Cross Country Boys

Home/Scores/Cross Country Boys

2019 OHSAA Cross Country State Tournament

2019 OHSAA Cross Country State Tournament at Hebron
Division I
Boys
81. Liam Seiple, St. John’s Jesuit
Complete Results

Girls
4. Lauryn Mick, Notre Dame Academy; 59. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross; 88. Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy; 115. Mackenzie Smith, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

By |2019-11-05T23:40:11-05:00November 2nd, 2019|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, St. Ursula Academy Arrows|Comments Off on 2019 OHSAA Cross Country State Tournament

10/26 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Boys
Division I Regional at Tiffin
Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state.
5. St. John’s Jesuit 115, 6. St. Francis de Sales 123, 7. Whitmer 150
Individual State Qualifiers: 7. Liam Seiple, St. John’s Jesuit
Complete Results

Girls
Division I Regional at Tiffin
Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state.
3. St. Ursula Academy 73, 4. Findlay 100
Individual State Qualifiers: 1. Lauryn Mick, Notre Dame Academy; 5. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross; 6. Mackenzie Smith, Fremont Ross; 7. Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy
Complete Results

10/19 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Boys
Division I – District 1 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Whitmer 86, 7. Findlay 163, 9. Clay 236
Complete Results

Division I – District 2 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. St. Francis de Sales 75, 3. St. John’s Jesuit 86, 6. Fremont Ross 148, 10. Lima Senior 310
Complete Results

Division II – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls
Division I – District 1 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
5. Fremont Ross 135, 6. Notre Dame Academy 143, 7. Clay 167, 10. Lima Senior 307
Complete Results

Division I – District 2 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Findlay 45, 2. St. Ursula Academy 66, 6. Whitmer 144
Complete Results

Division II – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

2019 TRAC Cross Country Championships

Boys
1. St. John’s Jesuit 47, 2. Whitmer 53, 3. St. Francis de Sales 60, 4. Findlay 106, 5. Fremont Ross 114, 6. Clay 151, 7. Lima Senior 216, Central Catholic NTS

Top 5 Finishers: 1. Isaac Burkart, Whitmer; 2. Isaac Burkart, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Noah Feudi, Whitmer; 4. Zach Edmonds, Fremont Ross; 5. Ethan McClory, Fremont Ross

Complete Results

Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 45, 2. Findlay 49, 3. Notre Dame Academy 89, 4. Fremont Ross 110, 5. Clay 115, 6. Whitmer 131, 7. Lima Senior 221, Central Catholic NTS

Top 5 Finishers: 1. Lauren Mick, Notre Dame Academy; 2. Megan Good, Whitmer; 3. Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy; 4. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross; 5. Colette Seager, Findlay

Complete Results

2019 JV TRAC Championships
Boys
1. Findlay 24, 2. St. Francis de Sales 36, 3. St. John’s Jesuit 79, 4. Whitmer 110, 5. Fremont Ross 135
Complete Results

Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 29, 2. Findlay 30, 3. Notre Dame Academy 73, 4. Whitmer 105, 5. Fremont Ross 154
Complete Results

2019 TRAC Middle School Championships
Boys | Girls

9/14 Cross Country Results

Dave’s XC Invite in Honor of Chet Sullwold
Boys (14 teams)
3. St. Francis de Sales 108, 4. Findlay 142, 5. St. John’s Jesuit 171,
Team Results | Overall Results

Girls (12 teams)
6. Findlay 128, 9. Notre Dame Academy 240, 10. Whitmer 263
Team Results | Overall Results

Myron Cline Cross Country Invitational
Boys Divison I-II (7 teams)
1. Fremont Ross 29
Complete Results

Girls Division I-II (7 teams)
2. Fremont Ross 77
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Girls Blue Division (14 teams)
14. Lima Senior 411
Complete Results

