9/11 Cross Country Scores

Seneca East’s Stars, Stripes and Lights
D1 Boys (16 teams)
8. Findlay 228
Complete Results

D1 Girls (15 teams)
11. Findlay 228
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (12 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

Girls Black Division (9 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division I-A (28 teams)
8. St. Francis de Sales 277, 24. St. John’s Jesuit 555, 25. Whitmer 649, 28. Clay 804
Complete Results

Boys Division I-B (23 teams)
9. St. Francis de Sales 276, 17. Fremont Ross 364
Complete Results

Boys Division II (33 teams)
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls Division I-A (16 teams)
9. Notre Dame Academy 250, 16. Clay 357
Complete Results

Girls Division I-B (21 teams)
8. St. Ursula Academy 224, 10. Fremont Ross 265, 15. Whitmer 404
Complete Results

Girls Division II-B (22 teams)
19. Central Catholic 529
Complete Results

9/10 TRAC Football Scores

Central Catholic 41 Findlay 6
Fremont Ross 48 Clay 14
Lima Senior 7 St. John’s Jesuit 6
Whitmer 36 St. Francis de Sales 6

9/4 Cross Country Scores

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Gray Division (18 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 67, 5. Findlay 181, Lima Senior NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Girls Gray Division (14 teams)
4. Findlay 151, Lima Senior NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Mel Brodt High School Invitational
Boys Division I (12 teams)
6. St. John’s Jesuit 141, 9. Fremont Ross 233
Complete Results

Boys Division II & III (13 teams)
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls Division I (12 teams)
3. Notre Dame Academy 121, 10. Fremont Ross 242
Complete Results

Girls Division II & III (13 teams)
13. Central Catholic 175
Complete Results

Otsego Invitational
Girls (4 teams)
1. Whitmer 17
Complete Results

X&A Invite
Girls (6 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 66
Complete Results

8/20 Football Scores

Lakewood St. Edward 33 Central Catholic 10
Clay 41 Maumee 14
Findlay 24 Anthony Wayne 14
Fremont Ross 37 Columbian 36
St. Francis de Sales 21 Clyde 14

By |2021-08-22T15:15:48-04:00August 20th, 2021|Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Football, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Scores, St. Francis de Sales Knights|Comments Off on 8/20 Football Scores

8/13 TRAC Boys Golf Scores

Knight Invitational at Heatherdowns CC
1. St. Francis de Sales 301, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 325, 3. Findlay 328, 4. Clay 339, 5. Fremont Ross 353, 6. Whitmer 359, 7. Central Catholic 375

8/5 TRAC Boys Golf Scores

Irish Invitational at Stone Ridge GC
1. St. John’s Jesuit 308, 2. St. Francis de Sales 314, 3. Findlay 321, 4. Fremont Ross 359, 5. Clay 361, 6. Whitmer 362, 7. Central Catholic 369

2021 TRAC Boys Tennis All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Max Hosey – Findlay
TRAC Coach of the Year: Lisa Wolfe – Fremont Ross

1st Team
Max Hosey – Findlay
Aidan Williams – St. John’s Jesuit
Tyler Wood – St. John’s Jesuit
Alex Kufner – St. John’s Jesuit
Rafa Yazji – St. John’s Jesuit
Austin Asada – Findlay
Will Horvath – Clay
Carson Dale – Findlay
Nathan Allen – St. John’s Jesuit
Weston Schroeder – Fremont Ross

2nd Team
Ethan Little – St. Francis de Sales
Jack Oswald – St. John’s Jesuit
Jonathan To – St. John’s Jesuit
Mac Robertson – Findlay
Arda Dastan – Findlay
Trenton Moore – Clay
Justin Hire – Central Catholic
Kurt Harrison – Fremont Ross
Kevin Bishop – Central Catholic
Nick Simmermeyer – Findlay

Honorable Mention
Owen Metzger – Central Catholic
Dylan Zuccarell – Central Catholic
Easton Snyder – Clay
Haden Harris – Findlay
Gabe Ontiveros – Fremont Ross
Gage Ross – Fremont Ross
Michael Bishop – Lima Senior
Noah Phillips – Lima Senior
Ian Borgess – St. Francis de Sales
Mateo Gomez-Castro – St. Francis de Sales
Eric Cook – Whitmer
Brayden Porter – Whitmer

5/28 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division I Regional at Amherst
Top 4 boys & girls in each event will qualify to State
Boys
3. Findlay 47, 6. Whitmer 34, 21. Clay 8, 32. St. Francis de Sales 3, 36. St. John’s Jesuit 1
State Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles: 4. Ty Allen, Whitmer
100 Meter Dash: 2. Micah Gremling, Findlay
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Findlay (Micah Gremling/Alex Theis/Elijah Baxter/Ben Ireland)
400 Meter Dash: 2. Austin Gibbons, Whitmer
200 Meter Dash: 3. Ben Ireland, Findlay

