlay 100 Perkins 76
Girls: Findlay 100 Perkins 85

Dual at Napoleon
Boys: St. John’s Jesuit at Napoleon

Lima Senior 8 Team Meet
Boys
Marion Local 50 Lima Senior 29
Lima Senior 32 St. Wendelin 7
Lima Central Catholic 57 Lima Senior 25
Fostoria 30 Lima Senior 27

Girls
Lima Senior 44 Central Catholic 39
Central Catholic 45 Marion Local 45
Lima Central Catholic 47 Central Catholic 35
Lima Senior 44 Fostoria 18
Lima Central Catholic 43 Lima Senior 33
Marion Local 50 Lima Senior 41
Lima Senior 43 Bucyrus 23
Lima Senior 49 St. Wendelin 5

12/19 Swimming Results

trac_swimming_150Northwest Ohio Classic
Boys
Central Catholic, Findlay, St. Francis de Sales

Girls
Central Catholic, Findlay, St. Ursula Academy

Dan Lease Prelim Meet for the Knight Finals
Fremont Ross

2015 OHSAA State Swimming & Diving Championships

OHSAADivision I State Results
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay:
7 (DQ). St. Francis de Sales (Evan Williams/AJ Wawrzyniak/Ben Gordon/Logan Schofield), 15. Findlay (Justin Hopkins/Spencer Evans/Tucker Stocker/Jacob Kreinbrink), DNQ for Finals: Fremont Ross (Trent Williams/Tate Williams/Nickolas Hoffman/Hawk Smith)
200 Yard Freestyle: 13. Justin Hopkins, Findlay
200 Yard IM: 4. Christian Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Evan Williams, St. Francis de Sales; Tucker Stocker, Findlay
100 Yard Butterfly: 11. Ben Gordon, St. Francis de Sales; DNQ for Finals: Tucker Stocker, Findlay
500 Yard Freestyle: 15. Justin Hopkins, Findlay; DNQ for Finals: Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales; Aaron Borgman, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 3. St. Francis de Sales (Christian Sobczak/Aaron Borgman/Ben Gordon/Evan Williams)
100 Yard Backstroke: 3. Christian Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 4. St. Francis de Sales (Aaron Borgman/Ben Gordon/Brendan Varnes/Christian Sobczak)
1 Meter Diving: 4. Jecorlin Frazier, St. Francis de Sales; 9. Caleb Aho, Findlay; 13. Marquis Ramsey, Findlay; 21. Tommy Dzierzak, St. John’s Jesuit

Complete 2015 State Swimming Results | Prelim Results | Complete 2015 State Diving Results

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: DNQ for Finals: Findlay (Laura Wilson/Hannah Clinger/Sarah Clinger/Kaila Butterworth), St. Ursula Academy (Adrienne Kinor/Alex Grzeszczak/Mikayla Murphy/Zhada Fields)
200 Yard Freestyle: 8. Zhada Fields, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard IM: 8. Haley Fisher, Fremont Ross; 15. Mikayla Murphy, St. Ursula Academy
50 Yard Freestyle: 9. Meghan Moses, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Butterfly: 9. Haley Fisher, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: 12. Meghan Moses, Fremont Ross
500 Yard Freestyle: 16. Mikayla Murphy, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 5. Fremont Ross (Morgan Waggoner/Kaity Kelly/Haley Fisher/Meghan Moses)
100 Yard Backstroke: 4. Zhada Fields, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: DNQ for Finals: Hannah Clinger, Findlay
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. Fremont Ross (Haley Fisher/Kortni Lagrou/Morgan Waggoner/Meghan Moses), DNQ for Finals: St. Ursula Academy (Adrienne Kinor/Mikayla Murphy/Abby Brodie/Zhada Fields)

Complete 2015 State Swimming Results | Prelim Results | Complete 2015 State Diving Results

By |2015-03-01T01:50:35-05:00February 28th, 2015|Scores, Swimming & Diving Boys, Swimming & Diving Girls, TRAC|Comments Off on 2015 OHSAA State Swimming & Diving Championships