2018 OHSAA State Cross Country Championships

Division I OHSAA Cross Country State Championships at Hebron
Boys
12. Whitmer 290
Individual Results: 5. Jacob Harris, Whitmer; 53. Andrew Schuster, St. Francis de Sales; 103. Isaac Burkart, Whitmer; 110. Noah Young, Whitmer; 169. Bryce Holman, Whitmer; 184. Tyler Sakowski, Whitmer; 185. Dylan Trzcinski, Whitmer

Girls
12. Notre Dame Academy 326
Individual Results: 7. Lauryn Mick, NDA; 50. Madeline Vining, NDA; 53. Megan Good, Whitmer; 59. Emily Vining, NDA; 150. Alyson Ray, NDA; 171. Carissa Kolcun, NDA; 174. Reagan Root, NDA; 176. Hannah Gomez, NDA

Division II OHSAA Cross Country State Championships at Hebron
Girls
20. St. Ursula Academy 412
Individual Results: 40. Annie Bennett, SUA; 99. Alyssa Heer, SUA; 136. Ava Heer, SUA; 140. Jordan Baugh, SUA; 149. Kasey Kreger, SUA; 168. Holly Shade, SUA; 174. Madeleine Timmerman, SUA

Complete Results

By |2018-11-11T01:37:51-05:00November 10th, 2018|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Francis de Sales Knights, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2018 OHSAA State Cross Country Championships

10/27 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division I Regional at Tiffin
Boys (Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the state)
2. Whitmer 78, 6. St. Francis de Sales 130
Individual State Qualifiers: 5. Andrew Schuster, St. Francis de Sales
Complete Results

Girls (Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state)
1. Notre Dame Academy 55
Individual State Qualifiers: 7. Megan Good, Whitmer
Complete Results

Division II Regional at Tiffin
Girls (Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.)
3. St. Ursula Academy 125
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

10/20 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Division I District at Findlay Owens Community College
Boys District 1
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
5. Fremont Ross 145
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 7. Ethan McClory, Fremont Ross; 10. Zach Edmonds, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Boys District 2
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Whitmer 61, 3. St. Francis de Sales 83, 6. St. John’s Jesuit 143, 7. Findlay 203, 10. Clay 285, 11. Lima Senior 302
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 7. Liam Seiple, St. John’s Jesuit; 10. Cole Sprague, Findlay
Complete Results

Girls District 1
Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Notre Dame Academy 88, 6. Findlay 157, 7. Clay 179, 10. Fremont Ross 252, 11. Whitmer 281, 14. Lima Senior 453
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 5. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross; 7. Megan Good, Whitmer; 13. Amanda Tremains, Findlay; 14. Lauren Larue, Clay
Complete Results

Division II District at Findlay Owens Community College
Boys District
Qualifiers: Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Central Catholic NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls District
Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. St. Ursula Academy 43, 6. Central Catholic 183
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 19. Kiley Sabo, Central Catholic
Complete Results

2018 TRAC Boys Cross Country All-Conference Teams

TRAC Runner of the Year: Jacob Harris – Senior – Whitmer

First Team
Jacob Harris – Senior – Whitmer
Andy Schuster – Senior – St. Francis de Sales
Noah Feudi – Junior – Whitmer
Ethan McClory – Junior – Fremont Ross
Liam Seiple – Junior – St. John’s Jesuit
Adam Cheek – Freshman – Fremont Ross
Isaac Burkart – Junior – Whitmer

Second Team
Caleb Walker – Junior – St. Francis de Sales
Jorge Ramirez – Senior – St. Francis de Sales
Noah Young – Junior – Whitmer
Shane Riley – Senior – St. John’s Jesuit
Roman Marra – Junior – St. John’s Jesuit
Greg Konecny – Junior – Findlay
Bryce Holman – Junior – Whitmer

Honorable Mention
Connor Forester – Sophomore – St. Francis de Sales
Theo Miller – Junior – St. Francis de Sales
Jacob Szymanski – Senior – St. Francis de Sales
Brayden Darr – Sophomore – Fremont Ross
Spencer Jankowski – Sophomore – St. Francis de Sales
Luke Reuille – Sophomore – Findlay
Cole Sprague – Sophomore – Findlay

