2015 TRAC Girls Cross Country All-Conference Teams

trac_crosscountry_150TRAC Runner of the Year: Haley Hess – Clay

First Team
Haley Hess – Senior – Clay
Stephanie Sherman – Senior – Notre Dame Academy
Madeline Vining – Freshman – Notre Dame Academy
Anna Kovacs – Sophomore – Central Catholic
Cassidi Lovell – Senior – Fremont Ross
Meghan Hanenkrath – Senior – Central Catholic
Jenna Beakas – Sophomore – St. Ursula Academy

Second Team
Michaela Dray – Junior – Notre Dame Academy
Claire Short – Freshman – Findlay
Bridget Siebenaller – Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy
Kim Hetrick – Junior – Fremont Ross
Katie Corbin – Freshman – Findlay
Sydney Hess – Junior – Clay
Hannah Hess – Senior – Clay

Honorable Mention
Alex Matus – Senior – Central Catholic
Angil Duran – Senior – St. Ursula Academy
Caitlyn Kuecher – Junior – Clay
Jamie Lenart – Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy
Courtney Thebes – Senior – St. Ursula Academy
Jillian Schaefer – Senior – Notre Dame Academy
Katherine Wilson – Junior – Findlay

By |2015-10-26T22:48:36-04:00October 26th, 2015|Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Clay Eagles, Cross Country Girls, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2015 TRAC Girls Cross Country All-Conference Teams

10/24 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

ohsaa_150Division I Oregon District – 1
Four (4) teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top sixteen (16) positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin
Boys: 2. Findlay 75, 4. Whitmer 116, 8. Clay 213, 11. Lima Senior 319
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 12. Adam Burns, Clay
Complete Results

Girls: 2. Findlay 87, 4. Whitmer 123, 7. Fremont Ross 166, Lima Senior NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 7. Kim Hetrick, Fremont Ross; 9. Cassidi Lovell, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Division I Oregon District – 2
Four (4) teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top sixteen (16) positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin
Boys: 1. St. John’s Jesuit 38, 2. St. Francis de Sales 41, 6. Fremont Ross 154
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 6. Matt Kuyken, Fremont Ross; 16. Owen Starkweather, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Girls: 1. Notre Dame Academy 43, 3. Clay 70, 4. St. Ursula Academy 111
Individual Regional Qualifiers: n/a
Complete Results

Division II Napoleon District
Four (4) teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top sixteen (16) positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
Boys: 6. Central Catholic 175
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 12.Xavier Reamer, Central Catholic
Complete Results

Girls: 1. Central Catholic 44
Complete Results

2015 TRAC Cross Country Championships

trac_crosscountry_150Boys
1. St. John’s Jesuit 43, 2. St. Francis de Sales 50, 3. Findlay 87, 4. Whitmer 93, 5. Fremont Ross 128, 6. Central Catholic 162, 7. Clay 166, 8. Lima Senior 243
Individual TRAC Champion: Isaiah Gaines, Findlay
Complete Varsity Results | Junior High

Girls
1. Notre Dame Academy 41, 2. Clay 67, 3. Central Catholic 88, 4. Findlay 96, 5. St. Ursula Academy 98, 6. Whitmer 149, 7. Fremont Ross 151, 8. Lima Senior NTS
Individual TRAC Champion: Haley Hess, Clay
Complete Varsity Results | Junior High

10/3 Cross Country Results

trac_crosscountry_150Midwest Meet of Champions
Boys (22 teams)
9. St. John’s Jesuit 215
Complete Individual Results

Eagle Invitational
Boys D1 (16 teams)
3. Whitmer 88, 6. Findlay 215, 7. Fremont Ross 221, 11. Central Catholic 290, 14. Clay 340
Complete Individual Results

Girls D1 (16 teams)
2. Notre Dame Academy 83, 4. Clay 128, 6. Findlay 174, 7. St. Ursula Academy 176, 10. Whitmer 265, 11. Central Catholic 268, 12. Fremont Ross 320
Complete Individual Results

