2022 TRAC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Lydia Case – Junior – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Goalkeeper of the Year: Mo McCanna – Junior – Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Scott Reed – St. Ursula Academy

1st Team
Lydia Case – Junior – St. Ursula Academy
Mo McCanna – Junior – Notre Dame Academy
Ellie Korczynski – Junior – Notre Dame Academy
Erin Meier – Junior – Findlay
Kate Williams – Junior – St. Ursula Academy
Kaelani Chanthakham – Junior – Clay
Lillie Kate Smith – Senior – Notre Dame Academy
Liberty Baidel – Junior – Whitmer
Mya Vernon – Senior – Central Catholic
Sara Olson – Sophomore – St. Ursula Academy
Abby DiBerardino – Junior – Findlay
Marisa Marino – Junior – Clay
Emma Helminski – Junior – St. Ursula Academy
Allison Fronzaglia – Junior – Lima Senior

2nd Team
Bailey Becker – Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy
Olivia Gayhart – Freshman – Findlay
Kendra Stevens – Junior – Clay
Macy Jankowski – Senior – St. Ursula Academy
Maylin Dewalt – Sophomore – Fremont Ross
Julia Nester – Senior – Notre Dame Academy
Kayla Mendoza – Junior – Whitmer
Gabby Ritzler – Junior – Findlay
Katy Gruber – Senior – St. Ursula Academy
Cheyanne Hansen – Sophomore – Central Catholic
Izzy Nitschke – Freshman – St. Ursula Academy
Tia Maly – Junior – Notre Dame Academy
Sophia Marsico – Senior – Clay
Rylee Judson – Senior – St. Ursula Academy

Honorable Mention
Mya Seymour – Senior – Central Catholic
Mackenzie Cornett – Junior – Central Catholic
Elizabeth Pinkham – Junior – Central Catholic
Olivia Haas – Freshman – Clay
Gianna Cuttaia – Sophomore – Clay
Kelsie Katschke – Senior – Clay
Taylor Nichols – Senior – Findlay
Zoe McCormick – Junior – Findlay
Ava Cooper – Senior – Findlay
Zoe Kaczmarek – Sophomore – Fremont Ross
Taylor Ruppert – Senior – Fremont Ross
Camille Gonzalez – Junior – Fremont Ross
Kaitlyn Thompson – Junior – Lima Senior
Hailey Hahn – Junior – Lima Senior
Am’briell Nichols – Senior – Lima Senior
Bella Calcamuggio – Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy
Maya Spencer – Freshman – Notre Dame Academy
Lauryn Hancock – Freshman – Notre Dame Academy
Faith Bierley – Senior – St. Ursula Academy
Victoria Van Koughnet – Senior – St. Ursula Academy
Hayden Bates – Sophomore – St. Ursula Academy
Gabrielle Sloan – Senior – Whitmer
Ariana Rybka – Senior – Whitmer
Olivia Declercq – Junior – Whitmer

10/29 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division I Regional at Tiffin
Boys
Top 2 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 8 positions will advance to State.
1. St. Francis de Sales 35 (4. Rylan Winkler, 6. Jameson Heck, 8. Logan Dykema, 11. Sam Arquette, 17. Ethan Cope, 35. Jose De La Cruz, 53. Ben Sandvik), 7. Findlay 161
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls
Top 2 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 8 positions will advance to State.
2. Notre Dame Academy 66 (9. Joelle Moore, 10. Natalie Chryst, 17. Tessa Hoyt, 19. Violet Gies, 24. Anna Hitts, 35. Reagan Higgins, 41. Hailey Gomez), 6. St. Ursula Academy 125, 7. Fremont Ross 153, Findlay NTS, Whitmer NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

10/28 OHSAA Football Playoff Regionals

Division I, Region 2
Olentangy Liberty 20 Whitmer 7
Perrysburg 17 Findlay 14

Division II, Region 6
North Royalton 42 Fremont Ross 41
Olmsted Falls 56 St. John’s Jesuit 35
Highland 49 Clay 14
Central Catholic 69 Ashland 7

Division II, Region 8
Edgewood 38 Lima Senior 6

By |2022-10-28T23:18:43-04:00October 28th, 2022|Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Football, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Lima Senior Spartans, Scores, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 10/28 OHSAA Football Playoff Regionals

2022 OHSAA Football State Playoff Brackets

Division I, Region 2
Findlay, Whitmer

4) Perrysburg (9-1) 17 13) Findlay (5-5) 14
8) Powell Olentangy Liberty (5-5) 20 9) Toledo Whitmer (7-3) 7