2/21 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

OHSAADivision I
TRAC State Qualifiers:
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Evan Williams/AJ Wawrzyniak/Ben Gordon/Logan Schofield), Findlay (Justin Hopkins/Spencer Evans/Tucker Stocker/Jacob Kreinbrink), Fremont Ross (Trent Williams/Tate Williams/Nickolas Hoffman/Hawk Smith)
200 Yard Freestyle: Justin Hopkins, Findlay
200 Yard IM: Christian Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: Evan Williams, St. Francis de Sales; Tucker Stocker, Findlay
100 Yard Butterfly: Ben Gordon, St. Francis de Sales; Tucker Stocker, Findlay
100 Yard Freestyle: none
500 Yard Freestyle: Justin Hopkins, Findlay; Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales; Aaron Borgman, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Christian Sobczak/Aaron Borgman/Ben Gordon/Evan Williams)
100 Yard Backstroke: Christian Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breaststroke: none
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Aaron Borgman/Ben Gordon/Brendan Varnes/Christian Sobczak)
1 Meter Diving: 1. Jecorlin Frazier, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Caleb Aho, Findlay; 4. Marquis Ramsey, Findlay; 6. Tommy Dzierzak, St. John’s Jesuit

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: Findlay (Laura Wilson/Hannah Clinger/Sarah Clinger/Kaila Butterworth), St. Ursula Academy (Adrienne Kinor/Alex Grzeszczak/Mikayla Murphy/Zhada Fields)
200 Yard Freestyle: Zhada Fields, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard IM: Haley Fisher, Fremont Ross; Mikayla Murphy, St. Ursula Academy
50 Yard Freestyle: Meghan Moses, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Butterfly: Haley Fisher, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: Meghan Moses, Fremont Ross
500 Yard Freestyle: Mikayla Murphy, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Fremont Ross (Morgan Waggoner/Kaity Kelly/Haley Fisher/Meghan Moses)
100 Yard Backstroke: Zhada Fields, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: Hannah Clinger, Findlay
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Fremont Ross (Haley Fisher/Kortni Lagrou/Morgan Waggoner/Meghan Moses), St. Ursula Academy (Adrienne Kinor/Mikayla Murphy/Abby Brodie/Zhada Fields)
1 Meter Diving: none

