5/19 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Perrysburg 10 Lima Senior 4

Division I Sectional Championship
St. Francis de Sales 3 Whitmer 0

Division I Sectional Championship
St. John’s Jesuit 11 Waite 1, 6 inn.

Division I Sectional Championship
Clay 6 Fremont Ross 2

Division I Sectional Championship
Findlay 13 Springfield 1, 6 inn.

5/15 OHSAA Boys Tennis Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Findlay
District Qualifiers:
Four singles and Four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament to the District at Port Clinton High School.
Teams: Findlay, Lima Senior, St. Francis de Sales, Whitmer
District Qualifiers
Singles: 1. Nick Simmermeyer, Findlay; 2. Eric Cook, Whitmer; 3. Arda Dastan, Findlay
Doubles: 1. Findlay (Hosey/Dale), 2. Findlay (Robertson/Asada), 4. St. Francis de Sales (Little/Bertke)

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

Division I Sectional 1 at Fremont
District Qualifiers:
Four singles and Four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament to the District at Port Clinton High School.
Teams: Fremont Ross
District Qualifiers
Singles: none
Doubles: 4. Fremont Ross (Weston Schroeder/Kurt Harrison)

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

Division I Sectional 2 at Fremont
District Qualifiers:
Four singles and Four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament to the District at Port Clinton High School.
Teams: Clay, St. John’s Jesuit
District Qualifiers
Singles: 1. Aiden Williams, St. John’s Jesuit; 2. Will Horvath, Clay; 4. Jack Oswald, St. John’s Jesuit
Doubles: 1. St. John’s Jesuit (Nathan Allen/Tyler Wood); 2. St. John’s Jesuit (Alex Kufner/Rafa Yazji); 4. Clay (Easton Snyder/Trenton Moore)

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

Division II Sectional at Bryan
District Qualifiers:
Four singles and Four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament to the District at Port Clinton High School.
Teams: Central Catholic
District Qualifiers
Singles: none
Doubles: none

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

2021 TRAC JV Track & Field Championships

2021 TRAC JV Track & Field Championships at St. Francis de Sales
Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 188, 2. Findlay 152, 3. St. John’s Jesuit 144, 4. Whitmer 46, 5. Fremont Ross 37, 6. Clay 34

Girls
1. Findlay 163, 2. St. Ursula Academy 145, 3. Notre Dame Academy 103, 4. Whitmer 75, 5. Fremont Ross 52, 6. Clay 24

Complete Results

2021 TRAC Track & Field Championships

2021 TRAC Track & Field Championships at Cooper Tire Stadium
Boys
1. Findlay 164, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 135, 3. St. Francis de Sales 101, 4. Whitmer 74, 5. Central Catholic 62, 6. Fremont Ross 53, 7. Clay 49, 8. Lima Senior 16

Girls
1. Fremont Ross 146, 2. Findlay 120, 3. St. Ursula Academy 97, 4. Central Catholic 84, 5. Whitmer 67, 6. Lima Senior 57, 7. Notre Dame Academy 45, 8. Clay 44

Complete Results

TRAC Individual Champions:
Boys
100 Meter Dash: Micah Gremling, Findlay
110 Meter Hurdles: Elijah Baxter, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: Micah Gremling, Findlay
300 Meter Hurdles: Jacob Barfell, Findlay
400 Meter Dash: Ben Ireland, Findlay
800 Meter Run: Simon Leck, St. Francis de Sales
1600 Meter Run: Sam Ingham, St. John’s Jesuit
3200 Meter Run: Rylan Winkler, St. Francis de Sales
4×100 Meter Relay: Clay (Christopher Niezgoda/Dominic Marquette/Owen Gibbs/Jordan Pettaway)
4×200 Meter Relay: Clay (Christopher Niezgoda/Dominic Marquette/Owen Gibbs/Jordan Pettaway)
4×400 Meter Relay: St. John’s Jesuit (Aaron Parks/Julius Jackson/Joseph Taylor/Joe Stange)
4×800 Meter Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Dylan Gomez/Simon Leck/Ethan Cope/Jackson Price)
High Jump: Sam Lee, Central Catholic
Pole Vault: Jacob Niedzwiecki, Whitmer
Long Jump: Micah Gremling, Findlay
Discus Throw: Bryce Keller, Whitmer
Shot Put: Eyan Wilson, St. John’s Jesuit

Girls
100 Meter Dash: Briana Morrisette, Fremont Ross
100 Meter Hurdles: Makenna Englund, Fremont Ross
200 Meter Dash: Ashanti Elkins, Fremont Ross
300 Meter Hurdles: Emalea Collins, Lima Senior
400 Meter Dash: Dejiona Shurelds Simpson, Lima Senior
800 Meter Run: Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy
1600 Meter Run: Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy
3200 Meter Run: Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy
4×100 Meter Relay: Fremont Ross (Briana Morrisette/Nadia Kirksey/Ashanti Elkins/Jadyn Rozzell)
4×200 Meter Relay: Fremont Ross (Briana Morrisette/Ashanti Elkins/Kimora Rapp/Jadyn Rozzell)
4×400 Meter Relay: Fremont Ross (Jadyn Rozzell/Ashanti Elkins/Kimora Rapp/Madalyn Metcalf)
4×800 Meter Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Annie Bennett/Demetra Pappas/Kylee Quicker/Anna Steinmetz)
High Jump: Morgan Foos, Findlay
Pole Vault: Allison Taylor, Fremont Ross
Long Jump: Briona Thomas, Findlay
Discus Throw: Brianna Nichols, Findlay
Shot Put: Lia Rivers, Whitmer

5/13 TRAC Baseball Scores

St. John’s Jesuit 9 Findlay 1

Non-Conference:
Clay 6 Rossford 1
Defiance 7 Whitmer 6, 9 inn.

By |2021-05-14T08:54:05-04:00May 13th, 2021|Baseball, Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Scores, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 5/13 TRAC Baseball Scores

5/12 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Findlay 18 Fremont Ross 5, 5 inn.

Division I Sectional Championship
Bowsher at Clay

Division I Sectional Championship
Whitmer 14 Bowling Green 1, 5 inn.

Division I Sectional Championship
Notre Dame Academy at Ashland

By |2021-05-12T23:58:15-04:00May 12th, 2021|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, Softball, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 5/12 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

2021 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Fostoria Sectional/District
Clay, Notre Dame Academy, Whitmer

Maumee Sectional/District
Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior

Division II
Genoa Sectional/District
Central Catholic, St. Ursula Academy

Go to Top