Girls
11. Fremont Ross 19, 23. Whitmer 9, 25. St. Ursula Academy 8
State Qualifiers:
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Fremont Ross (Jadyn Rozzell/Ashanti Elkins/Kimora Rapp/Briana Morrisette)
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Fremont Ross (Jadyn Rozzell/Ashanti Elkins/Nadia Kirksey/Briana Morrisette)
200 Meter Dash: 4. Khamani Jones, Whitmer
3200 Meter Run: 2. Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy
Complete Results

5/22 OHSAA Boys Tennis Districts

Division I District Tournament at Port Clinton
State Qualifiers:  One singles and One doubles team winners will advance to the State Tennis Tournament at The Lindner Family Tennis Center – Mason, Ohio.

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

State Qualifiers:

Singles: 1. Aiden Williams, St. John’s Jesuit
Doubles: 1. Findlay (Max Hosey/Carson Dale)

By |2021-05-29T19:14:52-04:00May 22nd, 2021|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Scores, St. Francis de Sales Knights, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, Tennis Boys, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 5/22 OHSAA Boys Tennis Districts

5/21 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division I District Track & Field at St. Francis de Sales
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst
Boys
1. St. John’s Jesuit 94, 2. Whitmer 89, 5. St. Francis de Sales 70.75, 6. Clay 55.75
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. St. Francis de Sales (Simon Leck/Ethan Cope/Dylan Gomez/Jackson Price)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ty Allen, Whitmer
100 Meter Dash: 1. Jordan Pettaway, Clay; 2. Dominic Marquette, Clay; 3. Erion Jordan, St. John’s Jesuit
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Clay (Christopher Niezgoda/Dominic Marquette/Owen Gibbs/Jordan Pettaway); 2. St. John’s Jesuit (Jordan Taylor/Blaise Beier/Joseph Taylor/Aaron Parks)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Ethan Cope, St. Francis de Sales
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Clay (Christopher Niezgoda/Dominic Marquette/Owen Gibbs/Jordan Pettaway); 2. St. John’s Jesuit (Jordan Taylor/Julius Jackson/Erion Jordan/Aaron Parks)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Gibbons, Whitmer; 3. Jamani Russell, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Joseph Taylor, St. John’s Jesuit
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Ty Allen, Whitmer; 3. Blaise Beier, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Josh Neary, St. Francis de Sales
800 Meter Run: none
200 Meter Dash: 1. Aaron Parks, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Austin Gibbons, Whitmer; 4. Owen Gibbs, Clay
3200 Meter Run: 2. Rylan Winkler, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Tyler Sakowski, Whitmer
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. St. John’s Jesuit (Julius Jackson/Aaron Parks/Joseph Taylor/Blaise Beier); 4. St. Francis de Sales (Caleb Trent/Duncan Borland/Simon Leck/Jamani Russell)
Discus Throw: 3. Bryce Keller, Whitmer; 4. Blaise Beier, St. John’s Jesuit
High Jump: 3. Carsten Mayes, St. Francis de Sales
Long Jump: 1. Joe Stange, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Austin Gibbons, Whitmer
Shot Put: 2. Eyan Wilson, St. John’s Jesuit
Pole Vault: 1. Jacob Niedzwiecki, Whitmer; 2. John Meinen, Whitmer; 3. Andrew Mawhorter, Clay

Girls
6. Whitmer 50, 8. St. Ursula Academy 44, 9. Notre Dame Academy 30.5, 10. Clay 24.5,
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. St. Ursula Academy (Anna Steinmetz/Demetra Pappas/Kylee Quicker/Annie Bennett); 4. Notre Dame Academy (Lucile Kuh/Natalie Chryst/Carissa Kolcun/Joelle Moore)
100 Meter Hurdles: none
100 Meter Dash: none
4×200 Meter Relay: none
1600 Meter Run: 3. Anna Steinmetz, St. Ursula Academy; 4. Kayla Mendoza, Whitmer
4×100 Meter Relay: none
400 Meter Dash: none
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Jaylynn Lewis, Clay
800 Meter Run: none
200 Meter Dash: 3. Khamani Jones, Whitmer
3200 Meter Run: 1. Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy
4×400 Meter Relay: none
Discus Throw: 2. Claire Lanzi, Whitmer; 4. Lia Rivers, Whitmer
High Jump: none
Long Jump: none
Shot Put: 1. Lia Rivers, Whitmer; 4. Timberlin Wyse, Notre Dame Academy
Pole Vault: 4. Rebekah McVicker, Clay

Complete Results

Go to Top