By |2018-12-28T19:48:33-05:00October 14th, 2018|Cross Country Boys, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Scores, St. Francis de Sales Knights, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2018 TRAC Boys Cross Country All-Conference Teams

2018 TRAC Cross Country Championships

Boys Varsity
1. Whitmer 35, 2. St. Francis de Sales 50, 3. St. John’s Jesuit 81, 4. Fremont Ross 85, 5. Findlay 114, 6. Clay 173, 7. Lima Senior 187, 8. Central Catholic NTS
TRAC Individual Champion: Jacob Harris, Whitmer

Boys JV
1. St. Francis de Sales 15, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 65, 3. Findlay 78, 4. Whitmer 87, 5. Fremont Ross 133, 6. Clay 181

Boys Middle School
1. St. Francis de Sales 37, 2. Washington 43, 3. Findlay 57, 4. Oregon Fassett 96, 5. Fremont 128

Girls Varsity
1. Notre Dame Academy 47, 2. St. Ursula Academy 63, 3. Findlay 73, 4. Clay 83, 5. Whitmer 134, 6. Fremont Ross 141, 7. Central Catholic 188, 8. Lima Senior 236
TRAC Individual Champion: Lauryn Mick, Notre Dame Academy

Girls JV
1. St. Ursula Academy 28, 2. Findlay 36, 3. Clay 97, 4. Notre Dame Academy 106, 5. Whitmer 111, 6. Fremont Ross 172

Girls Middle School
1. Washington 35, 2. Oregon Fassett 56, 3. Fremont 76, 4. Notre Dame Junior Academy 104, 5. Findlay 121, 6. Lima Senior 137

Complete Results

Whitmer Boys Cross Country – 2018 TRAC Champions

Notre Dame Academy Girls Cross Country – 2018 TRAC Champions

10/2 Cross Country Results

Allen County Meet
Boys (7 teams)
1. Shawnee 17, 2. Elida 73, 3. Bath 99, 4. Bluffton 116, 5. Delphos St. John’s 126, 6. Lima Senior 141, 7. Allen East 154, Spencerville NTS, Perry NTS
Complete Results

Girls (3 teams)
1. Delphos St. John’s 30, 2. Shawnee 34, 3. Bath 67, Lima Senior NTS, Spencerville NTS, Bluffton NTS, Lima Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

By |2018-10-07T17:15:02-04:00October 2nd, 2018|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lima Senior Spartans, Scores|Comments Off on 10/2 Cross Country Results

9/29 Cross Country Results

Kalida Invitational
Boys (17 teams)
10. Lima Senior 276
Complete Results

Girls (10 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

Clay Eagle Invitational
D1 Boys (11 teams)
1. Whitmer 31, 3. St. John’s Jesuit 76, 4. Findlay 109, 6. Clay 193
Complete Results

D1 Girls (6 teams)
2. Findlay 55, 3. Clay 71, 4. Whitmer 93
Complete Results

By |2018-09-30T23:51:03-04:00September 29th, 2018|Clay Eagles, Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Findlay Trojans, Lima Senior Spartans, Scores, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 9/29 Cross Country Results

9/22 Cross Country Results

Cardinal Stritch Invitational
Boys Red Division (6 teams)
1. Whitmer 19, 2. Clay 74
Complete Results

Girls Red Division (6 teams)
1. St. Ursula Academy 33, 3. Whitmer 72, 4. Clay 88
Complete Results

Van Buren Black Knight Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
1. Fremont Ross 47, 3. St. Francis de Sales 63, Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls (11 teams)
2. Fremont Ross 99, 7. Central Catholic 184
Complete Results

9/15 Cross Country Results

Dave’s XC Invite Honoring Chet Sullwold
Boys (15 teams)
4. Whitmer 106, 8. St. Francis de Sales 207, 9. St. John’s Jesuit 229, 10. Findlay 254, Central Catholic NTS
Complete Team Scores | Complete Individual Results

Girls (12 teams)
3. Notre Dame Academy 96, 6. Findlay 137, 10. Whitmer 239, Central Catholic NTS
Complete Team Scores | Complete Individual Results

