Scores

Home/Scores

12/10 TRAC Boys Basketball Scores

Central Catholic at St. John’s Jesuit (rescheduled to 2/11)
Lima Senior 103 Clay 62
Findlay 61 Whitmer 44
St. Francis de Sales 69 Fremont Ross 42

TRAC Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

2019 OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

Division I, Region 2
2. Whitmer
Regional Quarterfinal: 2) Whitmer 35 7) Clayton Northmont 21
Regional Semifinal: 3) Dublin Coffman 42 2) Whitmer 17

Division II State Final 4
Central Catholic
State Semifinal: Central Catholic (13-0) vs. Cincinnati LaSalle (11-2)

Division II, Region 7
1. Central Catholic, 4. St. John’s Jesuit, 8. St. Francis de Sales
Regional Quarterfinal: 1) Central Catholic 20 8) St. Francis de Sales 10
Regional Quarterfinal: 4) St. John’s Jesuit 42 5) Westerville South 34
Regional Semifinal: 1) Central Catholic 28 4) St. John’s Jesuit 6
Regional Championship: 1) Central Catholic 35 6) Olentangy 14

By |2019-11-24T16:49:20-05:00November 24th, 2019|Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Football, Scores, St. Francis de Sales Knights, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2019 OHSAA Football Playoff Brackets

2019 TRAC Football All-Conference Teams

TRAC Offensive Player of the Year: Jared Banks – Whitmer – Running Back – Senior
TRAC Defensive Player of the Year: Ja’Kobe Crowell – Central Catholic – Linebacker – Senior
TRAC Coach of the Year: Greg Dempsey – Central Catholic

TRAC Offense 1st Team
Quarterback
Brady Lichtenberg – St. John’s Jesuit – Jr.

Running Back
Jared Banks – Whitmer – Senior
Aidan Eubanks – Findlay – Sr.
Steven McCoy – St. Francis de Sales – Soph.
Jonzell Norrils – Central Catholic – Sr.

Receiver
Ben Ireland – Findlay – Soph.
Tae’Shaun Johnson – Central Catholic – Jr.
Dimitrios Mitsopoulos – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Thomas Zsiros – St. John’s Jesuit – Jr.

Tight End
Jack Ryder – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.

Offensive Lineman
Adrian Bowsher – Lima Senior – Sr.
Jason Burling – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Jamon Gibson – Central Catholic – Sr.
Jacob Mercurio – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Tate Parker – Whitmer – Sr.
Chris Sennett – Central Catholic – Jr.

Placekicker
Jarrett Puckett – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.

TRAC Defense 1st Team
Defensive Lineman
Dontrez Brown – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Carter Fouty – Central Catholic – Sr.
Romelle Grier – Whitmer – Sr.
Brandon Taylor – Lima Senior – Sr.

Linebacker
Ja’Kobe Crowell – Central Catholic – Sr.
Aidan Eubanks – Findlay – Sr.
Brandon Hamilton – Findlay – Sr.
Kendal Marshall – Central Catholic – Sr.
Kameron Vargas – Whitmer – Jr.

Defensive Back
Todd Bumphis – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
James Covington – Whitmer – Sr.
Semaj Cross – Central Catholic – Sr.
Parker Fetterman – Findlay – Sr.
Randy Williams – Central Catholic – Sr.

Punter
Pat Dillon – Findlay – Sr.

Return Specialist
Jamani Russell – St. Francis de Sales – Jr.

TRAC Offense 2nd Team
Quarterback
Bishop Vargas – Central Catholic – Jr.

Running Back
Jawan Anderson – Lima Senior – Sr.
Andrew Born – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Jordan Pettaway – Clay – Soph.

Receiver
Todd Bumphis – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Andrew Collins – Clay – Sr.
Isaiah Moore – Findlay – Sr.
Randy Williams – Central Catholic – Sr.

Tight End
Pat Dillon – Findlay – Sr.

