9/11 Cross Country Scores

Seneca East’s Stars, Stripes and Lights
D1 Boys (16 teams)
8. Findlay 228
Complete Results

D1 Girls (15 teams)
11. Findlay 228
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (12 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

Girls Black Division (9 teams)
Lima Senior NTS
Complete Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division I-A (28 teams)
8. St. Francis de Sales 277, 24. St. John’s Jesuit 555, 25. Whitmer 649, 28. Clay 804
Complete Results

Boys Division I-B (23 teams)
9. St. Francis de Sales 276, 17. Fremont Ross 364
Complete Results

Boys Division II (33 teams)
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls Division I-A (16 teams)
9. Notre Dame Academy 250, 16. Clay 357
Complete Results

Girls Division I-B (21 teams)
8. St. Ursula Academy 224, 10. Fremont Ross 265, 15. Whitmer 404
Complete Results

Girls Division II-B (22 teams)
19. Central Catholic 529
Complete Results

9/11 Volleyball Scores

Perrysburg 3 Findlay 0
Fremont Ross at Oak Harbor

Tri-Match at Whitmer
Wauseon at Whitmer
Napoleon at Whitmer

Quad-Match at LCC
Lima Senior, Elida, Wapakoneta, Lima Central Catholic

Louisville Invitational Volleyball Tournament
Notre Dame Academy

By |2021-09-12T00:57:41-04:00September 11th, 2021|Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Lima Senior Spartans, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, Volleyball, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 9/11 Volleyball Scores

9/4 Cross Country Scores

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Gray Division (18 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 67, 5. Findlay 181, Lima Senior NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Girls Gray Division (14 teams)
4. Findlay 151, Lima Senior NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Mel Brodt High School Invitational
Boys Division I (12 teams)
6. St. John’s Jesuit 141, 9. Fremont Ross 233
Complete Results

Boys Division II & III (13 teams)
Central Catholic NTS
Complete Results

Girls Division I (12 teams)
3. Notre Dame Academy 121, 10. Fremont Ross 242
Complete Results

Girls Division II & III (13 teams)
13. Central Catholic 175
Complete Results

Otsego Invitational
Girls (4 teams)
1. Whitmer 17
Complete Results

X&A Invite
Girls (6 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 66
Complete Results

8/28 Volleyball Scores

Maumee at Findlay
Notre Dame Academy 3 Padua Franciscan 2

Quad-Match at Olmsted Falls
Clay 2 Central Catholic 0
Medina 2 Central Catholic 0
Olmsted Falls 2 Central Catholic 0

St. Ursula Arrow Invitational
St. Ursula Academy

Parkway Invitational
1st Round: Celina 2 Lima Senior 0 (25-7, 25-8)
Consolation: Hardin Northern 2 Lima Senior 0
5th Place: Elida 2 Lima Senior 0 (25-2, 25-14)

8/21 Volleyball Scores

Anthony Wayne 3 Central Catholic 1
Findlay 3 Springfield 2
Fremont Ross 3 Fostoria 0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-9)
Bath 3 Lima Senior 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-9)
Magnificat 3 Notre Dame Academy 1
St. Ursula Academy 3 Padua Franciscan 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-17)

2021 TRAC Softball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Pitcher of the Year: Tegan Wietrzykowski – Whitmer
TRAC Player of the Year: Leea Ibarra – Findlay
TRAC Coach of the Year: Duane Lanham – Whitmer

1st Team
P: Tegan Wietrzykowski – Whitmer
P: Jess Betts – Findlay
P: Jenna Lutz – St. Ursula Academy
C: Paige Steinke – Findlay
INF: Brynn Anteau – St. Ursula Academy
INF: Cameron Cook – Clay
INF: Sophia Wygast – Whitmer
INF: Leea Ibarra – Findlay
OF: Alaina Steffes – Findlay
OF: Bella Kennedy – Clay
OF: Hannah Johnson – Whitmer
DP: Abigail Rodriguez – Whitmer
At Large: Aliveah Warner – Whitmer
At Large: Sierra Cosart – Findlay
At Large: Maddy Miller – Notre Dame Academy

2nd Team
P: Morgan Cook – Clay
P: Morgan Ward – Notre Dame Academy
C: Mckayla Orner – Central Catholic
C: Olivia Yenrick – Clay
INF: Tillie Nelson – Lima Senior
INF: Peyton Fawley – Fremont Ross
INF: Taylor Walterreit – St. Ursula Academy
INF: Sydney Shank – Whitmer
OF: Els Nelson – Lima Senior
OF: Haley Glass – St. Ursula Academy
OF: Abby Bluhm – Central Catholic
DP: Bailey Garno – St. Ursula Academy
At Large: Macy Burgess – Clay
At Large: Reese Shanahan – Fremont Ross