Boys NW District Results
1. St. Francis de Sales 408, 5. Findlay 207, 6. Fremont Ross 156, 16. Clay 36, 17. St. John’s Jesuit 28.5
50 Freestyle: 2. Evan Williams, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Tucker Stocker, Findlay; 4. Logan Schofield, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Ben Keilholz, Clay; 10. Bailey Leggett, St. Francis de Sales; 14. William Knight, St. Francis de Sales; 23. Garrett Heath, Findlay; 26. Braydn Klein, Fremont Ross; 31. Ryan Arnold, Clay; 31. Spencer Rogers, St. John’s Jesuit
100 Freestyle: 3. Trent Williams, Fremont Ross; 6. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales; 9. Bailey Leggett, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Logan Schofield, St. Francis de Sales; 18. AJ Wawrzyniak, St. Francis de Sales; 19. Robert Disalle, St. John’s Jesuit; 24. Jacob Kreinbrink, Findlay; 29. Braydn Klein, Fremont Ross; 31. Jacob Keilholz, Clay
200 Freestyle: 1. Justin Hopkins, Findlay; 3. Aaron Borgman, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales; 6. David Price, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Robert Disalle, St. John’s Jesuit; 17. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales; 22. Nick Dorobek, Fremont Ross
500 Freestyle: 1. Justin Hopkins, Findlay; 2. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Aaron Borgman, St. Francis de Sales; 10. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Hawk Smith, Fremont Ross; 12. Zachary Bozigar, St. Francis de Sales; 16. Garrett Heath, Findlay; 22. William Taylor, Fremont Ross; 25. Jake Perino, St. John’s Jesuit
100 Backstroke: 1. Christian Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Evan Williams, St. Francis de Sales; 7. Trent Williams, Fremont Ross; 9. David Price, St. Francis de Sales; 12. Ben Keilholz, Clay; 23. Brandon Sauppe, St. Francis de Sales
100 Breaststroke: 4. Spencer Evans, Findlay; 6. AJ Wawrzyniak, St. Francis de Sales; 7. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 14. Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; 16. Tate Williams, Fremont Ross; 17. Warren Lee, St. Francis de Sales; 18. Ryan Arnold, Clay; 19. Jacob Kreinbrink, Findlay; 23. Luke Taylor, Findlay; 24. Eric Filby, Whitmer; 26. Patrick Monaghan, St. Francis de Sales
100 Butterfly: 3. Ben Gordon, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Tucker Stocker, Findlay; 7. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales; 8. Nickolas Hoffman, Fremont Ross; 21. William Knight, St. Francis de Sales; 25. Lance Bockbrader, St. Francis de Sales; 26. Bo Tong, Fremont Ross; 27. William Taylor, Fremont Ross; 29. Spencer Rogers, St. John’s Jesuit
200 Individual Medley: 1. Christian Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; 10. Nickolas Hoffman, Fremont Ross; 13. Hawk Smith, Fremont Ross; 15. Warren Lee, St. Francis de Sales; 16. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 17. Spencer Evans, Findlay; 19. Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; 27. Lincoln Roth, Findlay
200 Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Francis de Sales (Christian Sobczak/Aaron Borgman/Ben Gordon/Evan Williams), 7. Fremont Ross (Andrew Evans/Tate Williams/William Taylor/Braydn Klein), 8. Findlay (Spencer Evans/Matthew Hucke/Lincoln Roth/Garrett Heath), 12. St. John’s Jesuit (Spencer Rogers/Timothy Wohl/Jake Perino/Robert DiSalle), 19. Lima Senior (Nick Jolliff/Will Jolliff/Brad Stubbs/Taylor Mericle), DQ. Clay (Jacob Keilholz/Dalton Pringle/Cruz Repeta/Cole Gladieux)
400 Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Francis de Sales (Aaron Borgman/Ben Gordon/Brendan Varnes/Christian Sobczak), 5. Findlay (Justin Hopkins/Garrett Heath/Jacob Kreinbrink/Tucker Stocker), 6. Fremont Ross (Nickolas Hoffman/Braydn Klein/Hawk Smith/Trent Williams), 14. Clay (Ben Keilholz/Jacob Keilholz/Wyatt Pringle/Ryan Arnold), 18. St. John’s Jesuit (Timothy Wohl/Chandler Benham/Logan Hodak/Patrick Gorman)
200 Medley Relay: 2. St. Francis de Sales (Evan Williams/AJ Wawrzyniak/Ben Gordon/Logan Schofield), 4. Findlay (Justin Hopkins/Spencer Evans/Tucker Stocker/Jacob Kreinbrink), 5. Fremont Ross (Trent Williams/Tate Williams/Nickolas Hoffman/Hawk Smith), 11. Clay (Ben Keilholz/Ryan Arnold/Wyatt Pringle/Jacob Keilholz), 16. St. John’s Jesuit (Jake Perino/Joel Perino/Spencer Rogers/Robert DiSalle), 22. Lima Senior (Will Jolliff/Nick Jolliff/Brad Stubbs/Taylor Mericle)
1 Meter Diving: 1. Jecorlin Frazier, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Caleb Aho, Findlay; 4. Marquis Ramsey, Findlay; 6. Tommy Dzierzak, St. John’s Jesuit; 9. Cole Dewulf, Findlay; 12. Marquis Crawford, Fremont Ross; 13. Michael Allen, St. Francis de Sales; 14. Manuel Gutierrez, Fremont Ross; 18. James Ray, St. John’s Jesuit; 20. John Filkins, Findlay; 21. Connor Moore, St. John’s Jesuit