Myron Cline Cross Country Invitational
Boys Division I-II (4 teams)
1. Fremont Ross 21
Complete Results

Girls Division I-II (5 teams)
2. Fremont Ross 44
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue (17 teams)
16. Lima Senior 402
Complete Results

Girls Blue (14 teams)
14. Lima Senior 340
Complete Results

9/8 Cross Country Results

Tiffin Carnival
Boys
Division I-A (32 teams)
16. Whitmer 392, 21. St. Francis de Sales 518, 27. Fremont Ross 662, 31. St. John’s Jesuit 784
Complete Results

Division I-B (35 teams)
7. Findlay 250, 17. St. Francis de Sales 455, 28. St. John’s Jesuit 811, 29. Clay 830, 31. Fremont Ross 849
Complete Results

Division I Open (32 teams)
14. Whitmer 419, 15. St. Francis de Sales 420, 17. Findlay 437, 25. St. John’s Jesuit 681
Complete Results

Girls
Division I-A (21 teams)
7. Notre Dame Academy 185, 17. Clay 411
Complete Results

Division I-B (26 teams)
1. St. Ursula Academy 94, 2. Findlay 101, 17. Whitmer 385, 20. Fremont Ross 535
Complete Results

Division III (54 teams)
34. Central Catholic 888
Complete Results

Division I Open (30 teams)
6. Findlay 194, 7. St. Ursula Academy 254, 17. Notre Dame Academy 484, 19. Whitmer 550, 25. Clay 696, 28. Fremont Ross 845
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys
Black Division (12 teams)
10. Lima Senior 225
Complete Results

Girls
Black Division (11 teams)
11. Lima Senior 250
Complete Results

9/1 Cross Country Results

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Large School (18 teams)
3. Findlay 108, 11. Lima Senior 353
Team Results | Complete Individual Results

Girls Large School (18 teams)
2. Findlay 66, 17. Lima Senior 438
Team Results | Complete Individual Results

Otsego Cross Country Invitational
Girls (8 teams)
1. St. Ursula Academy 41, 3. Whitmer 83
Complete Results

By |2018-09-03T01:22:18-04:00September 1st, 2018|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Findlay Trojans, Lima Senior Spartans, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 9/1 Cross Country Results

8/18 Cross Country Results

OHSAA Early Season Invitational at National Trail Raceway
Boys Section B – Division I (31 teams)
22. Fremont Ross 602

Boys Section D – Division I & Division II (21 teams)
20. Fremont Ross 608

Girls Section A – Division I (22 teams)
21. Fremont Ross 665

Girls Section C – Division I & Division II (16 teams)
6. St. Ursula Academy 151

Girls Section E – Division I & Division II (14 teams)
9. St. Ursula Academy 271

Girls Section G – Division II (16 teams)
4. St. Ursula Academy 136

Complete Results

By |2018-08-19T22:04:46-04:00August 18th, 2018|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows|Comments Off on 8/18 Cross Country Results

11/4 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships

Division I State Cross Country Championships at National Trail Raceway
Boys
7. Whitmer 228
Individual Placers: 9. Nathan Cousino, Whitmer; 15. Jacob Harris, Whitmer; 31. David Main, Whitmer; 111. Matt Kuyken, Fremont Ross; 138. Noah Feudi, Whitmer; 148. Isaac Burkart, Whitmer; 176. Bryce Holman, Whitmer; 181. Joshua Jurrus, Whitmer
Complete Results

Girls
20. Notre Dame Academy 473
Complete Results

Division II State Cross Country Championships at National Trail Raceway
Girls
20. St. Ursula Academy 469
Complete Results

By |2017-11-05T01:46:41-04:00November 4th, 2017|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 11/4 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships

