2022 TRAC Baseball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Josiah Erd, St. Francis de Sales

TRAC Pitcher of the Year: C.J. Boudreaux, Clay

TRAC Coach of the Year: Brad Densmore, Whitmer

First Team:
C.J. Boudreaux – Clay – soph.
Josiah Erd – St. Francis de Sales – jr.
Reece Magers – St. John’s Jesuit – sr.
Owen Wright – Fremont Ross – sr.
Christian Mays – Clay – jr.
J.P. Wagner – St. John’s Jesuit – jr.
Austin Guerra – Central Catholic – soph.
Sam Weihrauch – Findlay – sr.
Noah Egan – St. Francis de Sales – sr.
Brian Bishop – Central Catholic – jr.
Jackson Kennedy – Clay – sr.
Logan Moss – Whitmer – sr.
Ben Best – Findlay – soph.

Second Team:
Donovan Coughlin – Clay – sr.
Dylan Wright – Fremont Ross – jr.
Spencer Fortier – Clay – sr.
Nate Ganzel – Whitmer – sr.
Skylar Williams – Lima Senior – sr.
Grant Dzierwa – St. John’s Jesuit – jr.
Mana Bublick – St. Francis de Sales – soph.
Jared Hoersten – Clay – jr.
Grant Craig – Whitmer – sr.
Trey Lake – St. John’s Jesuit – sr.
A.J. Parker – Central Catholic – sr.
Trace Robinson – Findlay – sr.
Derek Dzienny – St. Francis de Sales – soph.
Connor Barber – Whitmer – sr.
Caleb Click – St. John’s Jesuit – jr.

2022 TRAC Girls Lacrosse All-Conference Teams

TRAC Co-Player of the Year: Josie Dzierwa – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
TRAC Co-Player of the Year: Laikyn Wheeler – Lima Senior – Sr.
TRAC Goalkeeper of the Year: Sydney Skala – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
TRAC Coach of the Year: Claire Ferrell – Findlay

 1st Team All-Conference (alphabetical order)
Zaniaya Burton – Central Catholic – Sr.
Shianne Cole – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Josie Dzierwa – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Lexi Huntermark – Clay – Jr.
Annika Pendell – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
Paige Pinion – Findlay – Sr.
Paiton Russell – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
Grace Sanford – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Sydney Skala – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Kendra Stevens – Clay – So.
Laikyn Wheeler –  Lima Senior – Sr.
Tianna Williams – Lima Senior – Sr.

2nd Team All-Conference (alphabetical order)
Jackie Chlebowski – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Jamela Fox-Morris – Central Catholic – Jr.
Emma Frost – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Jhanae Gilbert – Lima Senior – Sr.
Libby Holman – Findlay – Jr.
Mackenzie Holman – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
Addison Kokensparger – Findlay – Fr.
Rheanna Patterson – Findlay – Sr.
Nevaeh Sheeter – Lima Senior – Sr.
Madie Stough – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Aly Walendzak – Clay – So.
Sydney Witek – Clay – Jr.
Taylor Zolnai – Central Catholic – Sr.

Honorable Mention (alphabetical order by school)
Esther Jumbe – Central Catholic – So.
Natalie Zuccarell – Central Catholic – Jr.
Lainey Davis – Clay – Jr.
Sydney Strasbourg – Clay – So.
Rachel Fark – Findlay – Sr.
Sophie Griswold-Beltz – Findlay – Fr.
Alli Fronzaglia – Lima Senior – So.
Evie Williams – Lima Senior – Sr.
Addy Clonch – Notre Dame Academy – So.
Anna Cornell – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Molly Forgach – St. Ursula Academy – Sr.
Kelsey King – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.

By |2022-06-17T17:23:46-04:00June 17th, 2022|Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Lacrosse, Lima Senior Spartans, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC|Comments Off on 2022 TRAC Girls Lacrosse All-Conference Teams

2022 TRAC Softball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Pitcher of the Year: Jenna Lutz – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Player of the Year: Sophia Wygast – Whitmer
TRAC Coach of the Year: Rob Nelson – Lima Senior

1st Team
Pitchers
Regan Mitchell – Whitmer
Jenna Lutz – St. Ursula Academy

Catcher
Lana Steffes – Findlay

Infield
Matilda Nelson – Lima Senior
Morgan Cook – Clay
Brynn Anteau – St. Ursula Academy
Addy Brinkman – Central Catholic
Sophia Wygast – Whitmer

Outfield
Katelyn Wagner – Clay
Elizabeth Crites – Findlay
Hannah Johnson – Whitmer

Designated Player
Sophia Castellaneta – Findlay

At Large
Olivia Yenrick – Clay
Riley Endicott – Findlay
Aliveah Warner – Whitmer

2nd Team
Pitchers
Ella Schuberg – Central Catholic
Morgan Ward – Notre Dame Academy

Catcher
Ashley Rodriguez – Whitmer

Infield
Jakaia Harper-Horn – Fremont Ross
Carmen Madrid – Clay
Riley Birr – St. Ursula Academy
Abby Bluhm – Central Catholic

Outfield
Ti Ana Spivey – Lima Senior
Haley Glass – St. Ursula Academy
Kenzie Richardson – Whitmer

Designated Player
Chloe Munoz – Clay

At Large
Layna Moses – St. Ursula Academy
Peyton Fawley – Fremont Ross

Honorable Mention
Central Catholic: Kelly Kitz, Aliciana Martinez, Angelina Martinez
Clay: Camryn Reiter, Brynn Reiter, Emily Maix
Findlay: Bailey Ashcraft, Reagan Bruskotter
Fremont Ross: Reese Shanahan
Lima Senior: Emma Hipsher, Anna Engberg, Tatum Twining
Notre Dame Academy:  Caylee Bunker, Dana Warner
St. Ursula Academy: Noel Mutchler, Grace Giannetti
Whitmer: Sophia Sutherland, Elizabeth Cluckey, Caralinn Meyer

