TRAC Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

2018 TRAC Boys Golf Championships

2018 TRAC Boys Golf Championships at Stone Ridge
1. St. John’s Jesuit 325 (21), 2. Findlay 340* (18), 3. Clay 340 (15), 4. St. Francis de Sales 341 (12), 5. Whitmer 345 (9), 6. Central Catholic 380 (6), 7. Fremont Ross 421 (3)
*won 5th score tie-breaker

Team Scores:
Central Catholic 380
Charlie Cronin 80, Owen Kitz 86, Kasey Hunt 106, Carter Seymour 108, Cullen LeBeau 112, Shilo Bernal 154

Clay 340
Palmer Yenrick 73, JJ Utter 82, Andrew St. Julian 90, Ryan Juhasz 95, Brodi Belinski 96, Evan Cote 101

Findlay 340
Jordan Goeb 76, Grant Lane 84, Will Temlpin 88, Harrison Hall 92, Justin Hartman 96, Zach Thomas 98

Fremont Ross 421
Zane Rusch 94, Braden Ward 103, Cole Druckenmiller 108, Braxton White 116, Mike Kegan 131, Luke Obrien 200

St. Francis de Sales 341
Max Durnell 82, Grant Sonnenberg 85, Thomas Barrow 87, Noah Johnson 87, Alex Kasper 88, Eli Johnson 93

St. John’s Jesuit 325
Patrick Yost 73, Andrew Hoppenjans 82, Joey Hoppenjans 82, Joey Gemerchak 88, Ben Paluch 90, Carson Sager 93

Whitmer 345
Evan Kujawa 79, Andrew Dillon 87, Cody Mitchell 88, Hayden McClellan 91, Dominick Chrysochoos 92, Craig Nimmagean 103

Final Season TRAC Standings
1. St. John’s Jesuit 58.5, 2. Findlay 55.5, 3. St. Francis de Sales 45, 4. Clay 39, 5. Whitmer 27, 6. Central Catholic 16.5, 7. Fremont Ross 10.5

St. John’s Jesuit Boys Golf – 2018 TRAC Champions

2018 TRAC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams

TRAC Golfer of the Year: Patrick Yost, St. John’s Jesuit
TRAC Coach of the Year: Blake Delaney, Findlay

TRAC 1st Team
Patrick Yost, St. John’s Jesuit
Jordan Goeb, Findlay
Andrew Hoppenjans, St. John’s Jesuit
Evan Kujawa, Whitmer
Joey Hoppenjans, St. John’s Jesuit
Grant Sonnenberg, St. Francis de Sales

TRAC 2nd Team
Palmer Yenrick, Clay
JJ Utter, Clay
Max Durnell, St. Francis de Sales
Charlie Cronin, Central Catholic
Alex Kasper, St. Francis de Sales
Grant Lane, Findlay

TRAC Honorable Mention
Justin Hartman, Findlay
Eli Johnson, St. Francis de Sales
Harrison Hall, Findlay
Owen Kitz, Central Catholic
Ben Paluch, St. John’s Jesuit
Thomas Barrow, St. Francis de Sales

2018 TRAC Girls Golf All-Conference Teams

TRAC Golfer of the Year: Molly Bennett, St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Co-Coaches of the Year: Greg Brutsche, Notre Dame Academy,  Jim McGowan, St. Ursula Academy

TRAC 1st Team
Molly Bennett, St. Ursula Academy
Chloe Holliday, Findlay
Kathryn Roth, Notre Dame Academy
Courtney Coffman, St. Ursula Academy
Grace Foor, Notre Dame Academy
Alex Simpson, Notre Dame Academy

TRAC 2nd Team
Olivia Slight, St. Ursula Academy
Madison Huss, Clay
Macie Grimes, Clay
Kristina Sim, Notre Dame Academy
Cali Jo Quigg, Clay
Carsyn Kouns, Findlay

TRAC Honorable Mention
Paige Zolciak, St. Ursula Academy
Paige Reece, Notre Dame Academy
Ellie McVicker, Clay
Lexi Murphy, St. Ursula Academy
Alania Smith, Fremont Ross
Becca Hope, Whitmer

TRAC Golfer of the Year: Molly Bennett, St. Ursula Academy

By |2018-09-19T21:10:03+00:00September 18th, 2018|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2018 TRAC Girls Golf All-Conference Teams

