10/12 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

Division I District at Shawnee CC
1 teams and 1 individuals qualify to State Championships at Ohio State University Golf Club (Scarlet)
2. St. John’s Jesuit 332, 4. St. Francis de Sales 334, 6. Findlay 342, Clay NTS, Fremont Ross NTS, Whitmer NTS

Individual State Qualifiers: none

Complete Results

By |2022-10-30T02:22:30-04:00October 12th, 2022|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Golf Boys, Scores, St. Francis de Sales Knights, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 10/12 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

2022 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Millbury – Sectional/District
Notre Dame Academy, Whitmer

Bascom – Sectional/District
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, St. Ursula Academy

Division II
Attica – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

10/10 TRAC Volleyball Scores

Whitmer at Findlay
St. Ursula Academy 3 Notre Dame Academy 0

Non-Conference:
Ottawa Hills at Central Catholic
Clay 3 Maumee 0
Fremont Ross 3 Port Clinton 1
Marion Harding 3 Lima Senior 1

2022 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Regionals
St. Francis de Sales

Sylvania – Sectional/District
Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross

Holland – Sectional/District
Lima Senior, St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit, Whitmer

Division II
Millbury – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

2022 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Sylvania – Sectional/District
Findlay

Holland – Sectional/District
Clay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Millbury – Sectional/District
Central Catholic

10/8 OHSAA Girls Tennis Sectionals

Division I
Findlay Sectional 1
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional go to District at Port Clinton HS.
Findlay, Lima Senior

District Singles Qualifiers: 4. Katy Rubiola, Findlay
District Doubles Qualifiers: 2. Findlay (M Kennard/A Roach); 4. Findlay (L Korecky/C England)

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

Fremont Sectional 1
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional go to District at Port Clinton HS.
Clay, Fremont Ross

District Singles Qualifiers: 3. Remi Galyas, Clay
District Doubles Qualifiers: none

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

Fremont Sectional 2
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional go to District at Port Clinton HS.
Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

District Singles Qualifiers: 1. Sophie Miller, St. Ursula Academy; 2. Nora Johnson, Notre Dame Academy; 3. Sloan DeWood, St. Ursula Academy
District Doubles Qualifiers: 1. Notre Dame Academy (Emma Nofziger/Ellie Assenmacher); 2. St. Ursula Academy (Lilly O’Neill/Kat Batey); 3. Notre Dame Academy (Claire Tam/Emily Miller); 4. St. Ursula Academy (Lilly O’Neill/Kat Batey)

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

Division II
Ottawa Hills Sectional
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional go to District at Port Clinton HS.
Central Catholic

District Singles Qualifiers: 2. Lauren Bishop, Central Catholic
District Doubles Qualifiers: 4. Central Catholic (JANE COWELL/JORDAN TRAVER)

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

2022 TRAC Girls Tennis All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Emma Nofziger – Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Kim Pacella – Notre Dame Academy

1st Team
Emma Nofziger – Notre Dame Academy
Marissa Patino – St. Ursula Academy
Ellie Assenmacher – Notre Dame Academy
LIlly O’Neill – St. Ursula Academy
Kat Batey – St. Ursula Academy
Ava Roach – Findlay
Meghan Barrow – St. Ursula Academy
Lauren Bishop – Central Catholic
Abby Beck – Lima Senior
Caitlyn England – Findlay

2nd Team
Sophie Miller – St. Ursula Academy
Emily Miller – Notre Dame Academy
Claire Tam – Notre Dame Academy
Nora Johnson – Notre Dame Academy
Laney Houck – Notre Dame Academy
Anna Shydiak – Notre Dame Academy
Remi Galyas – Clay
Ella Orr – Clay
Jane Cowell – Central Catholic
Jordan Traver – Central Catholic
Mia Kennard – Findlay
Katy Rubiola – Findlay

Honorable Mention
Kenzie Carr – Central Catholic
Jamela Fox-Morris – Central Catholic
Rebekah Kolinski – Clay
Grace Fortier – Clay
Lily Korecky – Findlay
Tabitha Cap – Findlay
Kayla Lewis – Fremont Ross
Jenna Gooslin – Fremont Ross
Cadence Richard – Lima Senior
Ariana Allen – Lima Senior
Sloan DeWood – St. Ursula Academy
Rose DiSalle – St. Ursula Academy
Raegan Hammons – Whitmer
Alexis Lesinski – Whitmer

2022 OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Week 7

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 4, 2022 (Week 7)
Top 16 schools from each region will qualify for the playoffs.
Division I
Region 2 –  13. Whitmer, 15. Findlay
Division II
Region 6 – 4. Central Catholic, 5. Fremont Ross, 10. Clay, 14. St. John’s Jesuit, 23. St. Francis de Sales
Region 8 – 15. Lima Senior

10/4 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Stone Ridge GC
5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District.
2. St. Francis de Sales 308 (Sam Sutton 75, Conner Musil 80, Jack Julius 79, Colin McCarthy 74, Mana Nicholas-Bublick 92), 3. St. John’s Jesuit 309 (Justy VonLehmden 76, Micaiah Sutton 71, Henry Rill 83, Joseph Reece 79, Vince Valentine 83), 6. Clay 334, 9. Whitmer 366

Individual District Qualifiers: Jared Hoersten, Clay 79; Vinny Gallaher, Clay 82

Complete Results

Division I Sectional at Sycamore Springs GC
5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District.
1. Findlay 321 (Nick Feighner 75, Payson Dotson 84, Noah Miles 75, Sam Swisher 87, Matt Pinski 94), 6. Fremont Ross 374

Individual District Qualifiers: Mason Durnwald, Fremont Ross 88

Complete Results

By |2022-10-30T01:24:03-04:00October 4th, 2022|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Golf Boys, Scores, St. Francis de Sales Knights, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 10/4 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

2022 TRAC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Sam Sutton – St. Francis de Sales
TRAC Co-Coach of the Year: Mussa Orra – St. John’s Jesuit
TRAC Co-Coach of the Year: Dan Sutton – St. Francis de Sales

1st Team
Sam Sutton – St. Francis de Sales
Justy VonLehmden – St. John’s Jesuit
Nick Feighner – Findlay
Micaiah Sutton – St. John’s Jesuit
Henry Rill – St. John’s Jesuit
Connor Musil – St. Francis de Sales

2nd Team
Nick Miller – St. Francis de Sales
Carson Bruning – St. John’s Jesuit
Brock Fussell – Clay
Darin Wray – Whitmer
Grant Tefft – Central Catholic
Jared Horsten – Clay

Honorable Mention
Vinny Gallaher – Clay
Andrew Heban – St. John’s Jesuit
Payson Dotson – Findlay
Jack Julius – St. Francis de Sales
Cael Katafiacz – Central Catholic
Noah Miles – Findlay

Go to Top