5/7 Track & Field Scores

Cooper Tire Invite
Boys (14 teams): 1. Findlay 157.5, 11. Lima Senior 17.5, 13. Findlay B 10
Girls (14 teams): 4. Findlay 91, 5. St. Ursula Academy 61, 11. Notre Dame Academy 20, 12. Lima Senior 13, 14. Findlay B 2
Complete Results

Eagle Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Whitmer 103, 4. St. Francis de Sales 74, 5. Central Catholic 69, 7. Clay 67
Girls (8 teams): 3. Whitmer 75, 5. Central Catholic 67, 6. Clay 61, 8. St. Ursula Academy 6
Complete Results

Oak Harbor Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 1. St. John’s Jesuit 123.5
Complete Results

4/30 TRAC Softball Scores

Findlay 14 Central Catholic 4
St. Ursula Academy at Clay
Notre Dame Academy 17 Fremont Ross 7, 6 inn.
Whitmer 17 Lima Senior 1, 5 inn.
Whitmer 21 Lima Senior 0, 5 inn.

4/30 Track & Field Scores

Knight Relays
Boys (15 teams): 1. St. John’s Jesuit 91, 2. Findlay 87, 4. Whitmer 69, 5. St. Francis de Sales 60, 10. Central Catholic 39, 13. Clay 31
Complete Results

Shawnee Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 5. Lima Senior 48
Girls (8 teams): 3. Lima Senior 103
Complete Results

Nancy Erme Relays
Girls Gold (7 teams): 3. Findlay 107, 4. Whitmer 87, 5. Clay 78, 7. Notre Dame Academy 37
Girls Blue (8 teams): 2. St. Ursula Academy 127
Complete Results

4/16 TRAC Softball Scores

Lima Senior 14 Central Catholic 7
Lima Senior 11 Central Catholic 3
Fremont Ross at Clay
Findlay 12 Notre Dame Academy 0, 6 inn.
Whitmer 6 St. Ursula Academy 3

4/16 Track & Field Scores

Titan Invitational
Boys (13 teams): 1. Findlay 98, 3. Whitmer 81, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 79, 6. Clay 61, 7. St. Francis de Sales 49, 8. Fremont Ross 43, 9. Central Catholic 32, 10. Lima Senior 23
Girls (12 teams): 2. Fremont Ross 99, 3. Findlay 80, 4. St. Ursula Academy 69, 5. Clay 66, 7. Central Catholic 50, 8. Whitmer 44, 10. Notre Dame Academy 27.5
Complete Results

4/13 Track & Field Scores

Findlay Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Findlay 90, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 46, 3. Defiance 39
Girls: 1. Findlay 74, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 52, 3. Defiance 40
Complete Results

St. Francis Dual-Meet
Boys: St. Francis de Sales, Clay
Girls: St. Ursula Academy, Clay
Complete Results

By |2021-04-14T01:11:48-04:00April 13th, 2021|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Scores, St. Francis de Sales Knights, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Track & Field Boys, Track & Field Girls|Comments Off on 4/13 Track & Field Scores

4/9 Track & Field Scores

Duff Madaras Bobcat Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Findlay 137, 4. Fremont Ross 86
Girls (8 teams): 2. Fremont Ross 120, 4. Findlay 65
Complete Results

Gold W Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Whitmer 120, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 102, 3. St. Francis de Sales 100, 5. Clay 75
Girls (8 teams): 3. Whitmer 96, 4. Clay 89, 6. Notre Dame Academy 67, 7. St. Ursula Academy 52
Complete Results

4/3 Track & Field Scores

Spartan Invitational
Boys (9 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 200, 2. Lima Senior 123, 9. Lima Senior B 1

Girls (9 teams)
1. Lima Senior 166, 2. St. Ursula Academy 114, 3. Notre Dame Academy 110
Complete Results

