Scores

Home/Scores

2019 TRAC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Hannah Best – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Sam Sarikkisan – Central Catholic

TRAC 1st Team
Hannah Best – St. Ursula Academy
Jennifer Ngo – Notre Dame Academy
Jillian Seitz – St. Ursula Academy
Olivia Henneman-Dallape – Clay
Jayda Young – Whitmer
Hannah Blausey – Clay
Anna Henry – St. Ursula Academy
Mikayla Duckett – Central Catholic

TRAC 2nd Team
Brynna Hastings – Notre Dame Academy
Payton Morman – St. Ursula Academy
Jaiden Karrick – Clay
Addison Galernik – Central Catholic
Kendall Seimet – Clay
Sophie Jolliff – Lima Senior
Jess Tremains – Findlay
Ally Sosko – Notre Dame Academy

TRAC Honorable Mention
Central Catholic: Sydney Alford, Kamryn Hunt
Clay: Alivia Rew, Sydnie Meinke
Findlay: Claire Doepker, Shannon Klotz
Fremont Ross: Caroline Cahill, Kelsey Weickert
Lima Senior: Lexi Williams, Cheyanne Bean
Notre Dame Academy: Jaelyn Braden, Anna Busse
St. Ursula Academy: Katie Baumgartner, Jenna LaMantia
Whitmer: Gabby Dempsey, Chariti Winzeler

10/12 OHSAA Girls Tennis Districts

Division I District at BGSU & Port Clinton
State Qualifiers: Two singles and two doubles team winners to the State Tournament at the Lindner Family Tennis Center – Mason, Ohio – October 18th & 19th
Findlay, Clay, Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy
Singles State Qualifiers: TBA
Doubles State Qualifiers: TBA
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets

Division II District at BGSU & Port Clinton
State Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles team winners to the State Tournament at the Lindner Family Tennis Center – Mason, Ohio – October 18th & 19th
Central Catholic
Singles State Qualifiers: Ava McQuillin, Central Catholic; Ellie Hire, Central Catholic
Doubles State Qualifiers: B. Spinazze/L. Spinazze, Central Catholic
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets

By |2019-10-13T13:07:56-04:00October 12th, 2019|Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Tennis Girls|Comments Off on 10/12 OHSAA Girls Tennis Districts

TRAC Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

10/10 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

Division I District at Sycamore Springs G.C.
Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for State
3. St. John’s Jesuit 331, 7. St. Francis de Sales 344, Findlay
Individual State Qualifiers: 4. Joey Gemerchak, St. John’s Jesuit 77
Complete Results

By |2019-10-13T11:37:59-04:00October 10th, 2019|Findlay Trojans, Golf Boys, Scores, St. Francis de Sales Knights, St. John’s Jesuit Titans|Comments Off on 10/10 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

10/8 OHSAA Girls Golf Districts

Division I District at Stone Ridge
Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for State
2. St. Ursula Academy 351 (Paige Zolciak 83, Peyton Donnelly 81, Lexie Murphy 94, Hannah Chung 93, Amanda Momany 104); 3. Notre Dame Academy 370
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

By |2019-10-13T11:20:51-04:00October 8th, 2019|Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows|Comments Off on 10/8 OHSAA Girls Golf Districts

10/5 OHSAA Girls Tennis Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Findlay
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament
to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Findlay, Lima Senior
Singles District Qualifiers: 1. Sydney Swisher, Findlay
Doubles District Qualifiers: 4. Coleman/Coleman, Findlay
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets

Division I Sectional 1 at Fremont
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament
to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Clay, Fremont Ross
Singles District Qualifiers: 4. Kenzie Arquette, Clay
Doubles District Qualifiers: 2. Lauren Mahler/Macy Burgess, Clay
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets

Division I Sectional 2 at Fremont
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament
to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer
Singles District Qualifiers: 1. Lilly Black, Notre Dame Academy; 2. Ava Moore, St. Ursula Academy; 3. Marissa Patino, St. Ursula Academy; 4. Gretchen Gmitter, Notre Dame Academy
Doubles District Qualifiers: 1. Ellie Assenmacher/Olivia Assenmacher, Notre Dame Academy; 2. Tierney Sturgeon/Megan Ohlinger, Notre Dame Academy; 3. Kate Harms/Allie Myers, St. Ursula Academy
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets

Division II Sectional at Ottawa Hills
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament
to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Central Catholic
Singles District Qualifiers: 1. Ava McQuillin, Central Catholic; 2. Ellie Hire, Central Catholic
Doubles District Qualifiers: 1. B. Spinazze/L. Spinazze, Central Catholic; 3. M. Mattimoe/G. Cowell, Central Catholic
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets