9/26 Cross Country Scores

Van Wert Health Invitational
Girls (12 teams)
12. Lima Senior 345

Van Buren Black Knight Invitational
Boys Orange Division (6 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 28, 3. Findlay 89, 5. Fremont Ross 126, 6. Whitmer 135

Boys Black Division (7 teams)
4. St. John’s Jesuit 101

Girls Orange Division (6 teams)
2. Findlay 57, 4. Notre Dame Academy 89, 5. Fremont Ross 121, 6. Whitmer 135

Girls Black Division (7 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 62

2020 TRAC Girls Tennis Tournament

2020 TRAC Girls Tennis Tournament at Clay
1. Notre Dame Academy 36, 2. St. Ursula Academy 35, 3. Central Catholic 28, 4. Clay 24, 4. Findlay 24, 6. Fremont Ross 18, 7. Whitmer 9, 8. Lima Senior 5

Complete Results & Brackets

Individual TRAC Champions:
1st Singles: Lucia Spinazze, Central Catholic
2nd Singles: Bella Spinazze, Central Catholic
3rd Singles: Meghan Barrow, St. Ursula Academy
1st Doubles: Notre Dame Academy (Gmitter/Sturgeon)
2nd Doubles: Notre Dame Academy (Rindler/Miller)

Final TRAC Standings
1. Notre Dame Academy 28, 2. Central Catholic 22, 2. Central Catholic 22, 4. Clay 15, 5. Findlay 13, 6. Fremont Ross 8, 7. Whitmer 4, 8. Lima Senior 0

Notre Dame Academy Girls Tennis – 2020 TRAC Champions

2020 TRAC Boys Golf Championship

2020 TRAC Boys Golf Championship at Stone Ridge GC
1. St. John’s Jesuit 306, 2. St. Francis de Sales 330, 3. Findlay 331, 4. Central Catholic 346, 5. Clay 351, 6. Whitmer 366, 7. Fremont Ross 368

Top 5 Finishers
1st: Joey Hoppenjans (St. John’s Jesuit) – 72
2nd: Joey Gemerchak (St. John’s Jesuit) – 74
3rd: Grant Lane (Findlay) – 76
4th: Sam Sutton (St. Francis de Sales) – 80
4th: Justy VonLehmden (St. John’s Jesuit) – 80
4th: Myles Murphy (St. John’s Jesuit) – 80

Final Overall TRAC Standings
1. St. John’s Jesuit 63, 2. Findlay 49.5, 2. St. Francis de Sales 49.5, 4. Central Catholic 43.5, 5. Clay 24, 6. Fremont Ross 16.5, 7. Whitmer 10.5

St. John’s Jesuit Boys Golf – 2020 TRAC Champions

9/17 Boys Soccer Scores

Wauseon 4 Central Catholic 1
Clay 2 Wapakoneta 0
Findlay 5 Springfield 1
Bowsher at Fremont Ross (ppd)
Lima Senior 2 Allen East 1
St. Francis de Sales 3 Southview 0
Perrysburg 2 Whitmer 0

Go to Top