2022 TRAC Track & Field Championships

2022 TRAC Track & Field Championships at Whitmer
Boys
1. Findlay 142, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 137, 3. St. Francis de Sales 92, 4. Whitmer 90, 5. Central Catholic 85, 6. Fremont Ross 74, 7. Clay 20, 8. Lima Senior 17

Girls
1. Findlay 115, 2. Central Catholic 114, 3. Fremont Ross 91, 4. St. Ursula Academy 89, 5. Notre Dame Academy 88, 6. Whitmer 82, 7. Clay 55, 8. Lima Senior 21

Complete Results

TRAC Boys Individual Champions
100 Meter Dash: Solomon King, Central Catholic
200 Meter Dash: Solomon King, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: Ben Ireland, Findlay
800 Meter Run: Ethan Cope, St. Francis de Sales
1600 Meter Run: Ethan Cope, St. Francis de Sales
3200 Meter Run: Rylan Winkler, St. Francis de Sales
110 Meter Hurdles: Ty Allen, Whitmer
300 Meter Hurdles: Jacob Barfell, Findlay
4×100 Meter Relay: Central Catholic (Donovan Hooker/Jacob King/Josh Lee/Solomon King)
4×200 Meter Relay: Central Catholic (Sam Lee/Jacob King/Josh Lee/Solomon King)
4×400 Meter Relay: Central Catholic (Josh Lee/Jacob King/Sam Lee/Lance Washington Roscoe)
4×800 Meter Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Duncan Borland/Dylan Gomez/Jameson Heck/Ethan Cope)
High Jump: Sam Lee, Central Catholic
Pole Vault: Jacob Niedzwiecki, Whitmer
Long Jump: Avion Miles, Findlay
Shot Put: Eyan Wilson, St. John’s Jesuit
Discus Throw: Eyan Wilson, St. John’s Jesuit

TRAC Girls Individual Champions
100 Meter Dash: Nyla King, Central Catholic
200 Meter Dash: Nyla King, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: Mary Ellis, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: Anna Steinmetz, St. Ursula Academy
1600 Meter Run: Anna Steinmetz, St. Ursula Academy
3200 Meter Run: Aubrey Diller, St. Ursula Academy
100 Meter Hurdles: Makenna Englund, Fremont Ross
300 Meter Hurdles: Jayla Watson, Central Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: Central Catholic (Tianna Davis/Nyla King/Jara Johnson/Taylor Scribner)
4×200 Meter Relay: Central Catholic (Tianna Davis/Nyla King/Mary Ellis/Taylor Scribner)
4×400 Meter Relay: Central Catholic (Tianna Davis/Jayla Watson/Brooklyn Vaughn/Mary Ellis)
4×800 Meter Relay: Notre Dame Academy (Lucile Kuh/Joelle Moore/Tessa Hoyt/Natalie Chryst)
High Jump: Makenna Englund, Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: Allison Taylor, Fremont Ross
Long Jump: Jadyn Rozzell, Fremont Ross
Shot Put: Lia Rivers, Whitmer
Discus Throw: Brianna Nichols, Findlay

JV Results | JV Team Scores

2022 TRAC Boys Tennis All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Max Hosey – Findlay
TRAC Coach of the Year: Sean Swisher – Findlay

1st Team
Max Hosey – Findlay
Tyler Wood – St. John’s Jesuit
Austin Asada – Findlay
Rafa Yazji – St. John’s Jesuit
Jonathon To – St. John’s Jesuit
Nick Miller – St. Francis de Sales
Will Horvath – Clay
Mac Robertson – Findlay
Nathan Allen – St. John’s Jesuit
Cody Keller – Clay

2nd Team
Sam Swisher – Findlay
Haden Harris – Findlay
Weston Schroeder – Fremont Ross
Matt Webb – Central Catholic
Nick Simmermeyer – Findlay
Jack Oswald – St. John’s Jesuit
Arda Dastan – Findlay
Eric Donofrio – Clay
Ethan Little – St. Francis de Sales
Kurt Harrison – Fremont Ross

Honorable Mention
Brie Sensenstien – Central Catholic
Joe Minicozzi – Central Catholic
Jason O’Connor – Clay
Kurt Wells – Clay
Gage Ross – Fremont Ross
Reece Carter – Fremont Ross
Keegan Halliday – Lima Senior
Ricky Lee – Lima Senior
Drew Bertke – St. Francis de Sales
Mateo Gomez-Castro – St. Francis de Sales
Nathan Tam – St. John’s Jesuit
Justin Bailey – St. John’s Jesuit
Evan Johnson – Whitmer
Quinn Peters – Whitmer

2022 TRAC Boys Tennis Championships

2022 TRAC Boys Tennis Championships
1. Findlay 38, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 35, 3. Clay 28, 3. St. Francis de Sales 28, 5. Fremont Ross 19, 6. Central Catholic 15, 7. Whitmer 12, 8. Lima Senior 5

TRAC Individual Champions
1st Singles: Max Hosey, Findlay
2nd Singles: Austin Asada, Findlay
3rd Singles: Nathan Allen, St. John’s Jesuit
1st Doubles: St. John’s Jesuit (Yazji/To)
2nd Doubles: Findlay (Swisher/Harris)

Brackets: 1st Singles | 2nd Singles | 3rd Singles | 1st Doubles | 2nd Doubles

2022 Final TRAC Standings:
1. Findlay 28, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 24, 3. Clay 19, 4. St. Francis de Sales 17, 5. Fremont Ross 12, 6. Central Catholic 8, 7. Whitmer 4, 8. Lima Senior 0

Go to Top