2018 TRAC Girls Golf All-Conference Teams

TRAC Golfer of the Year: Molly Bennett, St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Co-Coaches of the Year: Greg Brutsche, Notre Dame Academy,  Jim McGowan, St. Ursula Academy

TRAC 1st Team
Molly Bennett, St. Ursula Academy
Chloe Holliday, Findlay
Kathryn Roth, Notre Dame Academy
Courtney Coffman, St. Ursula Academy
Grace Foor, Notre Dame Academy
Alex Simpson, Notre Dame Academy

TRAC 2nd Team
Olivia Slight, St. Ursula Academy
Madison Huss, Clay
Macie Grimes, Clay
Kristina Sim, Notre Dame Academy
Cali Jo Quigg, Clay
Carsyn Kouns, Findlay

TRAC Honorable Mention
Paige Zolciak, St. Ursula Academy
Paige Reece, Notre Dame Academy
Ellie McVicker, Clay
Lexi Murphy, St. Ursula Academy
Alania Smith, Fremont Ross
Becca Hope, Whitmer

TRAC Golfer of the Year: Molly Bennett, St. Ursula Academy

By |2018-09-19T21:10:03+00:00September 18th, 2018|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2018 TRAC Girls Golf All-Conference Teams

2018 TRAC Girls Golf Championships

2018 TRAC Girls Golf Championships at Stone Ridge Golf Club
1. Notre Dame Academy 364 (27), 2. St. Ursula Academy 370 (22.5), 3. Clay 400 (18), 4. Findlay 404 (13.5), 5. Whitmer 453 (9), 6. Fremont Ross 495 (4.5)

TRAC Championship Medalist: Molly Bennett, St. Ursula Academy 79

Final TRAC Season Standings
1. St. Ursula Academy 75, 2. Notre Dame Academy 73.5, 3. Clay 52.5, 4. Findlay 33, 5. Whitmer 24, 6. Fremont Ross 16.5

Complete Team Results | Complete Individual Results

St. Ursula Academy Girls Golf – 2018 TRAC Champions

By |2018-09-19T21:11:12+00:00September 17th, 2018|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2018 TRAC Girls Golf Championships

8/28 Girls Golf Scores

Quad at Colonial GC
Allen East, Lima Senior, Minster, Shawnee

NWOGGL #2 at Red Hawk Run GC
1. Lima Central Catholic 165, 2. Perrysburg 176, 3. Anthony Wayne 207, 4. Bowling Green 208, 5. Findlay 217, 6. Van Buren 218

Dual
Lake, Clay

Dual at Fremont CC
Fremont Ross, Mohawk

By |2018-08-28T22:10:15+00:00August 28th, 2018|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Golf Girls, Lima Senior Spartans, Scores|Comments Off on 8/28 Girls Golf Scores

2017 OHSAA Girls Golf State Tournament

Division I State Tournament at Ohio State University Gray Course
3. St. Ursula Academy 613
Individual Results: 6. Lily Rinker, St. Ursula Academy 145; 10. Pinya Pipatjarasgit, St. Ursula Academy 148; 22. Audrey Hales, St. Ursula Academy 155; 36. Kelsey Sager, St. Ursula Academy 165; 43. Molly Bennett, St. Ursula Academy 167
Team Scores and Results | All Results

By |2017-10-22T17:21:56+00:00October 21st, 2017|Golf Girls, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows|Comments Off on 2017 OHSAA Girls Golf State Tournament

10/10 OHSAA Girls Golf Districts

Division I District at Stone Ridge
2 teams and 2 individuals advance to State Championships at OSU Gray Course October 20 & 21
1. St. Ursula Academy 307 (Lily Rinker 70, Pinya Pipatjarasgit 71, Molly Bennett 85, Kelsey Sager 81, Audrey Hales 88); 3. Notre Dame Academy 349, 6. Findlay 384
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

By |2017-10-11T08:44:07+00:00October 10th, 2017|Findlay Trojans, Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows|Comments Off on 10/10 OHSAA Girls Golf Districts

