10/22 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Division I at Findlay Owens
Boys
4 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 16 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin
1. St. Francis de Sales 35 (1. Ethan Cope, 3. Rylan Winkler, 5. Logan Dykema, 7. Jameson Heck, 19. Sam Arquette, 33. Colton Adolph, 42. Kale Seymour), 4. Findlay 110 (10. Adrian Stechschulte, 15. Spencer Bihn, 27. Preston Perkins, 28. Darren Paige, 30. Phat Tran, 34. Jeremiah Spiceland), 6. Fremont Ross 170, 10. Lima Senior 320
Regional Individual Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls
3 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 12 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
1. St. Ursula Academy 41 (1. Aubrey Diller, 7. Anna Steinmetz, 10. Finley Andrzejczak, 11. Kylee Quicker, 12. Olivia Howe, 24. Madilyn Polte, 28. Paiton Russell), 3. Fremont Ross 85 (2. Evelyn Szymanowski, 4. Mackenzie Smith, 18. Addie Potter, 27. Adriane Halbisen, 37. Kylie Peck, 38. Kenna Tooman, 48. Taylor Peck), 4. Findlay 86, Lima Senior NTS
Regional Individual Qualifiers: 6. Lindsay Clarke, Findlay; 9. Lizzy Lane, Findlay
Complete Results

Division I at Liberty Center
Boys
3 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 12 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
7. St. John’s Jesuit 197, 8. Clay 208, 9. Whitmer 255
Regional Individual Qualifiers:  none
Complete Results

Girls
4 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 16 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
2. Notre Dame Academy 73 (10. Joelle Moore, 13. Natalie Chryst, 14. Tessa Hoyt, 16. Anna Hitts, 20. Hailey Gomez, 25. Violet Gies, 28. Reagan Higgins) , 7. Whitmer 182, 8. Clay 193
Regional Individual Qualifiers: 7. Lily Good, Whitmer
Complete Results

Division II at Findlay Owens
Boys
4 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 16 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
10. Central Catholic 275
Regional Individual Qualifiers:  none
Complete Results

Girls
5 teams and those individuals not on a qualifying team who finish in the top 20 positions will advance to the Regional Tournament in Tiffin.
Central Catholic NTS
Regional Individual Qualifiers:  none
Complete Results

10/22 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Southview 5 Clay 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Findlay 5 Mansfield Madison 1

Division I Sectional Championship
Ashland 2 Fremont Ross 0

Division I Sectional Championship
St. Francis de Sales 2 Perrysburg 0

Division I Sectional Championship
St. John’s Jesuit 7 Mansfield Senior 1

Division I Sectional Championship
Northview 2 Whitmer 0

 

By |2022-10-22T22:47:53-04:00October 22nd, 2022|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Lima Senior Spartans, Scores, Soccer Boys, St. Francis de Sales Knights, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 10/22 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals

10/19 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Notre Dame Academy 5 Wapakoneta 1

Division I Sectional Championship
Findlay 7 Bowling Green 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Anthony Wayne 8 Whitmer 0

Division I Sectional Championship
St. Ursula Academy 8 Lima Senior 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Southview 3 Clay 0

By |2022-10-19T23:38:32-04:00October 19th, 2022|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Lima Senior Spartans, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, Soccer Girls, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 10/19 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

10/19 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championships at St. Ursula Academy
St. Ursula Academy 3 Lima Senior 0
Fremont Ross 3 Bowsher 0

Division I Sectional Championships at Perrysburg
Perrysburg 3 Findlay 0
Clay 3 Wapakoneta 2

Division I Sectional Championships at Lake
Northview 3 Whitmer 0
Notre Dame Academy 3 Waite 0

2022 TRAC Cross Country Championships

2022 TRAC Cross Country Championships at Clay
Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 17, 2. Findlay 55, 3. Fremont Ross 88, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 106, 5. Clay 109, 6. Whitmer 142, 7. Central Catholic 206, 8. Lima Senior 245

Individual Top 10
1. Ethan Cope, St. Francis de Sales; 2. Rylan Winkler, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Jameson Heck, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Adrian Stechschulte, Findlay; 5. Sam Arquette, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Logan Dykema, St. Francis de Sales; 7. Kaiden Westrick, Clay; 8. Spencer Bihn, Findlay; 9. Joshua Mulherin, Whitmer; 10. Will Kiser, Fremont Ross

Complete Results

Girls
1. Notre Dame Academy 29, 2. St. Ursula Academy 65, 3. Whitmer 91, 4. Clay 105, 5. Fremont Ross 106, 6. Findlay 115, Central Catholic NTS, Lima Senior NTS