Polar Bear Relays
Boys (11 teams)
1. Fremont Ross 70.5, 2. Whitmer 68

Girls (11 teams)
3. Fremont Ross 85, 5. Whitmer 39
Complete Results

2021 OHSAA State Girls Swimming & Diving Championships

2021 OHSAA State Girls Swimming & Diving Championships at Canton
Division I
9. St. Ursula Academy 84, 26. Fremont Ross 21, 35. Notre Dame Academy 12
200 Yard Medley Relay: 9. St. Ursula Academy (Mia Cheatwood/Corinne Staneart/Maggie Grespin/Caitlin Heinze); 12. Fremont Ross (Channing Stevenson/Maddie Gallagher/Mara Brown/Faith Zimmerman)
200 Yard Freestyle: 14. Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy; 24. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
50 Yard Freestyle: 7. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: 20. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 11. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy; 14. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: 9. Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy; 24. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 10. St. Ursula Academy (Lexi Gilley/Corinne Staneart/Caitlin Heinze/Molly Dynda); 15. Fremont Ross (Faith Zimmerman/Channing Stevenson/Mara Brown/Maddie Gallagher)
100 Yard Breaststroke: 6. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy; 10. Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross; 21. Paige Chaffee, Notre Dame Academy; 24. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Lexi Gilley/Anna Harms/Mia Cheatwood)

Complete Results

By |2021-02-27T22:40:56-05:00February 26th, 2021|Clay Eagles, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Swimming & Diving Girls|Comments Off on 2021 OHSAA State Girls Swimming & Diving Championships

2020-21 TRAC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Grace VanSlooten – Jr. – Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Juan Vela – Fremont Ross

1st Team
Grace VanSlooten – Jr. – Notre Dame Academy
Kaitlyn Moeller – Sr. – Central Catholic
Olivia Sims – Sr. – Notre Dame Academy
Aly Ray – Sr. – Notre Dame Academy
Brooklyn Baptista – Sr. – Fremont Ross
Kaylee Brodine – Sr. – Findlay

2nd Team
Cheyanne Bean – Sr. – Lima Senior
Nakiya Sigman – Sr. – Lima Senior
Bri Nichols – Jr. – Findlay
Chole Crawford – Sr. – Central Catholic
Destiny Robinson – Fr. – Fremont Ross
Janiah Holmes – So. – Fremont Ross
Emily Savage – Sr. – St. Ursula Academy

Honorable Mention
Brinn Hunt – Sr. – Central Catholic
Mary Ellis – Sr. – Central Catholic
Camryn Reiter – So. – Clay
Meah Przybylski – Jr. – Clay
Kelsey Shindeldecker – Jr. – Findlay
Olivia Mangas – Fr. – Findlay
Carma Johnson – Fr. – Fremont Ross
Abby Cahill – Fr. – Fremont Ross
Samya Wright – Sr. – Lima Senior
Dekota Smith – So. – Notre Dame Academy
Lila Kalman – Sr. – St. Ursula Academy
Gabby Whitzel – Sr. – St. Ursula Academy
Lia Rivers – Jr. – Whitmer
Jada Shoup – Fr. – Whitmer

2020-21 TRAC Gymnastics All-Conference Teams

TRAC Gymnastics Team Champions:  Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Gymnast of the YearOlivia Erwin, 9 – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Gymnastics Coach of the Year:  Megan Wojtkowiak – St. Ursula Academy

First Team
Olivia Erwin, 9 – St. Ursula Academy
Anna Harrison, 10 – St. Ursula Academy
Katie Marshall, 12 – Notre Dame Academy
Annie McIntyre, 9 – Notre Dame Academy
Emma Mitani, 9 – Findlay
Gabi Morehouse, 10 – Notre Dame Academy
Emmy Omlor, 9 – Findlay
Audrey Tyo, 11 – Notre Dame Academy
Annmarie Wroblewski, 12 – St. Ursula Academy

Second Team
Olivia Laird, 9 – Findlay
Makayla May, 10 – Findlay
Laney Newman, 9 – Clay
Christine Salcedo, 12 – Notre Dame Academy
Sydney Williams, 9 – St. Ursula Academy

