TRAC COVID-19 Conference Protocols

The TRAC Athletic Departments will follow the set guidelines, mandates, season restrictions (if any), etc. set forth by the State of Ohio, the Ohio High School Athletic Association, local, county and city governments, and local School Boards.

Considerations regarding capacity, spectators, season length, COVID-19 testing, concession stands, and travel have been thoroughly discussed by the Athletic Directors and approved by the Executive Board.

Admission Prices and Policy Recommendations: 

In order to adhere with the mandate of 15% capacity for our stadiums, gymnasiums, and fields used for TRAC competition, visiting and home ticket distribution will be determined by the venue. The number of tickets distributed to visiting schools MAY vary from one event to another in the same activity. Each school will develop a protocol list for purchasing tickets for all events based on these allotments. Parents of participants will be given high priority.  Everyone must have a ticket for admission.

Because of the limited seating, we ask that ticket purchasers be considerate of others when deciding whether or not to allow pre-school age children to attend.

Most of our schools have decided to use on-line ticketing and limit cash exchanges for purchase. Check with each Athletic Department for purchasing details.

Do Not Try to Attend A TRAC Contest Without a Pre-Purchased Ticket.

Masks and social distancing will be required of all spectators.

Ticket Prices
Adult                           $8.00
Student                      $6.00
Sub- Varsity               $6.00

Senior Citizen Pricing – Suspended for 2020-2021

No Passes (including Lifetime) will be honored for the 2020-2021 School Year.

Additional points of Interest:

  • Only essential team and school personnel will be permitted to attend scrimmages.
  • No tailgating will be permitted on venue sites.
  • The TRAC will allow 55 (as opposed to the 60 regulated) football players to be in uniform for both home and visiting squads. Social distancing of these athletes and their coaches will be enforced by all member schools of the TRAC.
  • No visiting bands, cheerleaders, dance, etc. will be permitted for the 2020 Fall events. The reason for this limitation is the 15% capacity limits and the size of our venues, travel, and social distancing concerns.
  • Halftime will be limited to 15 minutes plus a 3-minute warm-up for TRAC football contests.
  • For some events, there may be split sessions in an effort to afford the opportunity for more spectators to watch their most desired event. A ticket will be required for each session if this the case.
  • If a Volleyball event is a triple-header, the first match will begin at 4:30 p.m. on weekdays.

Mike Richards

Commissioner Three Rivers Athletic Conference

Traccommish@yahoo.com

2020 OHSAA Wrestling Individual District Tournament

Division I District at Perrysburg
3. Clay 150.5, 8. Findlay 75, 12. Whitmer 46.5, 15. Fremont Ross 34.5, 26. St. Francis de Sales 10.5, 33. St. John’s Jesuit 2, 35. Lima Senior 0
State Qualifiers:
106: 1. Micah Medina, Clay; 3. Hudson Goebel, Findlay
113: 1. Jacob Moon, Clay
132: 3. Jack Haskin, Whitmer; 4. Mike Daly, Clay
145: 2. Jonah Smith, Findlay
170: 2. Tyler Weseman, Clay
195: 3. Ty Cobb, Clay
220: 3. Jake Noon, Findlay
285: 2. Ethan Green, Fremont Ross
Brackets | Match Results | Placement | Team Scores

Division II District at Norwalk
15. Central Catholic 43
State Qualifiers:
195: 4. Mason Schmoekel, Central Catholic
285: 2. Jacob Jackson, Central Catholic
Brackets | Placers | Complete Results

2020 TRAC Gymnastics All-Conference Teams

TRAC Gymnast of the Year: Madisen Gladieux, Senior – Clay
TRAC Gymnastics Coach of the Year:  Traci Dunn – Findlay
TRAC Gymnastics Team Champions:  Notre Dame Academy

TRAC Gymnastics First Team
Madisen Gladieux, Senior – Clay
Jessica Lagerquist, Senior – Findlay
Kaitlin Hardwick, Senior – Findlay
Sophia Flores, Senior – Whitmer
Katie Marshall, Junior – Notre Dame Academy
Audrey Tyo, Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy

TRAC Gymnastics Second Team
Maddie Cieslica, Freshman – Notre Dame Academy
Katie Mortemore, Senior – Notre Dame Academy
Anna Harrison, Freshman – St. Ursula Academy
Cheridyn Lyczkowski, Senior – Notre Dame Academy
Ann Marie Wroblewski, Junior – St. Ursula Academy

TRAC Gymnastics Honorable Mention
Chloe Maville, Freshman – Clay
Heidi Bailey, Sophomore – Findlay
Gabi Morehouse, Freshman – Notre Dame Academy
Lauren Nessif, Junior – St. Ursula Academy
Taylor Clevenger, Senior – Whitmer

