2021-22 TRAC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Max Roth, Findlay – Sr.
TRAC Coach of the Year: Anthony Stacey, Whitmer

First Team
Max Roth, Findlay – Sr.
Khalil Luster, Lima Senior – Sr.
Chico Johnson, Central Catholic – Jr.
Brent Moss, Lima Senior – Sr.
CJ Hornbeak, St. John’s Jesuit – Jr.
Antione West, Whitmer – Fr.

Second Team
Jake Bishop, Findlay – Jr.
Ayden Carter, Fremont Ross – Jr.
Kennedy Vaughn, St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Camren Miles, Lima Senior – Sr.
Tony Fisher, Whitmer – Sr.
Mo Purley, Whitmer – Sr.

Honorable Mention
Michael Greenlee Jr., Central Catholic – Jr.
Micah Thames, Central Catholic – Sr.
Ben Jones, Clay – Sr.
Justin Roth, Findlay – Sr.
Sam Weihrauch, Findlay – Sr.
Jaedyn Bulger, Fremont Ross – Sr.
Kaden Holmes, Fremont Ross – Jr.
Jareon Mayo, Lima Senior – Sr.
Anthony Mosley, Lima Senior – Jr.
Jameson Heck, St. Francis de Sales – Fr.
Ethan Meyer, St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Carter Binkowski, St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Justyn Toler, St. John’s Jesuit – Jr.
Cam Evans, Whitmer – Sr.
Deric Jaynes, Whitmer – Jr.

2021-22 TRAC Boys Basketball All-Academic

Brian Bishop, Central Catholic
Isaiah Brenneman, Central Catholic
Winston Delp, Central Catholic
Dylan Fisher, Central Catholic
Chico Johnson, Central Catholic
Noah Langford, Central Catholic
Josh Lee, Central Catholic
Sam Lee, Central Catholic
Micah Thames, Central Catholic
Maxwell Alm, Clay
Collin Berryman, Clay
Eric Donofrio, Clay
Lucas Jeremy, Clay
Benjamin Jones, Clay
Garret Long, Clay
Christian Mays, Clay
Jake Bishop, Findlay
Brock Makrancy, Findlay
Luke Montgomery, Findlay
Caleb Mueller, Findlay
Blaine Ritzler, Findlay
Terrion Ross, Findlay
Justin Roth, Findlay
Max Roth, Findlay
Sam Weihrauch, Findlay
Ayden Carter, Fremont Ross
Bryson Hammer, Fremont Ross
Kurt Harrison, Fremont Ross
Kaden Holmes, Fremont Ross
Adam Hrynciw, Fremont Ross
Travis Lotycz, Fremont Ross
Carter Rodriquez, Fremont Ross
Cecil Benton Jr., Lima Senior
Brian Hines, Lima Senior
Khalil Luster, Lima Senior
Cam Miles, Lima Senior
Brent Moss, Lima Senior
Andrew Adler, St. Francis de Sales
Nate Bacon, St. Francis de Sales
Jacob Ball, St. Francis de Sales
Martin Beredo, St. Francis de Sales
Ryan Coop, St. Francis de Sales
Mateo Gomez-Castro, St. Francis de Sales
Noah Kuh, St. Francis de Sales
Ethan Meyer, St. Francis de Sales
Josh Neary, St. Francis de Sales
Elvis Syroka, St. Francis de Sales
Marquez Frazier, St. John’s Jesuit
Tre Green, St. John’s Jesuit
Mitchell Michalak, St. John’s Jesuit
Joseph Taylor, St. John’s Jesuit
Justyn Toler, St. John’s Jesuit
Tony Fisher, Whitmer
Grady Mee, Whitmer

2021-22 TRAC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Brinn Hunt, 12 – Central Catholic
TRAC Coach of the Year: Juan Vela – Fremont Ross

1st Team
Janiah Holmes, 11 – Fremont Ross
Brinn Hunt, 12 – Central Catholic
Bri Nichols, 12 – Findlay
Destiny Robinson, 10 – Fremont Ross
Dekota Smith, 11 – Notre Dame Academy
Brooklyn Vaughn, 10 – Central Catholic

