2022 TRAC Boys Golf Championship

2022 TRAC Boys Golf Championship at Stone Ridge Golf Course
1. St. John’s Jesuit 319, 2. St. Francis de Sales 320, 3. Findlay 328, 4. Clay 330, 5. Fremont Ross 354, 6. Whitmer 363, 7. Central Catholic 380

Top 5 Finishers
1st – Justy VonLehmden (St. John’s Jesuit) 74
2nd – Sam Sutton (St. Francis de Sales) 75
3rd – Nick Feighner (Findlay) 79
T4th – Vinny Gallaher (Clay) 81
T4th – Nick Miller (St. Francis de Sales) 81
T4th – Henry Rill (St. John’s Jesuit) 81
T4th – Darin Wray (Whitmer) 81
T4th – Conner Musil (St. Francis de Sales) 81

Final TRAC Standings
1. St. John’s Jesuit 58.5, 2. St. Francis de Sales 57, 3. Findlay 45, 4. Clay 34.5, 5. Whitmer 27, 6. Fremont Ross 21, 7. Central Catholic 9

2022 TRAC Girls Golf Championships

2022 TRAC Girls Golf Championships at Stone Ridge GC
1. St. Ursula Academy 317, 2. Notre Dame Academy 344, 3. Whitmer 394, 4. Clay 396, 5. Findlay 397, 6. Fremont Ross 456

Top Individuals: Hannah Chung (SUA) 75, Emma Myers (SUA) 78, Payton Donnelly (SUA) 79, Sydney Simpson (NDA) 83, Marin Gaubert (NDA) 84
Final Team Standings:  1. St. Ursula Academy 81, 2. Notre Dame Academy 67.5, 3. Clay 43.5, 4. 5. Findlay 42, 6. Whitmer 36, 7. Fremont Ross 13.5
TRAC Player of the Year:  Payton Donnelly, St. Ursula Academy
By |2022-09-22T00:44:00-04:00September 20th, 2022|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2022 TRAC Girls Golf Championships

9/20 TRAC Boys Soccer Scores

Fremont Ross 2 Central Catholic 2
Findlay 3 Clay 1
Lima Senior 1 Whitmer 1
St. Francis de Sales 2 St. John’s Jesuit 0

9/20 TRAC Girls Tennis Scores

Central Catholic 5 Lima Senior 0
Clay at Fremont Ross
Whitmer at Findlay
St. Ursula Academy 3 Notre Dame Academy 2

9/10 Cross Country Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys
Black Division (10 teams)
Lima Senior no score
Complete Results

Girls
Black Division (12 teams)
Lima Senior no score
Complete Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys
Division I-A (29 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 97, 27. St. John’s Jesuit 713, 29. Clay 759
Complete Results

Division II (31 teams)
31. Central Catholic 904
Complete Results

Girls
Division I-A (22 teams)
6. Notre Dame Academy 169, 18. Clay 445,
Complete Results

Go to Top