8/17 Boys Soccer Scores

Northview 2 Clay 0
Southview 6 Whitmer 0

By |2021-08-19T22:47:11-04:00August 17th, 2021|Clay Eagles, Scores, Soccer Boys, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 8/17 Boys Soccer Scores

2020 TRAC Boys Soccer All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Dany Salim – St. John’s – Sr.
TRAC Goalkeeper of the Year: Ali Chouaib – Whitmer – Sr.
TRAC Coach of the Year: Greg McElroy – St. John’s

1st Team All-Conference (alphabetical order)
Sam Albert – St. Francis – Sr.
Andrew Allsop – Findlay – Jr.
Logan Baacke – Fremont Ross – So.
Keeghan Calkins – Clay – Sr.
Ali Chouaib – Whitmer – Sr.
Carson Dale – Findlay – Sr.
Cameron Doyle – St. John’s – Jr.
Josh Keys – Lima Senior – Sr.
Cole Lanzinger – St. Francis – Sr.
Aion Morton-Wizgen – St. John’s – Jr.
Dany Salim – St. John’s – Sr.
Ethan Spears – Clay – Sr.
Cole Tishler – Central Catholic – Jr.
Ryan Yarcusko – Findlay – Sr.

2nd Team All-Conference (alphabetical order)
Drew Bertke – St. Francis – So.
Joe Colella – St. John’s – Sr.
Angelo Cuttaia – Clay – Jr.
Ben Doenecke – St. John’s – Sr.
Austin Gibbons – Whitmer – Sr.
Keanen Grundisch – Lima Senior – Sr.
Harley Laws V – St. John’s – Jr.
Kyle Miller – St. Francis – Jr.
Carlos Pena – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Jason Schnabel – Whitmer – Fr.
Ryan Shindeldecker – Findlay – Jr.
Nick Simmermeyer – Findlay – Jr.
Zach Wells – Clay – Jr.
Andrew Zell – Lima Senior – Sr.

Honorable Mention (alphabetical order by school)
Brian Bishop – Central Catholic – So.
Will Rudski – Central Catholic – So.
Amaar Zarrief – Central Catholic – Jr.
Jared Jehany – Clay – Jr.
Trevor Jurski – Clay – Sr.
Scott Woollard – Clay – Sr.
Arda Dastan – Findlay – So.
Haden Harris – Findlay – Jr.
Payton Hildebrand – Findlay – Jr.
Ayden Carter – Fremont Ross – So.
Carter Durbin – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Haydn Marsee – Fremont Ross – Jr.
Aaron Bowsher – Lima Senior – Jr.
Simon Fickle – Lima Senior – Sr.
Keegan Halliday – Lima Senior – So.
Christopher Meyer – St. Francis – Jr.
Caleb Trent – St. Francis – So.
Brennan Vitaniemi – St. Francis – Sr.
Sammy DeFoe – St. John’s – Jr.
Chase Monaghan – St. John’s – Jr.
Will Skaff – St. John’s – Fr.
Sami Hernandez – Whitmer – So.
Gaven Sloan – Whitmer – Sr.
Donald Wingate – Whitmer – Sr.

 

10/27 OHSAA Boys Soccer Districts

Division I District Semifinals at Springfield
St. John’s Jesuit 2 Springfield 1 (Shootout)
Findlay 4 Clay 2

Division I District Semifinals at Northview
Northview 2 Whitmer 0
Anthony Wayne 2 St. Francis de Sales 1 (Shootout)

By |2020-10-28T00:11:39-04:00October 27th, 2020|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Scores, Soccer Boys, St. Francis de Sales Knights, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 10/27 OHSAA Boys Soccer Districts
Go to Top