Honorable Mention
Gracie Mabry, 10 – Clay
Lauren Nessif, 11 – St. Ursula Academy
Poppy Link, 9 – Findlay
Anastasia Mainz, 11 – Whitmer
Maddie Cieslica, 10 – Notre Dame Academy

By |2021-03-26T09:25:35-04:00February 21st, 2021|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Gymnastics, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2020-21 TRAC Gymnastics All-Conference Teams

2021 TRAC Gymnastics Championships

2021 TRAC Gymnastics Championships at Exceleration Gymnastics Center
1. Notre Dame Academy 128.725, 2. St. Ursula Academy 125.225, 3. Findlay 124.125, 4. Clay 116.150, 5. Whitmer 44.300

TRAC Gymnast of the Year: Olivia Erwin – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Gymnastics Coach of the Year: Megan Wojtkowiak – St. Ursula Academy

Top 8 Results:
Vault
1. Emmy Omlor – Findlay High School – 8.300
2. Olivia Erwin – St. Ursula Academy – 8.200
3. Emma Mitani – Findlay High School – 8.025
4. Annemarie Wroblewski – St. Ursula Academy – 7.975
5. Laney Newman – Clay High School – 7.950
6. Christine Salcedo – Notre Dame Academy – 7.900
7. Gracie Mabry – Clay High School – 7.850
8T. Katie Marshall – Notre Dame Academy – 7.825
8T. Sydney Williams – St. Ursula Academy – 7.825

Bars
1T. Audrey Tyo – Notre Dame Academy – 8.000
1T. Gabi Morehouse – Notre Dame Academy – 8.000
2. Annemarie Wroblewski – St. Ursula Academy – 7.900
3. Olivia Erwin – St. Ursula Academy – 7.875
4. Katie Marshall – Notre Dame Academy – 7.825
5. Anna Harrison – St. Ursula Academy – 7.750
6. Emmy Omlor – Findlay High School – 7.675
7T. Laney Newman – Clay High School – 7.625
7T. Makayla May – Findlay High School – 7.625
8. Olivia Laird – Findlay High School – 7.400

Beam
1. Anna Harrison – St. Ursula Academy – 8.450
2. Annie McIntyre – Notre Dame Academy – 8.300
3. Audrey Tyo – Notre Dame Academy – 8.200
4. Olivia Erwin – St. Ursula Academy – 7.950
5T. Sydney Williams – St. Ursula Academy – 7.900
5T. Mikayla May – Findlay High School – 7.900
6. Annemarie Wroblewski – St. Ursula Academy – 7.875
7. Olivia Laird – Findlay High School – 7.750
8. Maddie Cieslica – Notre Dame Academy – 7.725

Floor
1. Gabi Morehouse – Notre Dame Academy – 8.900
2. Katie Marshall – Notre Dame Academy – 8.850
3. Audrey Tyo – Notre Dame Academy – 8.650
4. Olivia Erwin – St. Ursula Academy – 8.550
5. Olivia Laird – Findlay High School – 8.525
6. Annemarie Wroblewski – St. Ursula Academy – 8.500
7T. Emma Mitani – Findlay High School – 8.400
7T. Laney Newman – Clay High School – 8.400
8. Anna Harrison – St. Ursula Academy – 8.175

All Around
1. Olivia Erwin – St. Ursula Academy – 32.575
2. Audrey Tyo – Notre Dame Academy – 32.550
3. Annemarie Wroblewski – St. Ursula Academy – 32.250
4. Gabi Morehouse – Notre Dame Academy – 32.225
5. Anna Harrison – St. Ursula Academy – 32.175
6. Katie Marshall – Notre Dame Academy – 31.700
7. Emma Mitani – Findlay High School – 31.175
8. Laney Newman – Clay High School – 31.125

By |2021-02-21T11:19:52-05:00February 20th, 2021|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Gymnastics, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2021 TRAC Gymnastics Championships
Go to Top