Complete Results

Girls NW District Results
3. Fremont Ross 201, 5. St. Ursula Academy 155, 7. Findlay 152, 10. Notre Dame Academy 101
50 Freestyle: 1. Meghan Moses, Fremont Ross; 9. Kaity Kelly, Fremont Ross; 21. Maddy Konczal, Notre Dame Academy; 23. Rachel Zelinsky, Findlay; 25. Natalie Walter, Notre Dame Academy; 26. Catherine Disalle, St. Ursula Academy
100 Freestyle: 2. Meghan Moses, Fremont Ross; 11. Gwyn Ledrick, Notre Dame Academy; 16. Kaity Kelly, Fremont Ross; 23. Kortni Lagrou, Fremont Ross; 28. Catherine Disalle, St. Ursula Academy; 30. Grace Fawcett, St. Ursula Academy
200 Freestyle: 2. Zhada Fields, St. Ursula Academy; 10. Kendra Wadding, Findlay; 13. Spenser Kale, Notre Dame Academy; 16. Laura Wilson, Findlay; 19. Kortni Lagrou, Fremont Ross; 26. Lauren Lankard, St. Ursula Academy; 29. Alaina Klingman, Fremont Ross; 30. Abby Brodie, St. Ursula Academy; 32. Grace Fawcett, St. Ursula Academy
500 Freestyle: 2. Mikayla Murphy, St. Ursula Academy; 10. Alaina Klingman, Fremont Ross; 17. Holly Fisher, Fremont Ross; 19. Allison Hoellrich, Notre Dame Academy; 27. Morgan Jones, Notre Dame Academy; 31. Maureen Hickey, Notre Dame Academy
100 Backstroke: 1. Zhada Fields, St. Ursula Academy; 6. Morgan Waggoner, Fremont Ross; 7. Avery Smale, Notre Dame Academy; 10. Spenser Kale, Notre Dame Academy; 13. Laura Wilson, Findlay; 16. Lauren Lankard, St. Ursula Academy; 17. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 18. Holly Fisher, Fremont Ross; 22. Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy; 26. Morgan Mosiniak, Clay; 29. Sarah Clinger, Findlay
100 Breaststroke: 1. Hannah Clinger, Findlay; 8. Kaila Butterworth, Findlay; 12. Gwyn Ledrick, Notre Dame Academy; 17. Alex Grzeszczak, St. Ursula Academy; 18. Abby Brodie, St. Ursula Academy; 28. Rachel Zelinsky, Findlay; 29. Jessica Stein, Whitmer; 30. Abby Kalucki, St. Ursula Academy
100 Butterfly: 1. Haley Fisher, Fremont Ross; 7. Morgan Waggoner, Fremont Ross; 8. Kaila Butterworth, Findlay; 12. Sarah Clinger, Findlay; 15. Adrienne Kinor, St. Ursula Academy; 18. Kendra Wadding, Findlay; 21. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 23. Summer Drees, St. Ursula Academy; 26. Morgan Mosiniak, Clay
200 Individual Medley: 1. Haley Fisher, Fremont Ross; 2. Mikayla Murphy, St. Ursula Academy; 4. Hannah Clinger, Findlay; 8. Avery Smale, Notre Dame Academy; 9. Adrienne Kinor, St. Ursula Academy; 19. Alex Grzeszczak, St. Ursula Academy; 26. Abby Kalucki, St. Ursula Academy
200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Fremont Ross (Morgan Waggoner/Kaity Kelly/Haley Fisher/Meghan Moses), 5. Notre Dame Academy (Gwyn Ledrick/Maddy Konczal/Spenser Kale/Avery Smale), 8. Findlay (Kendra Wadding/Angelica Gray/Rachel Zelinsky/Sarah Clinger), 11. St. Ursula Academy (Catherine DiSalle/Summer Drees/Abby Kalucki/Abby Brodie), 24. Lima Senior (Gabby Livchak/Ragan Williams/Destiny Burk/Reghan Winkler)
400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Fremont Ross (Haley Fisher/Kortni Lagrou/Morgan Waggoner/Meghan Moses), 4. St. Ursula Academy (Adrienne Kinor/Mikayla Murphy/Abby Brodie/Zhada Fields), 8. Findlay (Hannah Clinger/Laura Wilson/Kendra Wadding/Kaila Butterworth), 17. Notre Dame Academy (Natalie Walter/Maureen Hickey/Maddy Konczal/Cassidy Wilson), 22. Clay (Abae Czop/Mackenzie Upham/Erica Sobecki/Morgan Mosiniak)
200 Medley Relay: 2. Findlay (Laura Wilson/Hannah Clinger/Sarah Clinger/Kaila Butterworth), 4. St. Ursula Academy (Adrienne Kinor/Alex Grzeszczak/Mikayla Murphy/Zhada Fields), 8. Notre Dame Academy (Spenser Kale/Gwyn Ledrick/Avery Smale/Maddy Konczal), 16. Fremont Ross (Holly Fisher/Morgan Hawk/Alaina Klingman/Kaity Kelly)
1 Meter Diving: 11. Sam Jacobs, Notre Dame Academy; 20. Tara Hickey, Notre Dame Academy; 24. Molly Rounds, St. Ursula Academy; 25. Abby Sweeney, Fremont Ross; 27. Brina Hrynciw, Fremont Ross; 28. Sarah Liber, St. Ursula Academy; 30. Lexi Shook, Notre Dame Academy; 32. Allie Rellinger, Fremont Ross

