2022 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Region 2 – Gibsonburg
Toledo- Sectional/District
Clay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Whitmer

Bowling Green – Sectional/District
Findlay, Notre Dame Academy

Division II
Region 6 – New Riegel
Genoa Sectional/District
Central Catholic, St. Ursula Academy

4/27 TRAC Baseball Scores

St. John’s Jesuit 4 Central Catholic 3
Clay 6 Whitmer 5
Findlay 12 Fremont Ross 0
St. Francis de Sales 15 Lima Senior 1
St. Francis de Sales 11 Lima Senior 0

4/20 TRAC Baseball Scores

Fremont Ross 1 Central Catholic 0
Whitmer 11 Findlay 2
St. John’s Jesuit 8 St. Francis de Sales 1

Non-Conference:
Clay 4 Pasco 1
Bowsher 5 Lima Senior 3

4/12 TRAC Baseball Scores

Clay 9 Whitmer 0
Findlay 11 Fremont Ross 5, 8 inn.

Non-Conference:
Melbourne Central Catholic 12 Central Catholic 2
Lima Central Catholic 5 Lima Senior 4
St. Francis de Sales 4 Maumee 1

4/8 Track & Field Results

Whitmer Gold Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Whitmer 158, 2. St. Francis de Sales 125
Girls (8 teams): 3. Whitmer 89, 6. St. Ursula Academy 76.5, 8. Notre Dame Academy 60
Complete Results

Rossford Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 6. Clay 36
Girls (8 teams): 3. Clay 71
Complete Results

Duff Madaras Bobcat Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Findlay 143, 4. Fremont Ross 79
Girls (8 teams): 4. Findlay 84, 6. Fremont Ross 80
Complete Results

4/5 Track & Field Results

Dual at Whitmer
Boys: Whitmer 86.5, Bedford 27.5
Girls: Whitmer 75, Bedford 44
Complete Results

Dual at St. Francis de Sales
Boys: St. John’s Jesuit 61.5, St. Francis de Sales 54.5
Complete Results

Dual at Fremont Ross
Boys: Fremont Ross 120, Clay 16
Girls: Fremont Ross 98, Clay 39
Complete Results

Dual Meet at Findlay
Boys: Findlay 117 Bluffton 19
Girls: Findlay 131 Bluffton 1
Complete Results

2021-22 TRAC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Max Roth, Findlay – Sr.
TRAC Coach of the Year: Anthony Stacey, Whitmer

First Team
Max Roth, Findlay – Sr.
Khalil Luster, Lima Senior – Sr.
Chico Johnson, Central Catholic – Jr.
Brent Moss, Lima Senior – Sr.
CJ Hornbeak, St. John’s Jesuit – Jr.
Antione West, Whitmer – Fr.

Second Team
Jake Bishop, Findlay – Jr.
Ayden Carter, Fremont Ross – Jr.
Kennedy Vaughn, St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Camren Miles, Lima Senior – Sr.
Tony Fisher, Whitmer – Sr.
Mo Purley, Whitmer – Sr.

Honorable Mention
Michael Greenlee Jr., Central Catholic – Jr.
Micah Thames, Central Catholic – Sr.
Ben Jones, Clay – Sr.
Justin Roth, Findlay – Sr.
Sam Weihrauch, Findlay – Sr.
Jaedyn Bulger, Fremont Ross – Sr.
Kaden Holmes, Fremont Ross – Jr.
Jareon Mayo, Lima Senior – Sr.
Anthony Mosley, Lima Senior – Jr.
Jameson Heck, St. Francis de Sales – Fr.
Ethan Meyer, St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Carter Binkowski, St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Justyn Toler, St. John’s Jesuit – Jr.
Cam Evans, Whitmer – Sr.
Deric Jaynes, Whitmer – Jr.

Go to Top