Honorable Mention
Clay: Chloe Munoz, Katelyn Wagner, Camryn Reiter
Central Catholic: Lauren Tscherne, Teagan Hunt, Molly McGurk
Findlay: Sophia Castellaneta, Liz Crites, Jayda Brandt
Fremont Ross: Audrianna Melchor, Faith Beaver, Maycie Wolverton
Lima Senior: Anna Engberg, Tatum, Twining, Tiana Spivey
Notre Dame Academy: Caylee Bunker, Morgan Lake, Sydney Schoch
St. Ursula Academy: Emma Organ, Riley Burr, Grace Giannetti
Whitmer: Madison Mitchell, Kenzie Richardson, Shayla Haynes

2021 TRAC Girls Lacrosse All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Josie Dzierwa – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
TRAC Goalkeeper of the Year: Simone Gilbert – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
TRAC Co-Coach of the Year: Patrice Brock – Central Catholic
TRAC Co-Coach of the Year: Kaity Weidman – Lima Senior

1st Team
Emily Ashley – Clay – Sr.
Josie Dzierwa – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
Lizzie Garver – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Jhanae Gilbert – Lima Senior – Jr.
Simone Gilbert – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Mackenzie Holman – St. Ursula Academy – So.
Nicole Knerr – Central Catholic – Sr.
Lily Rieman – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Paiton Russell – St. Ursula Academy – So.
Grace Sanford – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Sydney Skala – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
Laikyn Wheeler – Lima Senior – Jr.

2nd Team
Honesty Brown – Lima Senior – Jr.
Zaniaya Burton – Central Catholic – Jr.
Lauren Hitts – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Lexi Huntermark – Clay – So.
Audrey Kelly – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Meghan Nuckles – Lima Senior – Sr.
Amanda Pawlecki – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Annika Pendell – St. Ursula Academy – So.
Natalie Rekart – Central Catholic – So.
Kendra Stephens – Clay – Fr.
Madie Stough – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
Tianna Williams – Lima Senior – Jr.
Sydney Witek – Clay – So.

Honorable Mention
Rayanne Lehman – Central Catholic – Sr.
Taylor Zolnai – Central Catholic – Jr.
Lainey Davis – Clay – So.
Kiri Thibert – Clay – Sr.
Kathryn Callicut – Findlay – Jr.
Cami Wetz – Findlay – Sr.
Grace Beck – Lima Senior – Sr.
Ella Brayton – Lima Senior – Sr.
Lily Hanus – Notre Dame Academy – Jr.
Tina Maly – Notre Dame Academy – Sr.
Molly Forgach – St. Ursula Academy – Jr.
Kelsey King – St. Ursula Academy – So.

 

By |2021-05-28T14:24:41-04:00May 28th, 2021|Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Lacrosse, Lima Senior Spartans, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC|Comments Off on 2021 TRAC Girls Lacrosse All-Conference Teams

2021 TRAC Girls Lacrosse All-Academic

Central Catholic
Nicole Knerr 12
Nicole Vaughn 12
Zaniaya Burton 11
Keyona Lewis 11
Katie Williamson 11
Taylor Zolnai 11
Cassidy Anderson 10
Rayanne Lehman 10
Lindsey Rekart 10
Natalie Rekart 10
Shye’ann Scott 10
Natalie Zuccarell 10

Clay
Emily Ashley 12
Mikaeli Katschke 12
Maggie Materni 12
Emily Morris 12
Hannah Haas 11
Alexis Iler 11
Carleigh Maville 11
Katie Giller 10
Jadin LaPorte 10
Sydney Witek 10

Lima Senior
Grace Beck 12
Ella Brayton 12
Alleah Julien 12
Meghan Nuckles 12
Mariah Watkins 12
Jhanea Gilbert 11
Evelyn Williams 11
Tianna Williams 11
Madeline Emerick 10

Notre Dame Academy
Hailey Firsdon 12
Lizzie Garver 12
Simone Gilbert 12
Lauren Hitts 12
Audrey Kelly 12
Tina Maly 12
Alie Myers 12
Amanda Pawlecki 12
Lily Rieman 12
Madison Soulis 12
Serena Villegas 12
Anna Cornell 11
Emma Frost 11
Lily Hanus 11
Grace Sanford 11
Keeley Wiklendt 11
Jacqueline Chlebowski 10
Shianne Cole 10
Gina Napoli 10

St. Ursula Academy
Mia Digby 12
Claire Heffernan 12
Lucy Oglesbee 12
Carolyn Pylypuik 12
Emma Stammen 12
Josephine Dzierwa 11
Eleanor Eigner 11
Molly Forgach 11
Reese Inkrott 11
Grace Kruger 11
Sydney Skala 11
Madeline Stough 11
Erica Szykowny 11
Ellen Eberly 10
Mackenzie Holman 10
Kelsey King 10
Giavanna Mancy 10
Annika Pendell 10
Paiton Russell 10

By |2021-05-28T14:26:30-04:00May 28th, 2021|Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Lacrosse, Lima Senior Spartans, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC|Comments Off on 2021 TRAC Girls Lacrosse All-Academic
Go to Top