10/28 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division I Regional at Tiffin
Boys
Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the state.
1. Whitmer 36, 8. St. Francis de Sales 193, Fremont Ross NTS, Findlay NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 10. Matt Kuyken, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Girls
Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state.
2. Notre Dame Academy 54, Fremont Ross NTS, Clay NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division II Regional at Tiffin
Boys
Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the state.
Central Catholic NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
4. St. Ursula Academy 131,  Central Catholic NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

10/21 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Division I Boys – District 1 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
3. St. Francis de Sales 100, 7. St. John’s Jesuit 193, 12. Lima Senior 327
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division I Boys – District 2 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Whitmer 48, 6. Findlay 142, 7. Fremont Ross 146, 8. Clay 216
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 7. Matt Kuyken, Fremont Ross; 10. Jordan Halliday, Findlay; 11. Ethan McClory, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Division II Boys – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Central Catholic NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 3. Ross Friar, Central Catholic; 6. Patrick Castillo, Central Catholic
Complete Results

Division I Girls – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Notre Dame Academy 65, 7. Findlay 188, 10. Clay 233, 11. Fremont Ross 303, 12. Whitmer 309, Lima Senior NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 5. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross; 17. Samantha Silva, Clay
Complete Results

Division II Girls – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. St. Ursula Academy 72, 6. Central Catholic 148
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 2. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic; 16. Kiley Sabo, Central Catholic
Complete Results

 

 

2017 TRAC Boys Cross Country All-Conference Teams

TRAC Boys Cross Country Runner of the Year: Nathan Cousino – Whitmer

First Team
Nathan Cousino – Senior – Whitmer
Jacob Harris – Junior – Whitmer
David Main – Senior – Whitmer
Matt Kuyken – Senior – Fremont Ross
Jordan Halliday – Senior – Findlay
Andy Schuster – Junior – St. Francis de Sales
Noah Feudi – Sophomore – Whitmer

Second Team
Ethan McClory – Sophomore – Fremont Ross
Cole Sprague – Freshman – Findlay
Jorge Ramirez – Junior – St. Francis de Sales
Wil Halker – Freshman – St. John’s Jesuit
Caleb Walker – Sophomore – St. Francis de Sales
Ross Friar – Senior – Central Catholic
Isaac Burkart – Sophomore – Whitmer

Honorable Mention
Devin Corson – Sophomore – St. Francis de Sales
Liam Seiple – Sophomore – St. John’s Jesuit
Bryce Holman – Sophomore – Whitmer
Ryan Cendol – Senior – St. Francis de Sales
Trevor Hellman – Senior – Findlay
Paddy Williams – Junior – St. Francis de Sales
Marc Halley – Senior – Clay

2017 TRAC Cross Country Championships

Boys
1. Whitmer 27, 2. St. Francis de Sales 61, 3. Findlay 82, 4. Fremont Ross 98, 5. St. John’s Jesuit 117, 6. Clay 169, 7. Central Catholic 192, 8. Lima Senior 202
Complete Individual Results
Top 10 Finishers: 1. Nathan Cousino, Whitmer; 2. Jacob Harris, Whitmer; 3. David Main, Whitmer; 4. #195 Matt Kuyken 12 Fremont Ross; 5. Jordan Halliday, Findlay; 6. Andy Schuster, St. Francis; 7. Noah Feudi, Whitmer; 8. Ethan McClory, Fremont Ross; 9. Cole Sprague, Findlay; 10. Jorge Ramirez, St. Francis

Girls
1. Notre Dame Academy 42, 2. St. Ursula Academy 52, 3. Findlay 93, 4. Clay 119, 5. Whitmer 126, 6. Central Catholic 144, 7. Fremont Ross 145
Complete Individual Results
Top 10 Finishers: 1. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic; 2. Madeline Vining, Notre Dame Academy; 3. Emily Vining, Notre Dame Academy; 4. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross; 5. Holly Shade, St. Ursula Academy; 6. Jenna Beakas, St. Ursula Academy; 7. Samantha Silva, Clay; 8. Alyson Ray, Notre Dame Academy; 9. Bridget Siebenaller, Notre Dame Academy; 10. Megan Good, Whitmer

Junior High
Boys | Girls