1/31 TRAC Girls Basketball Scores

Notre Dame Academy 59 Central Catholic 31
Findlay at Clay (ppd to 2/11)
Fremont Ross at St. Ursula Academy (ppd to 2/2)
Lima Senior at Whitmer (ppd to 2/2)

2019 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships

TRAC Boys Diver of the Year: Dane Michael – Fremont Ross
TRAC Boys Swimmer of the Year: Max Rutledge – St. Francis de Sales
TRAC Boys Coach of the Year: Brent Ransom – St. Francis de Sales

TRAC Boys Team Results:
1. St. Francis de Sales 728.5, 2. Findlay 472, 3. Fremont Ross 412, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 352.5, 5. Clay 126, 6. Lima Senior 98, 7. Whitmer 29

TRAC Boys Individual Champions:
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Tristan Lee/Drew Grespin/Max Rutledge/Patrick Heldreth)
200 Yard Freestyle: TJ Haselman, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
1 mtr Diving: Dane Michael, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Butterfly: Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Freestyle: Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: Parker Stocker, Findlay
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Connor Bishop/TJ Haselman/Patrick Heldreth)
100 Yard Backstroke: Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit & Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Connor Bishop/TJ Haselman/Max Rutledge)

TRAC Girls Diver of the Year: Lexi Layne – Findlay
TRAC Girls Swimmer of the Year: Audrey Cesar – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Girls Coach of the Year: Dave Eisenstein – St. Ursula Academy

TRAC Girls Team Results:
1. St. Ursula Academy 688.5, 2. Fremont Ross 526, 3. Findlay 385.5, 4. Notre Dame Academy 381, 5. Clay 126, 6. Lima Senior 75, 7. Whitmer 38, 8. Central Catholic 36

TRAC Girls Individual Champions:
200 Yard Medley Relay: Fremont Ross (MaKennah Fitzgerald/Alexis Prenzlin/AnneMarie Moses/Olivia DeRodes)
200 Yard Freestyle: Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
50 Yard Freestyle: Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy
1 mtr Diving: Lexie Layne, Findlay
100 Yard Butterfly: AnneMarie Moses, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Catherine Kight/Corinne Staneart/Caitlin Heinze/Audrey Cesar)
100 Yard Backstroke: MaKennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Fremont Ross (AnneMarie Moses/MaKennah Fitzgerald/Alexis Prenzlin/Olivia DeRodes)

Complete 2019 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships Results

St. Ursula Academy – 2019 TRAC Girls Swimming & Diving Champions

St. Francis de Sales – 2019 TRAC Boys Swimming & Diving Champions

1/22 TRAC Boys Basketball Scores

St. John’s Jesuit 56 Central Catholic 42
Whitmer 65 Findlay 57
St. Francis de Sales 59 Fremont Ross 30

Non-Conference:
Lima Senior 68 Lima Central Catholic 60

12/29 Girls Basketball Scores

Southview 72 Findlay 35
Fremont Ross 46 Norwalk 32
St. Ursula Academy 57 Bowling Green 48

The Rock Holiday Classic – Windermere, Fla.
Championship: Lincoln County 63 Notre Dame Academy 62

Kemba Holiday Hoops Classic at Lakota West
Bellbrook 50 Central Catholic 43

Clay Eagle Holiday Tournament
Perkins 52 Clay 37

12/28 TRAC Boys Basketball Scores

Lima Senior 85 Fremont Ross 42

Non-Conference:
Clay Eagle Holiday Tournament
Perkins 57 Clay 55

Sidelines Southview Cougars Holiday Tournament – Championship
St. Francis de Sales 73 Southview 65

Go Southern Beach Blowout – Ft Walton, Fla.
St. John’s Jesuit 43 Whitewater, Ga. 37

By |2018-12-28T23:30:55-04:00December 28th, 2018|Basketball Boys, Clay Eagles, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Lima Senior Spartans, Scores, St. Francis de Sales Knights, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, TRAC|Comments Off on 12/28 TRAC Boys Basketball Scores