Kalida Wildcat Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
16. Lima Senior 396
Complete Individual Results

 

9/26 Cross Country Results

trac_crosscountry_150Cardinal Stritch Invitational
Boys Red Division (18 teams)
2. St. Francis de Sales 104, 4. Whitmer 120, 9. Fremont Ross 257
Complete Individual Results

Girls Red Division (17 teams)
1. St. Ursula Academy 72, 5. Whitmer 176, 8. Notre Dame Academy 222, 9. Fremont Ross 241
Complete Individual Results

Yellowjacket Invitational
Boys (9 teams)
9. Lima Senior 238
Complete Individual Results

 

9/19 Cross Country Results

trac_crosscountry_150O-G Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue Division (18 teams)
17. Lima Senior 506
Team Results | Individual Results

Girls Blue Division (13 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Chet Sullwold Invitational
Boys (11 teams)
1. St. John’s Jesuit 48, 2. St. Francis de Sales 67, 3. Findlay 131, 10. Central Catholic 268
Team Results | Individual Results

Girls (12 teams)
2. Notre Dame Academy 62, 5. Central Catholic 130, 6. Findlay 139
Team Results | Individual Results

Myron Cline Invitational
Boys Division I-II (9 teams)
3. Fremont Ross 80
Complete Results

Girls Division I-II (8 teams)
6. Fremont Ross 143
Complete Results

Fayette Invite
Girls (9 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 62
Complete Results

9/12 Cross Country Results

trac_crosscountry_150Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (11 teams)
11. Lima Senior 336
Complete Results

Girls Black Division (9 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Girls Division I – A (36 teams)
12. Notre Dame Academy 326, 29. Clay 674
Complete Results

Boys Division I – A (43 teams)
6. St. John’s Jesuit 263, 10. St. Francis de Sales 345, 26. Findlay 698, 43. Clay 1212
Complete Results

Girls Division I – B (42 teams)
5. Findlay 228, 7. St. Ursula Academy 247, 11. Whitmer 372, 30. Fremont Ross 780, 33. Notre Dame Academy 841
Complete Results

Boys Division I – B (43 teams)
4. Whitmer 199, 10. St. John’s Jesuit 324, 16. St. Francis de Sales 453, 20. Fremont Ross 510
Complete Results

 

 

9/5 Cross Country Results

trac_crosscountry_150Otsego Invitational
Boys (14 teams)
3. Whitmer 78
Complete Results

Girls (10 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 63, 3. Whitmer 67
Complete Results

Grove Invitational
Boys Big Schools Division (25 teams)
4. Findlay 121
Complete Results

Girls Big Schools Division (16 teams)
2. Findlay 88
Complete Results

Ashland Invite
Division I Boys (22 teams)
13. Fremont Ross 347
Complete Results

Division I Girls (16 teams)
11. Fremont Ross 339
Complete Results

By |2015-09-06T00:48:25-04:00September 5th, 2015|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 9/5 Cross Country Results

8/29 Cross Country Results

trac_crosscountry_150Norm Bray XC Invite
D1 Boys (8 teams)
1. St. John’s Jesuit 26, 3. Whitmer 82, 5. Fremont Ross 137, 7. Central Catholic 164
Complete Results

D1 Girls (7 teams)
1. Notre Dame Academy 33, 2. Central Catholic 59, 3. Whitmer 87, 6. Fremont Ross 155
Complete Results

Rotary Cross Country Invite
Boys Green (9 teams)
9. Lima Senior 262
Complete Results

Girls Green (9 teams)
Lima Senior no team score
Complete Results

Panther Run to Fun
D1 Boys (5 teams)
2. St. Francis de Sales 51
Complete Results

Defiance Early Bird Invitational
Girls (18 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 90
Complete Results

2014 TRAC Girls Cross Country All-Conference Teams

trac_crosscountry_150TRAC Runner of the Year: Haley Hess, Junior – Clay
TRAC Co-Coaches of the Year: Steve Urbanski – Central Catholic & Dave Hess – Clay