10/4 OHSAA Girls Golf Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Detwiler
3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team advance to District
1. St. Ursula Academy 311 (Lily Rinker 71, Pinya Pipatjarasgit 74, Kelsey Sager 84, Molly Bennett 85, Audrey Hales 82), 2. Notre Dame Academy 332 (Mattie Kasper 85, Grace Durfey 82, Kathryn Roth 77, Abby Lumbrezer 88, Grace Foor 93), 7. Clay 402, 8. Whitmer 435
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division I Sectional at Sycamore Springs
3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team advance to District
2. Findlay 355 (Chloe Holliday 78, Emma Harris 82, Jade Smith 99, Carsyn Kouns 96), 9. Fremont Ross 548
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

By |2017-10-04T23:39:06+00:00October 4th, 2017|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 10/4 OHSAA Girls Golf Sectionals

2017 TRAC Girls Golf All-Conference Teams

TRAC Golfer of the Year: Lily Rinker – St. Ursula Academy

First Team
Lily Rinker – St. Ursula Academy
Pinya Pipatjarasgit – St. Ursula Academy
Mattie Kasper – Notre Dame Academy
Audrey Hales – St. Ursula Academy
Molly Bennett – St. Ursula Academy
Emma Harris – Findlay

Second Team
Kathryn Roth – Notre Dame Academy
Chloe Holliday – Findlay
Grace Durfey – Notre Dame Academy
Kelsey Sager – St. Ursula Academy
Paige Zolciak – St. Ursula Academy
Natalie Quinlan – Clay

Honorable Mention
Abby Lumbrezer – Notre Dame Academy
Jade Smith – Findlay
Danielle Brickner – Notre Dame Academy
Taylor Cook – Whitmer
Maddie Huss – Clay
Carsyn Kouns – Findlay
Macie Grimes – Clay
Grace Foor – Notre Dame Academy

By |2017-10-22T17:33:53+00:00September 21st, 2017|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2017 TRAC Girls Golf All-Conference Teams

2017 TRAC Girls Golf Championships

2017 TRAC Girls Golf Championships at Stone Ridge
1. St. Ursula Academy 308, 2. Notre Dame Academy 332, 3. Findlay 379, 4. Clay 426, 5. Whitmer 447, Fremont Ross NTS

TRAC Medalist: Lily Rinker, St. Ursula Academy 71

Final 2017 TRAC Girls Golf Standings
1. St. Ursula Academy 76.5, 2. Notre Dame Academy 63, 3. Findlay 49.5, 4. Clay 36, 5. Whitmer 22.5, Fremont Ross 9

TRAC Championships Individual Scores:
Lily Rinker, St. Ursula Academy 71
Pinya Pipatjarasgit, St. Ursula Academy 75
Molly Bennett, St. Ursula Academy 78
Mattie Kasper, Notre Dame Academy 80
Kathryn Roth, Notre Dame Academy 81
Emma Harris, Findlay High School 83
Grace Durfey, Notre Dame Academy 83
Audrey Hales, St. Ursula Academy 84
Kelsey Sager, St. Ursula Academy 85
Chloe Holliday, Findlay High School 86
Paige Zolciak, St. Ursula Academy 87
Grace Foor, Notre Dame Academy 88
Abby Lumbrezer, Notre Dame Academy 92
Natalie Quinlan, Clay High School 96
Skylar Shaffer, Whitmer High School 97
Jade Smith, Findlay High School 98
Taylor Cook, Whitmer High School 108
Maddie Huss, Clay High School 108
Ellie McVicker, Clay High School 108
Danielle Brickner, Notre Dame Academy 110
Carsyn Kouns, Findlay High School 112
Macie Grimes, Clay High School 114
Allison Finch, Whitmer High School 114
Sara Berg, Clay High School 116
Callie Jo Quigg, Clay High School 125
Rebecca Hope, Whitmer High School 128
Shelby Level, Fremont Ross High School 128
Jessica Fels, Whitmer High School 132
Grace Britt, Fremont Ross High School 136
Mekhia Williams, Fremont Ross High School 137

By |2017-09-20T22:12:10+00:00September 20th, 2017|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2017 TRAC Girls Golf Championships