Offensive Lineman
Nick Fulmer – Whitmer – Sr.
Hunter Huffman – Whitmer – Sr.
Charlie Morehead – St. Francis de Sales – Jr.
Justin Simmons – Whitmer – Jr.
Evan Winans – Findlay – Jr.

Placekicker
Austin Gibbons – Whitmer – Jr.

TRAC Defense 2nd Team
Defensive Lineman
Jason Burling – Fremont Ross – Sr.
Caymien Durr – Lima Senior – Sr.
Jacob Jackson – Central Catholic – Sr.
Charlie Morehead – St. Francis de Sales – Jr.

Linebacker
Julian Howard – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Chris Lash – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Kameron Miller – Clay – Sr.
Carlos Negrin – Whitmer – Sr.

Defensive Back
Gary Batch – St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Rashad Craig – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Brandon Harris – Clay – Sr.
Jamie Johnson – Central Catholic – Sr.
Tre Young – Whitmer – Sr.

Punter
Nick Kenner – St. Francis de Sales – Sr.

Return Specialist
Jamie Johnson – Central Catholic – Sr.

TRAC Honorable Mention
Central Catholic: Joe Bruno, Dominique Cole, Andrew Duckett, Dahveyon Greer, Christopher Jackson, Fred Overton, Prentiss Reasonover, J’Shun Rushing
Clay: Ty Cobb, Cameron Duran, John Hansen, Logan Heintschel, Jonah Kiss, Andrew Naugle, Ty Szymczak, Jeffery Zsigrai
Findlay: Cross DeLaCruz, Moses Gaines, Micah Jackson, Brayden Layne, Luke Montgomery, Blaine Rader, Ryan Sweat, Sam Weihrauch
Fremont Ross: Josh Adkins, LaBronze Barnett, Ethan Green, Bryson Hammer, London Johnson, Nicholas Mayle, Marcus Peters, Spencer Price
Lima Senior: Cecil Benton Jr., Isaiah Funches-Foster, Tayon Johnson, LaMonte Layson, Laquint Luster, Camren Miles, Larry Ragland, Jovon Robinson
St. Francis de Sales: Domo Austin, Joe Brodie, Gabe Edinger, Joe Fudacz, Dayven Kizer, Joe Krause, Michael Porvaznik, Teddy Walker
St. John’s Jesuit: Joe Barnes, Blaise Beier, Gabriel Chlebowski, Bradley Geis, Austen Perkins, John Spidel, Carson Toth, Antonio Williams
Whitmer: Jake Baker, Aaron Bellamy, Lorenzo Buckingham, Riley Keller, Spencer Morgan, Travis Morgan, Zach Walling, John Winlock

11/8 OHSAA Football Regional Quarterfinals

Division I, Region 2 Regional Quarterfinal at Whitmer
Whitmer 35 Northmont 21

Division II, Region 7 Regional Quarterfinal at Central Catholic
Central Catholic 20 St. Francis de Sales 10

Division II, Region 7 Regional Quarterfinal at St. John’s Jesuit
St. John’s Jesuit 42 Westerville South 34

By |2019-11-08T23:32:36-05:00November 8th, 2019|Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Football, Scores, St. Francis de Sales Knights, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 11/8 OHSAA Football Regional Quarterfinals

2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 10

The final weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 4 TRAC schools are in the top 8 in their region and moving on to the playoffs.

Division I, Region 2
2. Whitmer, 9. Findlay

Division II, Region 7
1. Central Catholic, 4. St. John’s Jesuit, 8. St. Francis de Sales, 12. Clay, 14. Lima Senior, 23. Fremont Ross

Complete 2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

2019 OHSAA Cross Country State Tournament

2019 OHSAA Cross Country State Tournament at Hebron
Division I
Boys
81. Liam Seiple, St. John’s Jesuit
Complete Results

Girls
4. Lauryn Mick, Notre Dame Academy; 59. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross; 88. Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy; 115. Mackenzie Smith, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

By |2019-11-05T23:40:11-05:00November 2nd, 2019|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, St. Ursula Academy Arrows|Comments Off on 2019 OHSAA Cross Country State Tournament