Complete Results

Division II
Girls NW District Results
100 Butterfly: 20. Theresa Kozsycki, Central Catholic
200 Individual Medley: 21. Theresa Kozsycki, Central Catholic

Complete Results

2/14 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

OHSAATRAC NW District Qualifiers:
Division I
Boys
50 Freestyle: 2. Tucker Stocker, Findlay; 5. Ben Keilholz, Clay; 6. Logan Schofield, St. Francis de Sales; 10. Evan Williams, St. Francis de Sales; 12. Bailey Leggett, St. Francis de Sales; 13. William Knight, St. Francis de Sales; 19. Garrett Heath, Findlay; 24. Braydn Klein, Fremont Ross; 25. Ryan Arnold, Clay; 32. Spencer Rogers, St. John’s Jesuit
100 Freestyle: 4. Trent Williams, Fremont Ross; 9. Logan Schofield, St. Francis de Sales; 10. Bailey Leggett, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales; 16. Robert Disalle, St. John’s Jesuit; 18. Braydn Klein, Fremont Ross; 27. Jacob Kreinbrink, Findlay; 30. Jacob Keilholz, Clay; 31. AJ Wawrzyniak, St. Francis de Sales
200 Freestyle: 3. Justin Hopkins, Findlay; 4. Aaron Borgman, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales; 9. Robert Disalle, St. John’s Jesuit; 14. David Price, St. Francis de Sales; 18. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales; 22. Nick Dorobek, Fremont Ross
500 Freestyle: 1. Aaron Borgman, St. Francis de Sales; 2. Justin Hopkins, Findlay; 3. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales; 11. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales; 12. Garrett Heath, Findlay; 15. William Taylor, Fremont Ross; 16. Zachary Bozigar, St. Francis de Sales; 20. Hawk Smith, Fremont Ross; 28. Jake Perino, St. John’s Jesuit
100 Backstroke: 4. Christian Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; 5. Evan Williams, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Trent Williams, Fremont Ross; 11. Ben Keilholz, Clay; 14. David Price, St. Francis de Sales; 24. Brandon Sauppe, St. Francis de Sales
100 Breaststroke: 4. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 9. Spencer Evans, Findlay; 16. AJ Wawrzyniak, St. Francis de Sales; 17. Jacob Kreinbrink, Findlay; 18. Ryan Arnold, Clay; 22. Luke Taylor, Findlay; 23. Warren Lee, St. Francis de Sales; 26. Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; 27. Patrick Monaghan, St. Francis de Sales; 31. Tate Williams, Fremont Ross; 32. Eric Filby, Whitmer
100 Butterfly: 4. Tucker Stocker, Findlay; 5. Ben Gordon, St. Francis de Sales; 10. Nickolas Hoffman, Fremont Ross; 11. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales; 22. William Taylor, Fremont Ross; 24. Lance Bockbrader, St. Francis de Sales; 26. Bo Tong, Fremont Ross; 27. William Knight, St. Francis de Sales; 32. Spencer Rogers, St. John’s Jesuit
200 Individual Medley: 2. Christian Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 14. Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; 16. Nickolas Hoffman, Fremont Ross; 17. Warren Lee, St. Francis de Sales; 24. Hawk Smith, Fremont Ross; 25. Spencer Evans, Findlay; 31. Lincoln Roth, Findlay
200 Freestyle Relay: 3. St. Francis de Sales, 8. Fremont Ross, 13. St. John’s Jesuit, 14. Findlay, 17. Clay, 21. Lima Senior
400 Freestyle Relay: 4. St. Francis de Sales, 5. Fremont Ross, 6. Findlay, 17. Clay, 18. St. John’s Jesuit
200 Medley Relay: 4. St. Francis de Sales, 5. Findlay, 6. Fremont Ross, 10. Clay, 18. St. John’s Jesuit, 24. Lima Senior
1 Meter Diving: 1. Jecorlin Frazier, St. Francis de Sales; 5. Marquis Ramsey, Findlay; 7. Caleb Aho, Findlay; 9. Tommy Dzierzak, St. John’s Jesuit; 11. Cole Dewulf, Findlay; 12. Marquis Crawford, Fremont Ross; 15. Michael Allen, St. Francis de Sales; 18. Manuel Gutierrez, Fremont Ross; 20. Connor Moore, St. John’s Jesuit; 21. James Ray, St. John’s Jesuit; 23. John Filkins, Findlay