2nd Team
Emily Baer, 10 – Central Catholic
Vaeh Cable, 11 – Notre Dame Academy
Corniya Clay, 10 – Central Catholic
Josie Dzierwa, 12 – St. Ursula Academy
Mary Ellis, 11 – Central Catholic
Carma Johnson, 10 – Fremont Ross
Denni Lawrence, 9 – Whitmer
Kelsey Schindeldecker, 12 – Findlay
Jada Shoup, 10 – Whitmer

Honorable Mention (alphabetical order by school)
Anabelle Gogol, 12 – Central Catholic
Jen Pryer, 12 – Central Catholic
Carmen Madrid, 12 – Clay
Olivia Mangas, 10 – Findlay
Katelyn Stechschulte, 10 – Findlay
Abby Cahill, 10 – Fremont Ross
Hannah Sheidler, 12 – Fremont Ross
Ayrianna Engberg, 11 – Lima Senior
Tillie Nelson, 11 – Lima Senior
Sydney Orians, 12 – Notre Dame Academy
Nina Sims, 9 – Notre Dame Academy
Lani Miller, 12 – St. Ursula Academy
Ashley Zawisza, 11 – St. Ursula Academy
Sydney Borer, 10 – Whitmer
Lia Rivers, 12 – Whitmer

2021-22 TRAC Gymnastics All-Conference Teams

TRAC Gymnast of the Year: Cali Mitchey, 11 – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Gymnastics Coach of the Year: Heather Tussing – Whitmer

1st Team
Olivia Erwin, 10 – St. Ursula Academy
Anna Harrison, 11 – St. Ursula Academy
Morgan Loomis, 9 – Whitmer
Cali Mitchey, 11 – St. Ursula Academy
Emmy Omlor, 10 – Findlay
Natalie Rosebrock, 12 – Notre Dame Academy
Audrey Tyo, 12 – Notre Dame Academy

2nd Team
Olivia Laird, 10 – Findlay
Poppy Link, 10 – Findlay
Makayla May, 11 – Findlay
Madison Miller, 9 – Notre Dame Academy
Emma Mitani, 10 – Findlay
Gabi Morehouse, 11 – Notre Dame Academy
Lily Perkins, 9 – Findlay

Honorable Mention
Mckenzie Coger, 12 – Clay
Briana Nowak, 9 – St. Ursula Academy
Gabrielle Doering, 9 – Findlay
Molly Dearsman, 10 – Whitmer
Maddie Cieslica, 11 – Notre Dame Academy

By |2022-02-20T22:29:58-05:00February 20th, 2022|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Gymnastics, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2021-22 TRAC Gymnastics All-Conference Teams

2022 TRAC Wrestling Championships

2022 TRAC Wrestling Championships
1. Clay 210.5, 2. Whitmer 145, 3. Findlay 141.5, 4. Fremont Ross 122.5, 5. St. John’s Jesuit 94, 6. Central Catholic 47.5, 7. St. Francis de Sales 44.5, 8. Lima Senior 14

Team Scores | Results | Brackets

TRAC Wrestler of the Year: Jeremy Ginter – Whitmer
TRAC Coach of the Year: Ralph Cubberly – Clay

TRAC Individual Champions
106: Bryce Estep – Fremont Ross
113: Bakari Scott – Fremont Ross
120: Micah Medina – Clay
126: Emilio Arellano – Whitmer
132: Jaiden Sarabia – Whitmer
138: Jeremy Ginter- Whitmer
144: John Paul Smith – Findlay
150: Tyler Weseman – Clay
157: Caden Freyman – Findlay
165: Isaiah Schlegel – Whitmer
175: Dominico Migliori – Clay
190: Dean Hetrick – Fremont Ross
215: Ty Cobb – Clay
285: Ethan Green – Fremont Ross