First Team
Anna Kovacs, Freshman – Central Catholic
Haley Hess, Junior – Clay
Sydney Hess, Sophomore – Clay
Emily Stahl, Senior – Findlay
Cassidi Lovell, Junior – Fremont Ross
Stephanie Sherman, Junior – Notre Dame Academy
Abbigail Dorn, Junior – Whitmer

Second Team
Meghan Hanenkrath, Junior – Central Catholic
Hannah Hess, Junior – Clay
Meredith Wisniewski, Freshman – Clay
Kim Hetrick, Sophomore – Fremont Ross
Faye Sloma, Senior – Fremont Ross
Samantha Hill, Senior – Notre Dame Academy
Jenna Beakas, Freshman – St. Ursula Academy

Honorable Mention
Alex Matus, Junior – Central Catholic
Lyndsey Matus, Junior – Central Catholic
Brooke Gyori, Senior – Clay
Caitlyn Kuecher, Sophomore – Clay
Sarah Szymanowski, Senior – Fremont Ross
Michaela Dray, Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy
Katarina Genson, Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy

By |2014-12-09T21:58:26-05:00December 9th, 2014|Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Clay Eagles, Cross Country Girls, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2014 TRAC Girls Cross Country All-Conference Teams

2014 OHSAA Girls Cross Country Tournament

OHSAAOHSAA Cross Country State Championships

Division I State Cross Country Championships
Girls

Individuals: 10. Haley Hess, Clay; 52. Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame Academy
Complete Division I Girls Results

OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division I Girls – Region 2 – Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
5. Clay 155, 6. Notre Dame Academy 167, 9. Central Catholic 227, 12. Fremont Ross 290
State Qualifiers: 4. Haley Hess, Clay; 12. Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame Academy
Complete Results

OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Division I Girls – District 1 – Pearson’s Metro Park, Oregon
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Central Catholic 90, 7. St. Ursula Academy 181
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division I Girls – District 2 – Pearson’s Metro Park, Oregon
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Clay 55, 2. Notre Dame Academy 68, 3. Fremont Ross 96, 5. Whitmer 107, 6. Findlay 129
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 3. Abbigail Dorn, Whitmer; 6. Emily Stahl, Findlay
Complete Results

 

2014 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships

OHSAADivision I State Cross Country Championships
Boys
14. St. John’s Jesuit 260

Individuals: 7. George McCartney, Central Catholic; 27. Nick Jarrell, St. John’s Jesuit; 30. Tevin Brown, St. John’s Jesuit; 39. David St. John, St. Francis de Sales; 47. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay; 84. Jake Barnes, St. John’s Jesuit; 111. Adam Farthing, St. John’s Jesuit; 114. Ben Clark, St. John’s Jesuit; 122. Dominic Bier, St. John’s Jesuit; 133. Sam Rush, St. John’s Jesuit

Complete Division I Boys Results

Girls
Individuals: 10. Haley Hess, Clay; 52. Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame Academy

Complete Division I Girls Results

10/25 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

OHSAADivision I Boys – Region 2 – Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
3. St. John’s Jesuit 121, 6. St. Francis de Sales 143, 11. Central Catholic 279
State Qualifiers: 2. George Mc Cartney, Central Catholic; 4. David St. John, St. Francis de Sales; 7. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay
Complete Results

Division I Girls – Region 2 – Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
5. Clay 155, 6. Notre Dame Academy 167, 9. Central Catholic 227, 12. Fremont Ross 290
State Qualifiers: 4. Haley Hess, Clay; 12. Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame Academy
Complete Results

10/18 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

OHSAADivision I Boys – District 1 – Pearson’s Metro Park, Oregon
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. St. Francis de Sales 38, 2. Central Catholic 91, 7, Findlay 154
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 3. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay
Complete Results

