Basketball Girls

Home/Scores/Basketball Girls

2018-2019 TRAC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Jala Johnson – Sr. – Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Travis Galloway – Notre Dame Academy

First Team
Jala Johnson – Sr. – Notre Dame Academy
Maverick Delp – Sr. – Central Catholic
Grace VanSlooten – Fr. – Notre Dame Academy
Desitiny McDonald – Sr. – Lima Senior
Abby Hickey – Sr. – Whitmer
Katie Thomas – Sr. – Findlay

Second Team
Kate Ellis – Jr. – Central Catholic
Rhegyn Blood – Jr. – Whitmer
Nakiya Sigman – So. – Lima Senior
Ashley Barron – Sr. – Notre Dame Academy
Maelyn Kizer – Sr. – Notre Dame Academy
Olivia Baptitsta – Sr. – Fremont Ross
Gabby Whitzel – So. – St. Ursula Academy

Honorable Mention
Central Catholic: Jade Finfera – Sr.; Angelina Mendieta – Sr.
Clay: Kennedy Slovak – Jr.; Olivia Henneman-Dallape – Jr.
Findlay: Kaylee Brodine – So; Chloe Holliday – Sr.
Fremont Ross: Rachel Gore – Sr.; Brooklyn Baptista – So.
Lima Senior: Ryann Miller – So.; Talor Washington – Sr.
Notre Dame Academy: Olivia Sims – So.; Kristyn Hibbett – Sr.
St. Ursula Academy: Emily Savage – So.; Lila Kalman – So.
Whitmer: Morgan Henkle – Sr.; Khamani Jones – Fr.

2019 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division I
State Final 4
Notre Dame Academy

Norwalk Regional
Notre Dame Academy

Toledo District
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Holland District
Central Catholic

2/23 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship at Start
Notre Dame Academy 68 Findlay 33

Division I Sectional Championships at Fostoria
Southview 59 Lima Senior 40
Perrysburg 47 Whitmer 35

Division II Sectional Championship at Genoa
Central Catholic 64 Lake 30

By |2019-02-23T22:53:33-04:00February 23rd, 2019|Basketball Girls, Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Findlay Trojans, Lima Senior Spartans, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2/23 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

2/20 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Semifinal at Fostoria
Perrysburg 53 Clay 34

Division I Sectional Semifinals at Start
Notre Dame Academy 60 Ashland 13
Findlay 62 Fremont Ross 44

Division II Sectional Semifinal at Genoa
Central Catholic 66 Maumee 38

By |2019-02-21T00:06:44-04:00February 20th, 2019|Basketball Girls, Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores|Comments Off on 2/20 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

1/31 TRAC Girls Basketball Scores

Notre Dame Academy 59 Central Catholic 31
Findlay at Clay (ppd to 2/11)
Fremont Ross at St. Ursula Academy (ppd to 2/2)
Lima Senior at Whitmer (ppd to 2/2)