2018 TRAC Girls Golf Championships

2018 TRAC Girls Golf Championships at Stone Ridge Golf Club
1. Notre Dame Academy 364 (27), 2. St. Ursula Academy 370 (22.5), 3. Clay 400 (18), 4. Findlay 404 (13.5), 5. Whitmer 453 (9), 6. Fremont Ross 495 (4.5)

TRAC Championship Medalist: Molly Bennett, St. Ursula Academy 79

Final TRAC Season Standings
1. St. Ursula Academy 75, 2. Notre Dame Academy 73.5, 3. Clay 52.5, 4. Findlay 33, 5. Whitmer 24, 6. Fremont Ross 16.5

Complete Team Results | Complete Individual Results

St. Ursula Academy Girls Golf – 2018 TRAC Champions

By |2018-09-19T21:11:12+00:00September 17th, 2018|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2018 TRAC Girls Golf Championships

9/15 Volleyball Scores

Paragon Tournament
Central Catholic

Magnificat Varsity Showcase
Clay

MBK Invitational
Fremont Ross

Clash in Casstown Tournament
Notre Dame Academy

Perrysburg 3 Findlay 0
Lima Senior 3 Calvin M. Woodward 0
Padua Franciscan at St. Ursula Academy

9/11 TRAC Boys Golf Scores

Clay Eagle Invitational TRAC Shootout #4 18-hole at Eagles Landing Golf Course
1. St. John’s Jesuit 308 (10.5), 2. Findlay 318 (9), 3. St. Francis de Sales 321 (7.5), 4. Clay 331 (6), 5. Whitmer 342 (4.5), 6. Fremont Ross 365 (3), 7. Central Catholic 385 (1.5)

Team Results:
Central Catholic 385
Charlie Cronin 88, Owen Kitz 89, Cullen LeBeau 102, Shilo Bernal 106, Kasey Hunt 108, Carter Seymour 123

Clay 331
Palmer Yenrick 70, JJ Utter 83, Brodi Belinski 85, Ryan Juhasz 93, Evan Cote 93, Andrew St. Julien 95

Findlay 318
Jordan Goeb 77, Will Temlpin 79, Harrison Hall 81, Justin Hartman 81, Zach Thomas 85, Grant Lane 89

Fremont Ross 365
Zane Rusch 86, Cole Druckenmiller 89, Braxton White 90, Mike Kegan 100, Luke Obrien 101, Alex Garza 119

St. Francis de Sales 321
Max Durnell 78, Alex Kasper 80, Grant Sonnenberg 80, Eli Johnson 83, Thomas Barrow 88, Noah Johnson 89

St. John’s Jesuit 308
Andrew Hoppenjans 74, Patrick Yost 75, Joey Hoppenjans 75, Ben Paluch 84, Carson Sager 87, Joey Gemerchak 95

Whitmer 342
Evan Kujawa 77, Andrew Dillon 88, Dominick Chrysochoos 88, Cody Mitchell 89, Hayden McClellan 89, Craig Nimigean 89

9/8 Cross Country Results

Tiffin Carnival
Boys
Division I-A (32 teams)
16. Whitmer 392, 21. St. Francis de Sales 518, 27. Fremont Ross 662, 31. St. John’s Jesuit 784
Complete Results

Division I-B (35 teams)
7. Findlay 250, 17. St. Francis de Sales 455, 28. St. John’s Jesuit 811, 29. Clay 830, 31. Fremont Ross 849
Complete Results

Division I Open (32 teams)
14. Whitmer 419, 15. St. Francis de Sales 420, 17. Findlay 437, 25. St. John’s Jesuit 681
Complete Results

Girls
Division I-A (21 teams)
7. Notre Dame Academy 185, 17. Clay 411
Complete Results

Division I-B (26 teams)
1. St. Ursula Academy 94, 2. Findlay 101, 17. Whitmer 385, 20. Fremont Ross 535
Complete Results

Division III (54 teams)
34. Central Catholic 888
Complete Results

Division I Open (30 teams)
6. Findlay 194, 7. St. Ursula Academy 254, 17. Notre Dame Academy 484, 19. Whitmer 550, 25. Clay 696, 28. Fremont Ross 845
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys
Black Division (12 teams)
10. Lima Senior 225
Complete Results

Girls
Black Division (11 teams)
11. Lima Senior 250
Complete Results