2023 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division I
BGSU Regional
St. John’s Jesuit

NW 1 Bowling Green – Sectional/District
Findlay, Fremont Ross, St. Francis de Sales, Whitmer

NW 2 Findlay – Sectional/District
Clay, Lima Senior, St. John’s Jesuit

Division II
NW 1 Archbold – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

2023 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
Clay, Findlay, Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Fremont Ross, Lima Senior

Division II
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

5/6 TRAC Baseball Scores

Clay 17 Lima Senior 3, 5 inn.
Clay 10 Lima Senior 0, 6 inn.

Non-Conference:
Findlay 3 Perkins 0
Perrysburg 6 Fremont Ross 2
St. Francis de Sales 5 North Royalton 3, 8 inn.
St. Francis de Sales 3 Strongsville 2, 8 inn.
St. Edward 7 St. John’s Jesuit 1

2023 TRAC Boys Tennis Tournament

2023 TRAC Boys Tennis Tournament at Shadow Valley
1. St. Francis de Sales 36, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 35, 3. Findlay 34, 4. Central Catholic 24, 5. Fremont Ross 20, 6. Whitmer 13, 7. Clay 9, 7. Lima Senior 9

Brackets: 1st Singles | 2nd Singles | 3rd Singles | 1st Doubles | 2nd Doubles

Individual TRAC Champions
1st Singles: Nick Miller, St. Francis de Sales
2nd Singles: Jack Oswald, St. John’s Jesuit
3rd Singles: Nathan Tam, St. John’s Jesuit
1st Doubles: St. Francis de Sales (Little/Levine)
2nd Doubles: St. Francis de Sales (Toma/Bernath)

Overall Final TRAC Standings
1. St. Francis de Sales 26, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 24, 3. Findlay 22, 4. Central Catholic 16, 5. Fremont Ross 12, 6. Whitmer 8, 7. Clay 3, 8. Lima Senior 1

4/26 TRAC Baseball Scores

Central Catholic 3 St. John’s Jesuit 1
Clay 1 Whitmer 0
Fremont Ross 6 Findlay 1, 8 inn.
St. Francis de Sales 10 Lima Senior 0, 5 inn.
St. Francis de Sales 17 Lima Senior 3, 6 inn.

4/19 TRAC Softball Scores

Central Catholic 6 Fremont Ross 0
Clay 10 Lima Senior 0
Clay 18 Lima Senior 3
Whitmer 25 Findlay 12, 5 inn.
St. Ursula Academy defeats Notre Dame Academy, 5 inn.

Go to Top