Division I Boys – District 2 – Pearson’s Metro Park, Oregon
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. St. John’s Jesuit 56, 5. Clay 157, 7. Fremont Ross 173, 9. Whitmer 217
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 8. Owen Starkweather, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Division I Girls – District 1 – Pearson’s Metro Park, Oregon
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Central Catholic 90, 7. St. Ursula Academy 181
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division I Girls – District 2 – Pearson’s Metro Park, Oregon
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Clay 55, 2. Notre Dame Academy 68, 3. Fremont Ross 96, 5. Whitmer 107, 6. Findlay 129
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 3. Abbigail Dorn, Whitmer; 6. Emily Stahl, Findlay
Complete Results

2014 TRAC Cross Country Championships

trac_crosscountry_150Boys
1. St. John’s Jesuit 38, 2. St. Francis de Sales 43, 3. Central Catholic 88, 4. Findlay 122, 5. Clay 127, 6. Fremont Ross 143, 7. Whitmer 163
Complete Results

Top 5 Individual Finishers
1. George McCartney, Central Catholic
2. Nick Jarrell, St. John’s Jesuit
3. Tevin Brown, St. John’s Jesuit
4. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay
5. David St. John, St. Francis de Sales

Girls
1. Clay 45, 2. Notre Dame Academy 78, 3. Central Catholic 81, 4. Fremont Ross 87, 5. Whitmer 117, 6. Findlay 117, 7. St. Ursula Academy 151
Complete Results

Top 5 Individual Finishers
1. Haley Hess, Clay
2. Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame Academy
3. Abbigail Dorn, Whitmer
4. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
5. Sydney Hess, Clay

Junior High
Boys | Girls

9/27 Cross Country Results

trac_crosscountry_150Eagle Invitational
Division 1 Boys (15 teams)
5. Clay 125, 7. Findlay 162, 9. Fremont Ross 204, 10. Whitmer 259
Complete Results

Division I Girls (14 teams)
2. Notre Dame Academy 100, 5. Fremont Ross 157, 7. Whitmer 171, 9. Findlay 246, 10. Clay 247, 11. St. Ursula Academy 306
Complete Results

Midwest Meet of Champions
Boys (23 teams)
11. St. John’s Jesuit 293
Complete Results

9/20 Cross Country Results

trac_crosscountry_150Cardinal Cross Country Invitational
Boys Red (18 teams)
3. Central Catholic 97, 8. Fremont Ross 196, 10. Whitmer 197, 11. Clay 211
Complete Results

Girls Red (18 teams)
1. Central Catholic 93, 2. Fremont Ross 111, 5. Whitmer 141, 7. St. Ursula Academy 187, 8. Clay 189, 14. Notre Dame Academy 328
Complete Results

Sidney Cross Country Invite
Boys (6 teams)
Lima Senior (no team score)
Complete Results

Girls (5 teams)
Lima Senior (no team score)
Complete Results

Midwest Catholic Championships
Girls (17 teams)
5. Notre Dame Academy 126
Complete Results

Boys (19 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 57, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 115
Complete Results

9/13 Cross Country Results

trac_crosscountry_150Galion CC Festival
Division I Boys (30 teams)

14. Central Catholic 382
Complete Results

Myron Cline CC Invitational
Division I & II Boys (11 teams)
4. Fremont Ross 116
Complete Results

Division I & II Girls (11 teams)
2. Fremont Ross 57
Complete Results

O-G Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue (18 teams)
Lima Senior (no team score)
Complete Results

Girls Blue (13 teams)
Lima Senior (no team score)
Complete Results

Chet Sullwood Invitational
Boys (10 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 41, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 47, 5. Findlay 146
Complete Results

Girls (11 teams)
2. Notre Dame Academy 66, 4. Findlay 121, 5. St. Ursula Academy 123, 7. Central Catholic 220
Complete Results

9/9 Cross Country Results

trac_crosscountry_150Mile Repeat Meet
Boys (6 teams)
1. Clay 31, 4. Whitmer 52, 5. Central Catholic 56

Girls (7 teams)
1. Clay 18, 2. Whitmer 33, 3. St. Ursula Academy 69, 5. Central Catholic 74

Fremont Ross at Bellevue