2021 TRAC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Amanda Ngo, Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Courtney Rolf, Findlay

1st Team
Amanda Ngo, Notre Dame Academy
Erynn Moloney, St. Ursula Academy
Ava Buddelmeyer, Findlay
Caroline Cahill, Fremont Ross
Mackenzie Jones, Clay
Chariti Winzeler, Whitmer
Megan Lystad, Notre Dame Academy
Hannah Howard, St. Ursula Academy

2nd Team
Adella Rodriguez, Clay
Lyndi Wolf, Fremont Ross
Brookelyn McClung, Central Catholic
Ashleh Robinson, Findlay
Madison Mergen, Notre Dame Academy
Olivia Batch, St. Ursula Academy
Kelsey Shindeldecker, Findlay
Amyah Cooper, Whitmer

Honorable Mention
Central Catholic:  Katherine Lach, Ella Isaacs
Clay:  Molly Brammer, Natalie Karrick
Findlay:  Aubrey Hucke, Rheanna Patterson
Fremont Ross:  Abigail Cahill, Kelsey Weickert
Lima Senior: Matilda Nelson, Ti’ana Spivey
Notre Dame Academy: Lauren Susor, Abby Buerk
St. Ursula Academy:  Elin Schott, Kaylee Finnegan
Whitmer:  Gabriella Rivera, Tayler Staples

2021 OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 19, 2021 (Entering Week 10)

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 19, 2021 (Entering Week 10)
Top 16 schools from each region in the final report Oct. 24 will qualify for the playoffs.
Division I
Region 2 –  5. Findlay (6-3) 18.7424, 6. Tol. Whitmer (7-2) 18.6953
Division II
Region 6 – 3. Tol. Central Cath. (7-2) 23.2018, 5. Fremont Ross (7-2) 18.8458, 13. Tol. St. John’s (3-5) 13.3237, 15. Tol. St. Francis de Sales (4-5) 11.7438, 22. Clay (3-4) 4.1061
Region 8 – 16. Lima Senior (3-5) 6.2841
By |2021-10-22T15:39:50-04:00October 19th, 2021|Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Football, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Lima Senior Spartans, Scores, St. Francis de Sales Knights, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2021 OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 19, 2021 (Entering Week 10)

2021 TRAC Cross Country Championships

2021 TRAC Cross Country Championships at Walsh Park
Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 21, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 74, 3. Findlay 81, 4. Fremont Ross 103, 5. Whitmer 110, 6. Clay 138, 7. Lima Senior NTS, 8. Central Catholic NTS

Medalist: 1. Ethan Cope, St. Francis de Sales

Team Results | Individual Results

Girls
1. Notre Dame Academy 50, 2. Fremont Ross 65, 3. Findlay 82, 4. St. Ursula Academy 88, 5. Clay 98, 6. Whitmer 112, 7. Central Catholic 225, 8. Lima Senior NTS

Medalist: 1. Evelyn Szymanowski, Fremont Ross

Team Results | Individual Results

Middle School
Boys: Team Results | Individual Results
Girls: Team Results | Individual Results

10/14 TRAC Volleyball Scores

St. Ursula Academy defeated Findlay
Notre Dame Academy 3 Fremont Ross 1
Whitmer 3 Lima Senior 0

Non-Conference:
Central Catholic at Ottawa Hills
Perkins 3 Clay 0

2021 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Region 2 – Sylvania – Sectional/District
Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Whitmer

Region 2 – Holland – Sectional/District
Clay, St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit

Division II
Region 6 – Millbury – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

2021 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Region 2 – Holland – Sectional/District
Clay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy

Region 2 – Sylvania – Sectional/District
Findlay, Whitmer

Division II
Region 6 – Millbury – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

10/12 TRAC Volleyball Scores

Clay 3 Central Catholic 2
Findlay 3 Lima Senior 0
St. Ursula Academy 3 Notre Dame Academy 0

Non-Conference:
Fremont Ross at Clyde
Whitmer at Northwood

2021 TRAC Girls Golf All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Payton Donnelly, St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Co-Coaches of the Year: Kevin Crosson, Clay; Jim McGowan, St. Ursula Academy; Laura Metz, Findlay

1st Team:
Payton Donnelly – St. Ursula Academy
Paige Reece – Notre Dame Academy
Emma Myers – St. Ursula Academy
Lexie Murphy – St. Ursula Academy
Grace Sanford – Notre Dame Academy
Hannah Chung – St. Ursula Academy

2nd Team:
Emily Dansack – Notre Dame Academy
Casey Tate – Findlay
Alana Smith – Fremont Ross
Lauren Boyd – Notre Dame Academy
Sophia Antypas – St. Ursula Academy
Sydney Simpson – Notre Dame Academy

Honorable Mention:
Averi Cline – St. Ursula Academy
Bekah McVicker – Clay
Hannah Berning – Clay
Ava Metz – Findlay
Brooklyn McKinney – Whitmer
Libby Holman – Findlay

2021 TRAC Girls Tennis All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Ellie Assenmacher – Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Kim Pacella – Notre Dame Academy

1st Team
Ellie Assenmacher – Notre Dame Academy
Lucia Spinazze – Central Catholic
Bella Spinazze – Central Catholic
Erin Sturgeon – Notre Dame Academy
Sarah Miller – Notre Dame Academy
Marissa Patino – St. Ursula Academy
Sydney Swisher – Findlay
Meghan Barrow – St. Ursula Academy
Emma Nofziger – Notre Dame Academy
Ava Moore – St. Ursula Academy

2nd Team
Charlize Delos Santos – Notre Dame Academy
Kate Harms – St. Ursula Academy
Megan Britsch – St. Ursula Academy
Kinsley Jahns – Clay
Ava Smith – Fremont Ross
Mollie Quaid – Findlay
Amelia Taylor – St. Ursula Academy
Ava Roach – Findlay
Maddi Barberee – Findlay
Libby LaMaster – Findlay
Abby Beck – Lima Senior

Honorable Mention
Central Catholic: Jen Pryer, Jane Cowell
Clay:  Allie LaPlante, Ella Orr
Findlay: Mia Kennard, Katy Rubiola
Fremont Ross: Alexis Huff, Morgan Shetzer
Lima Senior: Nevaeh Sheeter, Paige Bartels
Notre Dame Academy: Shannon Bollin, Claire Kersten
St. Ursula Academy: Cambelle Uveges, Sophie Miller
Whitmer: Diamond Wingate, Emily Kessinger

9/30 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

Findlay 6 Clay 0

Non-Conference:
Central Catholic 9 Bowsher 2
Springfield 2 Fremont Ross 0
St. John’s Jesuit 5 Perrysburg 0

By |2021-10-10T15:26:33-04:00September 30th, 2021|Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Scores, Soccer Boys, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, TRAC|Comments Off on 9/30 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores
Go to Top