2022 TRAC Boys Golf Championship

2022 TRAC Boys Golf Championship at Stone Ridge Golf Course
1. St. John’s Jesuit 319, 2. St. Francis de Sales 320, 3. Findlay 328, 4. Clay 330, 5. Fremont Ross 354, 6. Whitmer 363, 7. Central Catholic 380

Top 5 Finishers
1st – Justy VonLehmden (St. John’s Jesuit) 74
2nd – Sam Sutton (St. Francis de Sales) 75
3rd – Nick Feighner (Findlay) 79
T4th – Vinny Gallaher (Clay) 81
T4th – Nick Miller (St. Francis de Sales) 81
T4th – Henry Rill (St. John’s Jesuit) 81
T4th – Darin Wray (Whitmer) 81
T4th – Conner Musil (St. Francis de Sales) 81

Complete Results

Final TRAC Standings
1. St. John’s Jesuit 58.5, 2. St. Francis de Sales 57, 3. Findlay 45, 4. Clay 34.5, 5. Whitmer 27, 6. Fremont Ross 21, 7. Central Catholic 9

9/10 Cross Country Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys
Black Division (10 teams)
Lima Senior no score
Complete Results

Girls
Black Division (12 teams)
Lima Senior no score
Complete Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys
Division I-A (29 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 97, 27. St. John’s Jesuit 713, 29. Clay 759
Complete Results

Division II (31 teams)
31. Central Catholic 904
Complete Results

Girls
Division I-A (22 teams)
6. Notre Dame Academy 169, 18. Clay 445,
Complete Results

9/2 Football Scores

Central Catholic 40 Olentangy Orange 10
Clay 50 Springfield 37
Findlay 35 Bowling Green 19
Fremont Ross 42 Sandusky 21
Lima Senior 25 Dunbar 12
St. Francis de Sales 56 Start 0
Perrysburg 48 St. John’s Jesuit 41, OT
Anthony Wayne 28 Whitmer 10

8/26 Football Scores

Central Catholic 31 Benedictine 0
Clay 41 Northview 0
Perrysburg 49 Findlay 21
Fremont Ross 64 Start 0
Lima Senior 42 Rogers 0
Upper Arlington 37 St. Francis de Sales 0
Anthony Wayne 10 St. John’s Jesuit 7
Dublin Jerome 36 Whitmer 30

8/19 Football Scores

Lakewood St. Edward 23 Central Catholic 20
Clay 40 Maumee 13
Anthony Wayne 9 Findlay 6
Fremont Ross 34 Columbian 14
Lima Senior 36 Bowsher 6
Clyde 22 St. Francis de Sales 18
Dublin Coffman 14 St. John’s Jesuit 7

2022 TRAC Baseball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Josiah Erd, St. Francis de Sales

TRAC Pitcher of the Year: C.J. Boudreaux, Clay

TRAC Coach of the Year: Brad Densmore, Whitmer

First Team:
C.J. Boudreaux – Clay – soph.
Josiah Erd – St. Francis de Sales – jr.
Reece Magers – St. John’s Jesuit – sr.
Owen Wright – Fremont Ross – sr.
Christian Mays – Clay – jr.
J.P. Wagner – St. John’s Jesuit – jr.
Austin Guerra – Central Catholic – soph.
Sam Weihrauch – Findlay – sr.
Noah Egan – St. Francis de Sales – sr.
Brian Bishop – Central Catholic – jr.
Jackson Kennedy – Clay – sr.
Logan Moss – Whitmer – sr.
Ben Best – Findlay – soph.

Second Team:
Donovan Coughlin – Clay – sr.
Dylan Wright – Fremont Ross – jr.
Spencer Fortier – Clay – sr.
Nate Ganzel – Whitmer – sr.
Skylar Williams – Lima Senior – sr.
Grant Dzierwa – St. John’s Jesuit – jr.
Mana Bublick – St. Francis de Sales – soph.
Jared Hoersten – Clay – jr.
Grant Craig – Whitmer – sr.
Trey Lake – St. John’s Jesuit – sr.
A.J. Parker – Central Catholic – sr.
Trace Robinson – Findlay – sr.
Derek Dzienny – St. Francis de Sales – soph.
Connor Barber – Whitmer – sr.
Caleb Click – St. John’s Jesuit – jr.

