2018 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Region 2 Regional
St. Francis de Sales

Sylvania District
Findlay, Fremont Ross, St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit, Whitmer

Findlay District
Clay, Lima Senior

Division II
Region 6 Regional
Central Catholic

Millbury District
Central Catholic

10/18 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Northview 8 Clay 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Findlay 5 Southview 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Perrysburg 10 Fremont Ross 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Mansfield Madison 9 Lima Senior 2

Division I Sectional Championship
St. Francis de Sales 10 Bowling Green 0

Division I Sectional Championship
St. John’s Jesuit 6 Wapakoneta 0

By |2018-10-18T23:23:06+00:00October 18th, 2018|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Lima Senior Spartans, Scores, Soccer Boys, St. Francis de Sales Knights, St. John’s Jesuit Titans|Comments Off on 10/18 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

2018 TRAC Boys Soccer All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Spencer Straka – St. Francis – Sr.
TRAC Goalkeeper of the Year: Brian Rutkowski – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
TRAC Co-Coaches of the Year: Zach Soncrant – Clay & Tom Shook – St. John’s Jesuit

First Team
Spencer Straka – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Brian Rutkowski – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Eli Shope – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Aaron Swerlein – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Brady Shenise – Findlay – Sr.
Dane Kalman – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Ruger Wamer – Clay – Jr.
Abdi Faqi – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Mason Orians – Central Catholic – Sr.
Dylan Brady – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Dominik Fadell – Whitmer – Jr.
Carson Dale – Findlay – So.
Jarrett Puckett – St. Francis de Sales – Jr.
Keeghan Calkins – Clay – So.

Second Team
Alex Zysik – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Cole Mericle – Lima Senior – Sr.
Jacob Gangle – Findlay – Jr.
Joey Akpunonu – St. John’s Jesuit – Jr.
Usman Khan – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Zach Row – Clay – Sr.
Noah Sharrit – St. Francis de Sales – Jr.
Aidan Lewis – Whitmer – Sr.
Mason DeWalt – Fremont Ross – Jr.
Brett Bishop – Central Catholic – Jr.
Kevin Kuhn – Findlay – Sr.
Deion Vartorella – St. John’s Jesuit – Jr.
Kristian Mendoza – Whitmer – Jr.
Zach Rowe – Clay – Jr.

Honorable Mention
Carl Pierce – Central Catholic – Jr.
CJ Buchele – Central Catholic – Jr.
Jake Montanaro – Central Catholic – Sr.
Todd Gyurke – Clay – Sr.
Brody Leichty – Clay – Sr.
Caleb Bradley – Clay – Sr.
Devin Snyder – Findlay – Sr.
Mitchell Meyer – Findlay – Sr.
Andrew McCormick – Findlay – Sr.
Isaac Minor – Fremont Ross – Jr.
Cesar Flores – Fremont Ross – Jr.
Caleb Bennison – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Caden Fry – Lima Senior – Jr.
Micah Rex – Lima Senior – Sr.
Josh Keys – Lima Senior – So.
Emmett Culp – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Ryan Conway – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Nick Kenner – St. Francis de Sales – Jr.
Ben Adams – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Justin Batdorf – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Scott Zibbel – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Austin Gibbons – Whitmer – So.
Gaven Sloan – Whitmer – So.
Donald Wingate – Whitmer – So.