2022 TRAC JV Wrestling Championships
1. Clay 108, 2. Findlay 81, 3. Fremont Ross 61, 4. Whitmer 56, 5. Central Catholic 43, 6. St. John’s Jesuit 35, 7. St. Francis de Sales 7, 8. Lima Senior 0

JV Team Scores | JV Brackets

2/12 TRAC Boys Basketball Scores

St. Francis de Sales 60 Clay 34
Lima Senior 67 St. John’s Jesuit 42

Non-Conference:
Findlay 80 Columbian 42
Fremont Ross 79 Bowsher 59
St. Francis de Sales 62 DeKalb (IN) 57, OT
Whitmer 87 Springfield 67

2022 TRAC Gymnastics Championships

2022 TRAC Gymnastics Championships at Exceleration Gymnastics Center
Team Results:
1. Findlay – 132.850
2. St. Ursula Academy – 132.200
3. Notre Dame Academy – 131.600
4. Clay – 115.800
5. Whitmer – 79.350

TRAC Gymnast of the Year: Cali Mitchey – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Gymnastics Coach of the Year: Heather Tussing – Whitmer High School

Top 8 Results:
Vault
1. Emmy Omlor – Findlay High School- 8.750
2. Audrey Tyo – Notre Dame Academy- 8.300
3. Anna Harrison – St. Ursula Academy- 8.150
4T. Emma Mitani – Findlay High School- 8.100
4T. Natalie Rosebrock – Notre Dame Academy- 8.100
6. Poppy Link – Findlay High School- 7.950
7. Madison Miller – Notre Dame Academy- 7.850
8T. Gabrielle Doering – Findlay High School- 7.800
8T. Hannah Carter – Notre Dame Academy- 7.800

Bars
1. Cali Mitchey- St. Ursula Academy- 9.050
2. Emmy Omlor- Findlay High School- 8.400
3. Olivia Erwin- St. Ursula Academy- 8.350
4. Makayla May- Findlay High School- 8.250
5T. Anna Harrison- St. Ursula Academy- 8.150
5T. Gabi Morehouse- Notre Dame Academy- 8.150
7. Morgan Loomis- Whitmer High School- 8.100
8. Audrey Tyo- Notre Dame Academy- 8.000

Beam
1. Cali Mitchey- St. Ursula Academy- 9.250
2. Morgan Loomis- Whitmer High School- 9.100
3. Emmy Omlor- Findlay High School- 8.700
4. Madison Miller- Notre Dame Academy- 8.650
5. Lily Perkins- Findlay High School- 8.600
6. Anna Harrison- St. Ursula Academy- 8.450
7T. Olivia Laird- Findlay High School- 8.300
7T. Natalie Rosebrock- Notre Dame Academy- 8.300
7T. Audrey Tyo- Notre Dame Academy- 8.300

Floor
1. Cali Mitchey- St. Ursula Academy- 9.400
2. Natalie Rosebrock- Notre Dame Academy- 9.000
3T. Olivia Erwin- St. Ursula Academy- 8.950
3T. Morgan Loomis- Whitmer High School- 8.950
5. Olivia Laird- Findlay High School- 8.700
6. Emmy Omlor- Findlay High School- 8.650
7T. Hannah Carter- Notre Dame Academy- 8.600
7T. Emma Mitani- Findlay High School- 8.600

All Around
1. Cali Mitchey- St. Ursula Academy- 35.300
2. Emmy Omlor- Findlay High School- 34.500
3. Morgan Loomis- Whitmer High School- 33.750
4T. Olivia Erwin- St. Ursula Academy- 33.150
4T. Anna Harrison- St. Ursula Academy- 33.150
6. Audrey Tyo- Notre Dame Academy- 32.750
7. Madison Miller- Notre Dame Academy- 32.650
8. Gabi Morehouse- Notre Dame Academy- 32.550

 

By |2022-02-16T16:32:34-05:00February 11th, 2022|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Gymnastics, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2022 TRAC Gymnastics Championships
Go to Top