Division II State Final 4
Central Catholic

Toledo Central Catholic (14-1) 28 Akron Archbishop Hoban (14-1) 21

Toledo Central Catholic (13-1) 52 Kings Mills Kings (13-1) 49

Division II, Region 6
Central Catholic, Clay, Fremont Ross, St. John’s Jesuit

3) Toledo Central Catholic (12-1) 28 1) Avon (12-1) 20

3) Toledo Central Catholic (11-1) 42 2) Medina Highland (12-0) 6

3) Toledo Central Catholic (10-1) 21 6) Avon Lake (9-2) 0

2) Medina Highland (10-0) 49 15) Oregon Clay (5-5) 14
3) Toledo Central Catholic (9-1) 69 14) Ashland (6-4) 7
5) Olmsted Falls (8-2) 56 12) Toledo St. John’s Jesuit (5-5) 35
9) North Royalton (6-4) 42 8) Fremont Ross (6-4) 41

Division II, Region 8
Lima Senior

3) Trenton Edgewood (9-1) 38 14) Lima Senior (3-7) 6

By |2022-12-03T22:48:22-05:00October 23rd, 2022|Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Football, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Lima Senior Spartans, Scores, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2022 OHSAA Football State Playoff Brackets

10/22 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Division I at Findlay Owens
Boys
4 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 16 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin
1. St. Francis de Sales 35 (1. Ethan Cope, 3. Rylan Winkler, 5. Logan Dykema, 7. Jameson Heck, 19. Sam Arquette, 33. Colton Adolph, 42. Kale Seymour), 4. Findlay 110 (10. Adrian Stechschulte, 15. Spencer Bihn, 27. Preston Perkins, 28. Darren Paige, 30. Phat Tran, 34. Jeremiah Spiceland), 6. Fremont Ross 170, 10. Lima Senior 320
Regional Individual Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls
3 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 12 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
1. St. Ursula Academy 41 (1. Aubrey Diller, 7. Anna Steinmetz, 10. Finley Andrzejczak, 11. Kylee Quicker, 12. Olivia Howe, 24. Madilyn Polte, 28. Paiton Russell), 3. Fremont Ross 85 (2. Evelyn Szymanowski, 4. Mackenzie Smith, 18. Addie Potter, 27. Adriane Halbisen, 37. Kylie Peck, 38. Kenna Tooman, 48. Taylor Peck), 4. Findlay 86, Lima Senior NTS
Regional Individual Qualifiers: 6. Lindsay Clarke, Findlay; 9. Lizzy Lane, Findlay
Complete Results

Division I at Liberty Center
Boys
3 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 12 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
7. St. John’s Jesuit 197, 8. Clay 208, 9. Whitmer 255
Regional Individual Qualifiers:  none
Complete Results

Girls
4 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 16 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
2. Notre Dame Academy 73 (10. Joelle Moore, 13. Natalie Chryst, 14. Tessa Hoyt, 16. Anna Hitts, 20. Hailey Gomez, 25. Violet Gies, 28. Reagan Higgins) , 7. Whitmer 182, 8. Clay 193
Regional Individual Qualifiers: 7. Lily Good, Whitmer
Complete Results

Division II at Findlay Owens
Boys
4 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 16 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
10. Central Catholic 275
Regional Individual Qualifiers:  none
Complete Results

Girls
5 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 20 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
Central Catholic NTS
Regional Individual Qualifiers:  none
Complete Results

10/22 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Southview 5 Clay 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Findlay 5 Mansfield Madison 1

Division I Sectional Championship
Ashland 2 Fremont Ross 0

Division I Sectional Championship
St. Francis de Sales 2 Perrysburg 0

Division I Sectional Championship
St. John’s Jesuit 7 Mansfield Senior 1

Division I Sectional Championship
Northview 2 Whitmer 0

 

By |2022-10-22T22:47:53-04:00October 22nd, 2022|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Lima Senior Spartans, Scores, Soccer Boys, St. Francis de Sales Knights, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 10/22 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

10/19 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Notre Dame Academy 5 Wapakoneta 1

Division I Sectional Championship
Findlay 7 Bowling Green 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Anthony Wayne 8 Whitmer 0

Division I Sectional Championship
St. Ursula Academy 8 Lima Senior 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Southview 3 Clay 0

By |2022-10-19T23:38:32-04:00October 19th, 2022|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Lima Senior Spartans, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, Soccer Girls, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 10/19 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

10/19 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championships at St. Ursula Academy
St. Ursula Academy 3 Lima Senior 0
Fremont Ross 3 Bowsher 0

Division I Sectional Championships at Perrysburg
Perrysburg 3 Findlay 0
Clay 3 Wapakoneta 2

Division I Sectional Championships at Lake
Northview 3 Whitmer 0
Notre Dame Academy 3 Waite 0

Go to Top