Individual Top 10
1. Lily Good, Whitmer; 2. Joelle Moore, Notre Dame Academy; 3. Natalie Chryst, Notre Dame Academy; 4. Hailey Gomez, Notre Dame Academy; 5. Anna Steinmetz, St. Ursula Academy; 6. Tessa Hoyt, Notre Dame Academy; 7. Mackenzie Smith, Fremont Ross; 8. Evelyn Szymanowski, Fremont Ross; 9. Lindsay Clarke, Findlay; 10. Aubrey Diller, St. Ursula Academy

Complete Results

TRAC Junior High Championships
Boys Results | Girls Results

2022 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Millbury – Sectional/District
Notre Dame Academy, Whitmer

Bascom – Sectional/District
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, St. Ursula Academy

Division II
Attica – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

10/10 TRAC Volleyball Scores

Whitmer at Findlay
St. Ursula Academy 3 Notre Dame Academy 0

Non-Conference:
Ottawa Hills at Central Catholic
Clay 3 Maumee 0
Fremont Ross 3 Port Clinton 1
Marion Harding 3 Lima Senior 1

2022 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Regionals
St. Francis de Sales

Sylvania – Sectional/District
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross

Holland – Sectional/District
Lima Senior, St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit, Whitmer

Division II
Millbury – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

2022 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Sylvania – Sectional/District
Findlay

Holland – Sectional/District
Clay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Millbury – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

10/8 OHSAA Girls Tennis Sectionals

Division I
Findlay Sectional 1
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional go to District at Port Clinton HS.
Findlay, Lima Senior

District Singles Qualifiers: 4. Katy Rubiola, Findlay
District Doubles Qualifiers: 2. Findlay (M Kennard/A Roach); 4. Findlay (L Korecky/C England)

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

Fremont Sectional 1
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional go to District at Port Clinton HS.
Clay, Fremont Ross

District Singles Qualifiers: 3. Remi Galyas, Clay
District Doubles Qualifiers: none

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

Fremont Sectional 2
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional go to District at Port Clinton HS.
Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

District Singles Qualifiers: 1. Sophie Miller, St. Ursula Academy; 2. Nora Johnson, Notre Dame Academy; 3. Sloan DeWood, St. Ursula Academy
District Doubles Qualifiers: 1. Notre Dame Academy (Emma Nofziger/Ellie Assenmacher); 2. St. Ursula Academy (Lilly O’Neill/Kat Batey); 3. Notre Dame Academy (Claire Tam/Emily Miller); 4. St. Ursula Academy (Lilly O’Neill/Kat Batey)

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

Division II
Ottawa Hills Sectional
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional go to District at Port Clinton HS.
Central Catholic

District Singles Qualifiers: 2. Lauren Bishop, Central Catholic
District Doubles Qualifiers: 4. Central Catholic (JANE COWELL/JORDAN TRAVER)

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

2022 TRAC Girls Tennis All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Emma Nofziger – Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Kim Pacella – Notre Dame Academy

1st Team
Emma Nofziger – Notre Dame Academy
Marissa Patino – St. Ursula Academy
Ellie Assenmacher – Notre Dame Academy
LIlly O’Neill – St. Ursula Academy
Kat Batey – St. Ursula Academy
Ava Roach – Findlay
Meghan Barrow – St. Ursula Academy
Lauren Bishop – Central Catholic
Abby Beck – Lima Senior
Caitlyn England – Findlay

2nd Team
Sophie Miller – St. Ursula Academy
Emily Miller – Notre Dame Academy
Claire Tam – Notre Dame Academy
Nora Johnson – Notre Dame Academy
Laney Houck – Notre Dame Academy
Anna Shydiak – Notre Dame Academy
Remi Galyas – Clay
Ella Orr – Clay
Jane Cowell – Central Catholic
Jordan Traver – Central Catholic
Mia Kennard – Findlay
Katy Rubiola – Findlay

Honorable Mention
Kenzie Carr – Central Catholic
Jamela Fox-Morris – Central Catholic
Rebekah Kolinski – Clay
Grace Fortier – Clay
Lily Korecky – Findlay
Tabitha Cap – Findlay
Kayla Lewis – Fremont Ross
Jenna Gooslin – Fremont Ross
Cadence Richard – Lima Senior
Ariana Allen – Lima Senior
Sloan DeWood – St. Ursula Academy
Rose DiSalle – St. Ursula Academy
Raegan Hammons – Whitmer
Alexis Lesinski – Whitmer

Go to Top