2020-21 TRAC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Grace VanSlooten – Jr. – Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Juan Vela – Fremont Ross

1st Team
Grace VanSlooten – Jr. – Notre Dame Academy
Kaitlyn Moeller – Sr. – Central Catholic
Olivia Sims – Sr. – Notre Dame Academy
Aly Ray – Sr. – Notre Dame Academy
Brooklyn Baptista – Sr. – Fremont Ross
Kaylee Brodine – Sr. – Findlay

2nd Team
Cheyanne Bean – Sr. – Lima Senior
Nakiya Sigman – Sr. – Lima Senior
Bri Nichols – Jr. – Findlay
Chole Crawford – Sr. – Central Catholic
Destiny Robinson – Fr. – Fremont Ross
Janiah Holmes – So. – Fremont Ross
Emily Savage – Sr. – St. Ursula Academy

Honorable Mention
Brinn Hunt – Sr. – Central Catholic
Mary Ellis – Sr. – Central Catholic
Camryn Reiter – So. – Clay
Meah Przybylski – Jr. – Clay
Kelsey Shindeldecker – Jr. – Findlay
Olivia Mangas – Fr. – Findlay
Carma Johnson – Fr. – Fremont Ross
Abby Cahill – Fr. – Fremont Ross
Samya Wright – Sr. – Lima Senior
Dekota Smith – So. – Notre Dame Academy
Lila Kalman – Sr. – St. Ursula Academy
Gabby Whitzel – Sr. – St. Ursula Academy
Lia Rivers – Jr. – Whitmer
Jada Shoup – Fr. – Whitmer

2/18 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Northview 55 Lima Senior 40

Division I Sectional Championship
Southview 52 Findlay 47, OT

Division I Sectional Championship
Notre Dame Academy 82 Clay 24

Division I Sectional Championship
Fremont Ross 55 Whitmer 29

By |2021-02-18T22:40:57-05:00February 18th, 2021|Basketball Girls, Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Lima Senior Spartans, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2/18 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

2/6 TRAC Girls Basketball Scores

Notre Dame Academy 54 Findlay 29

Non-Conference:
Fairview 60 Central Catholic 50
Clay 53 Rossford 28
Springfield 49 Fremont Ross 48
St. Joseph Academy 58 St. Ursula Academy 39

2021 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Regional/State Final 4
Notre Dame Academy

Millbury District
Clay, Fremont Ross, Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Toledo District
Findlay, Lima Senior

Division II
Paulding District
Central Catholic

Go to Top