Girls
50 Freestyle: 1. Meghan Moses, Fremont Ross; 10. Kaity Kelly, Fremont Ross; 21. Rachel Zelinsky, Findlay; 27. Natalie Walter, Notre Dame Academy; 28. Catherine Disalle, St. Ursula Academy; 32. Maddy Konczal, Notre Dame Academy
100 Freestyle: 3. Meghan Moses, Fremont Ross; 10. Kortni Lagrou, Fremont Ross; 11. Gwyn Ledrick, Notre Dame Academy; 12. Kaity Kelly, Fremont Ross; 27. Catherine Disalle, St. Ursula Academy; 29. Grace Fawcett, St. Ursula Academy
200 Freestyle: 3. Zhada Fields, St. Ursula Academy; 10. Spenser Kale, Notre Dame Academy; 13. Kortni Lagrou, Fremont Ross; 15. Kendra Wadding, Findlay; 18. Laura Wilson, Findlay; 21. Alaina Klingman, Fremont Ross; 26. Lauren Lankard, St. Ursula Academy; 29. Grace Fawcett, St. Ursula Academy; 30. Abby Brodie, St. Ursula Academy
500 Freestyle: 4. Mikayla Murphy, St. Ursula Academy; 10. Alaina Klingman, Fremont Ross; 16. Holly Fisher, Fremont Ross; 19. Morgan Jones, Notre Dame Academy; 25. Allison Hoellrich, Notre Dame Academy; 30. Maureen Hickey, Notre Dame Academy
100 Backstroke: 3. Zhada Fields, St. Ursula Academy; 4. Morgan Waggoner, Fremont Ross; 6.Spenser Kale, Notre Dame Academy; 9. Avery Smale, Notre Dame Academy; 13. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 14. Laura Wilson, Findlay; 15. Holly Fisher, Fremont Ross; 17. Lauren Lankard, St. Ursula Academy; 19. Sarah Clinger, Findlay; 21. Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy; 31. Morgan Mosiniak, Clay
100 Breaststroke: 4. Hannah Clinger, Findlay; 10. Kaila Butterworth, Findlay; 17. Gwyn Ledrick, Notre Dame Academy; 21. Alex Grzeszczak, St. Ursula Academy; 24. Abby Brodie, St. Ursula Academy; 26. Rachel Zelinsky, Findlay; 29. Jessica Stein, Whitmer; 30. Abby Kalucki, St. Ursula Academy
100 Butterfly: 2. Haley Fisher, Fremont Ross; 7. Kaila Butterworth, Findlay; 9. Morgan Waggoner, Fremont Ross; 14. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 15. Summer Drees, St. Ursula Academy; 17. Sarah Clinger, Findlay; 18. Kendra Wadding, Findlay; 28. Adrienne Kinor, St. Ursula Academy; 29. Morgan Mosiniak, Clay
200 Individual Medley: 2. Haley Fisher, Fremont Ross; 5. Mikayla Murphy, St. Ursula Academy; 6. Avery Smale, Notre Dame Academy; 7. Hannah Clinger, Findlay; 16. Abby Kalucki, St. Ursula Academy; 17. Adrienne Kinor, St. Ursula Academy; 19. Alex Grzeszczak, St. Ursula Academy
200 Freestyle Relay: 2. Fremont Ross, 8. Findlay, 9. Notre Dame Academy, 11. St. Ursula Academy, 24. Lima Senior
400 Freestyle Relay: 3. Fremont Ross, 7. St. Ursula Academy, 12. Findlay, 15. Notre Dame Academy, 23. Clay
200 Medley Relay: 6. Findlay, 8. St. Ursula Academy, 10. Notre Dame Academy, 14. Fremont Ross
1 Meter Diving: 19. Molly Rounds, St. Ursula Academy, 20. Sam Jacobs, Notre Dame Academy, 22. Abby Sweeney, Fremont Ross, 23. Brina Hrynciw, Fremont Ross, 27. Tara Hickey, Notre Dame Academy, 28. Lexi Shook, Notre Dame Academy, 29. Sarah Liber, St. Ursula Academy, 31. Allie Rellinger, Fremont Ross