2022 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships

Division I State Track & Field Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial
Boys
6. St. John’s Jesuit 19, 15. Whitmer 14, 80. Findlay 0, 80. St. Francis de Sales 0
200m Dash: 13. Caleb Kelly, St. John’s Jesuit
400m Dash: 4. Joseph Taylor, St. John’s Jesuit; 9. Ben Ireland, Findlay (scratch from finals)
1600m Run: 16. Ethan Cope, St. Francis de Sales
110m Hurdles: 13. Ty Allen, Whitmer
4×200 Relay: 5. St. John’s Jesuit (Alejandro Olvera/Tre Green/Joseph Taylor/Caleb Kelly)
4×400 Relay: 3. St. John’s Jesuit (Tre Green/Caleb Kelly/Rocco Marra/Joseph Taylor)
Pole Vault: 3. Jacob Niedzwiecki, Whitmer
Shot Put: 2. Kevin Hornbeak, Whitmer; 5. Eyan Wilson, St. John’s Jesuit; 9. Tyler Babb, St. John’s Jesuit

Girls
51. Whitmer 4, 66. Fremont Ross 2, 72. Findlay 1
300m Hurdles: 15. Azurie Garrett, Whitmer
Pole Vault: 7. Allison Taylor, Fremont Ross
Discus: 8. Brianna Nichols, Findlay
Shot Put: 5. Lia Rivers, Whitmer

Complete Results

Division II State Track & Field Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial
Boys
3. Central Catholic 27
100m Dash: 4. Solomon King, Central Catholic
200m Dash: 5. Solomon King, Central Catholic
400m Dash: 16. Sam Lee, Central Catholic
300m Hurdles: 14. Josh Lee, Central Catholic
4×100 Relay: 5. Central Catholic (Donovan Hooker/Jacob King/Josh Lee/Solomon King)
4×200 Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Sam Lee/Jacob King/Josh Lee/Solomon King)
4×400 Relay: 3. Central Catholic (Lance Washington Roscoe/Jacob King/Josh Lee/Sam Lee)
High Jump: 15. Sam Lee, Central Catholic

Girls
4. Central Catholic 35
100m Dash: 4. Nyla King, Central Catholic; 10. Taylor Scribner, Central Catholic
400m Dash: 4. Mary Ellis, Central Catholic
300m Hurdles: 10. Jayla Watson, Central Catholic
4×100 Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Tianna Davis/Taylor Scribner/Jara Johnson/Nyla King)
4×200 Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Tianna Davis/Taylor Scribner/Mary Ellis/Nyla King)
4×400 Relay: 4. Central Catholic (Jayla Watson/Brooklyn Vaughn/Tianna Davis/Mary Ellis)

Complete Results

2022 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division I Regional at Findlay
Boys
2. St. John’s Jesuit 57.5, 7. Whitmer 29, 12. St. Francis de Sales 19, 13. Findlay 18, 37. Clay 2, 41. Fremont Ross 0.5, Lima Senior 0
State Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles: 3. Ty Allen, Whitmer
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s Jesuit (Alejandro Olvera/Tre Green/Joseph Taylor/Caleb Kelly)
1600 Meter Run: 3. Ethan Cope, St. Francis de Sales
400 Meter Dash: 1. Joseph Taylor, St. John’s Jesuit; 2. Ben Ireland, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 4. Caleb Kelly, St. John’s Jesuit
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s Jesuit (Tre Green/Caleb Kelly/Rocco Marra/Joseph Taylor)
Long Jump: 1. Trey Miller, St. John’s Jesuit
Shot Put: 1. Kevin Hornbeak, Whitmer; 3. Tyler Babb, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Eyan Wilson, St. John’s Jesuit
Pole Vault: 1. Jacob Niedzwiecki, Whitmer

Girls
15. Fremont Ross 20, 16. Findlay 19.5, 21. Whitmer 14, 31. St. Ursula Academy 2, Lima Senior 0, Notre Dame Academy 0
State Qualifiers:
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Azurie Garrett, Whitmer
Discus Throw: 2. Brianna Nichols, Findlay
Shot Put: 3. Lia Rivers, Whitmer
Pole Vault: 1. Allison Taylor, Fremont Ross

Complete Results

Division II Regional at Lexington
Boys
2. Central Catholic 66
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 1. Solomon King, Central Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Sam Lee/Jacob King/Josh Lee/Solomon King)
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Central Catholic (Donovan Hooker/Jacob King/Josh Lee/Solomon King)
400 Meter Dash: 3. Sam Lee, Central Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Josh Lee, Central Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 1. Solomon King, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Lance Washington Roscoe/Jacob King/Josh Lee/Sam Lee)
High Jump: 4. Sam Lee, Central Catholic

Girls
2. Central Catholic 56
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 1. Nyla King, Central Catholic; 4. Taylor Scribner, Central Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Tianna Davis/Taylor Scribner/Mary Ellis/Nyla King)
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Tianna Davis/Taylor Scribner/Jara Johnson/Nyla King)
400 Meter Dash: 3. Mary Ellis, Central Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles: 4. Jayla Watson, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Jayla Watson/Tianna Davis/Brooklyn Vaughn/Mary Ellis)

Complete Results

 

Go to Top