By |2020-05-12T14:49:37-04:00March 1st, 2020|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Gymnastics, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2020 TRAC Gymnastics All-Conference Teams

2020 OHSAA Wrestling Individual Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Clay
2. Clay 254, 3. Whitmer 179, 4. Findlay 148, 8. St. Francis de Sales 52.5, 13. Lima Senior 14
District Qualifiers:
106: 1. Hudson Goebel, Findlay; 2. Emilio Arellano, Whitmer; 4. Micah Medina, Clay
113: 1. Jacob Moon, Clay; 2. Tyler Barnes, Findlay; 3. Donald Wingate, Whitmer
120: 2. Tony Gill , Whitmer; 4. Tony Pendergraff, Clay
126: 3. Austin Thompson, Clay; 4. Jimmy Phadphom, Findlay
132: 1. Jack Haskin, Whitmer; 2. Mike Daly, Clay
138: 2. Jason Cascadden, Whitmer
145: 2. Jonah Smith, Findlay; 3. Dominico Migliori, Clay; 4. Aaron Bowsher, Lima Senior
152: 3. Gabe Walentowski, Clay; 4. Isaiah Schlegel, Whitmer
160: 3. Antwain Williams, Whitmer; 4. Elijah Loredo, St. Francis de Sales
170: 1. Tyler Weseman, Clay
182: 2. Gabe Edinger, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Logan Werner, Clay
195: 1. Ty Cobb, Clay; 3. Hunter Huffman, Whitmer; 4. Robert Crawford, St. Francis de Sales
220: 1. Jacob Meek, Clay; 2. Jake Noon, Findlay
285: 1. Max Farmer, Findlay; 2. Ben Richmond, Clay; 3. Logan Moody, Whitmer
Brackets | Match Results | Placement | Team Scores

Division I Sectional at Midview
6. Fremont Ross 99.5, 8. St. John’s Jesuit 62
District Qualifiers:
132: 4. Bryce Moreland, Fremont Ross
138: 4. Ryan Weaver, Fremont Ross
160: 2. Jackson Weissinger, Fremont Ross
170: 2. Sy Tubbs, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Dean Hetrick, Fremont Ross
220: 3. Preston Green, Fremont Ross
285: 2. Ethan Green, Fremont Ross
Brackets | Match Results | Placement

Division II Sectional at Sandusky
8. Central Catholic 69
District Qualifiers:
182: 3. Chris Jackson, Central Catholic
195: 2. Mason Schmoeke, Central Catholic
220: 3. Tyler Jackson, Central Catholic
285: 2. Jacob Jackson, Central Catholic
Brackets | Team Scores

2019-20 TRAC Boys Basketball All Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Josiah Fulcher – Lima Senior – Senior
TRAC Coach of the Year: Quincey Simpson – Lima Senior

First Team
Josiah Fulcher – Lima Senior – 12
Jamir Simpson – Lima Senior – 12
Fiesal Crumby – St. Francis de Sales – 11
Kendal Marshall – Central Catholic – 12
Brady Lichtenberg – St. John’s Jesuit – 11
AJ Adams – Findlay – 11

Second Team
Frank Wagonfeald – Clay – 11
Noah Hagdohl – Clay – 11
Dominique Cole – Central Catholic – 12
Khalil Luster – Lima Senior – 10
Rashad Craig – St. Francis de Sales – 12
Gary Batch – St. John’s Jesuit – 12

Honorable Mention
Cameron Awls – Central Catholic
Chico Johnson – Central Catholic
Keeghan Calkins – Clay
Max Roth – Findlay
Isaiah Moore – Findlay
Jourdyn Rawlins – Lima Senior
Da San Clair – Lima Senior
Ben Gedeon – Fremont Ross
Kaden Holmes – Fremont Ross
Cli’ron Hornbeak – St. Francis de Sales
Steven Kouakou – St. Francis de Sales
CJ Hornbeak – St. John’s Jesuit
Sam Swift – St. John’s Jesuit
CJ Boecker – Whitmer
Tony Delvaux – Whitmer

2/22 OHSAA Girls Basketball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championships at Genoa
Southview 63 Clay 24
Start 45 Lima Senior 39

Division I Sectional Championships at Fostoria
Findlay 50 Fremont Ross 38
Notre Dame Academy 93 Waite 6

Division I Sectional Championship at Lake
St. Ursula Academy 60 Sandusky 32

Division I Sectional Championship at Start
Whitmer 42 Mansfield Madison 37

Division II Sectional Championship at Genoa
Central Catholic 64 Columbian 34

Go to Top