Division II
Girls
50 Freestyle: none
100 Freestyle: none
200 Freestyle: none
500 Freestyle: none
100 Backstroke: none
100 Breaststroke: none
100 Butterfly: 31. Theresa Kozsycki, Central Catholic
200 Individual Medley: 22. Theresa Kozsycki, Central Catholic
200 Freestyle Relay: none
400 Freestyle Relay: none
200 Medley Relay: none
1 Meter Diving: none

2015 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships

trac_swimming_150The 2015 Three Rivers Athletic Conference boys and girls swimming and diving championships were held on January 23 and 24 at the Hawk-Bucci Natatorium at Fremont Ross High School in Fremont, Ohio

The boys and girls diving championships were held on Friday, January 23.  St. Francis de Sales junior Jecorlin Frazier captured the boys title with a final score of 524.85 points.  Notre Dame Academy junior Sam Jacobs won the girls event with a score of 367.80.  By virtue of their first place finishes both Frazier and Jacobs were named the TRAC boys and girls Divers of the Year respectively.

The boys and girls swimming championships were held on Saturday, January 24. St. Francis de Sales continued their dominance by capturing their fourth consecutive TRAC boys championship with 746 points.  Notre Dame Academy (537.5 points) edged out St.Ursula Academy (521 points) to claim their first TRAC girls championship.  Fremont Ross, which has won the previous two conference titles in 2014 and 2013, finished third.

During the meet 13 new Three Rivers Athletic Conference swimming records were set.

St. Francis de Sales senior Christian Sobczak was named the boys TRAC Swimmer of the Year.  Fremont Ross junior Meghan Moses was named the girls TRAC Swimmer of the Year.  St. Francis de Sales boys head coach Brett Ransom was named the boys TRAC Coach of the Year. Fremont Ross head coach Tina Moses and Notre Dame Academy head coach Lori Yaross shared the girls TRAC Coach of the Year honor.

Complete 2015 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships Results

TRAC Boys Individual Event Champions
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Evan Williams/AJ Wawrzyniak/Ben Gordon/Logan Schofield)
200 Yard Freestyle: Aaron Borgman, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: Christian Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: Trent Williams, Fremont Ross
1 mtr Diving: Jecorlin Frazier, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: Ben Gordon, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Freestyle: Trent Williams, Fremont Ross
500 Yard Freestyle: Aaron Borgman, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Christian Sobczak/Aaron Borgman/Logan Schofield/Ben Gordon)
100 Yard Backstroke: Christian Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breaststroke: AJ Wawrzyniak, St. Francis de Sales
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Aaron Borgman/Ben Gordon/Brendan Varnes/Christian Sobczak)

TRAC Girls Individual Event Champions
200 Yard Medley Relay: Findlay (Laura Wilson/Hannah Clinger/Sarah Clinger/Kaila Butterworth)
200 Yard Freestyle: Zhada Fields, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard IM: Haley Fisher, Fremont Ross
50 Yard Freestyle: Meghan Moses, Fremont Ross
1 mtr Diving: Sam Jacobs, Notre Dame Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: Morgan Waggoner, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: Meghan Moses, Fremont Ross
500 Yard Freestyle: Mikayla Murphy, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Fremont Ross (Morgan Waggoner/Kaity Kelly/Haley Fisher/Meghan Moses)
100 Yard Backstroke: Zhada Fields, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: Hannah Clinger, Findlay
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Findlay (Hannah Clinger/Laura Wilson/Kendra Wadding/Kaila Butterworth)

Go to Top