10/13 OHSAA Girls Golf Districts

Division I District at Stone Ridge GC
Qualifiers: Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team.
2. Notre Dame Academy 342 (Alexandra Simpson 84, Paige Reece 83, Caroline Connelly 87, Kristina Sim 88, Grace Sanford 97), 3. St. Ursula Academy 349, 10. Findlay 437, Whitmer NTS, Fremont Ross NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

By |2020-10-13T22:08:29-04:00October 13th, 2020|Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 10/13 OHSAA Girls Golf Districts

10/7 OHSAA Girls Golf Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Heatherdowns
Qualifiers: Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team.
1. Notre Dame Academy 344, 2. St. Ursula Academy 348, 6. Whitmer 425, 9. Clay 444
Individual District Qualifiers: Madison Mitchell, Whitmer
Complete Results

Division I Sectional at Sycamore Springs
Qualifiers: Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team.
5. Findlay 417, 11. Fremont Ross 490
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

By |2020-10-07T23:49:20-04:00October 7th, 2020|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 10/7 OHSAA Girls Golf Sectionals

2020 TRAC Girls Golf All-Conference Teams

TRAC Golfer of the Year: Payton Donnelly – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Greg Brutsche – Notre Dame Academy

1st Team
Payton Donnelly – St. Ursula Academy
Alex Simpson – Notre Dame Academy
Kristina Sim – Notre Dame Academy
Lexie Murphy – St. Ursula Academy
Grace Sanford – Notre Dame Academy
Paige Reece – Notre Dame Academy

2nd Team
Caroline Connelly – Notre Dame Academy
Hannah Chung – St. Ursula Academy
Averi Cline – St. Ursula Academy
Alana Smith – Fremont Ross
Casey Tate – Findlay
Sophia Antypas – St. Ursula Academy

Honorable Mention
Emily Dansack – Notre Dame Academy
Libby Holman – Findlay
Madi Mitchell – Whitmer
Abby Powell – Findlay
Bekah McVicker – Clay
Hannah Berning – Clay

By |2020-09-24T21:02:39-04:00September 24th, 2020|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2020 TRAC Girls Golf All-Conference Teams

2020 TRAC Girls Golf Championship

2020 TRAC Girls Golf Championship at Stone Ridge GC
1. St. Ursula Academy 331, 2. Notre Dame Academy 350, 3. Findlay 402, 4. Clay 433, 5. Whitmer 436, 6. Fremont Ross 443

Top 6 Finishers
Name School Score
Payton Donnelly St. Ursula Academy 76
Alex Simpson Notre Dame Academy 82
Lexie Murphy St. Ursula Academy 83
Hannah Chung St. Ursula Academy 84
Grace Sanford Notre Dame Academy 88
Averi Cline St. Ursula Academy 88

Overall TRAC Final Standings
1. Notre Dame Academy 75, 2. St. Ursula Academy 73.5, 3. Findlay 52.5, 4. Whitmer 33, 5. Clay 31.5, 6. Fremont Ross 18

Notre Dame Academy Girls Golf – 2020 TRAC Champions

By |2020-09-24T21:12:32-04:00September 23rd, 2020|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2020 TRAC Girls Golf Championship

10/8 OHSAA Girls Golf Districts

Division I District at Stone Ridge
Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for State
2. St. Ursula Academy 351 (Paige Zolciak 83, Peyton Donnelly 81, Lexie Murphy 94, Hannah Chung 93, Amanda Momany 104); 3. Notre Dame Academy 370
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

By |2019-10-13T11:20:51-04:00October 8th, 2019|Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows|Comments Off on 10/8 OHSAA Girls Golf Districts
Go to Top