2/20 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

OHSAA Northwest District
Division I
Boys: Swimming | Diving
Girls: Swimming | Diving

Division II
Boys: Swimming | Diving
Girls: Swimming | Diving

State Qualifiers:
Division I
Boys | Girls
Boys
200 Yard Freestyle: 8. Spencer Wilson, St. Francis de Sales; 17. Conner Colston, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: 20. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: 19. Selby Wilt, Findlay
100 Yard Butterfly: 1. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 15. Parker Stocker, Findlay
500 Yard Freestyle: 6. John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales; 17. Conner Colston, Fremont Ross; 22. Patrick Vitaniemi, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 9. St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Backstroke: 3. Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales; 7. Parker Stocker, Findlay; 9. Abram Hagedorn, Clay
100 Yard Breaststroke: 9. Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 7. St. Francis de Sales; 13. Findlay

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: 8. St. Ursula Academy; 10. Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle: 7. Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy; 17. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
50 Yard Freestyle: 5. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: 14. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 10. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; 18. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: 5. Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy; 24. Joslyn Jurski, Clay
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 8. St. Ursula Academy; 14. Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 5. Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy; 11. Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross; 19. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy; 23. Paige Chaffee, Notre Dame Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 7. St. Ursula Academy

Division II
Boys | Girls

2/13 OHSAA Swimming Sectionals

2021 Sectional Tournament Results:
Sectional 6 Flight 1  |  Lima Div. II Section 5 Flight 1  |  Lima Div. II Section 5 Flight 2  |  Oak Harbor  |  Ayersville Section 2 Flight 2  |  Ayersville Section 2 Flight 1  |  Fremont Section 3 Flight 1  |  Fremont Section 3 Flight 2  |  Mansfield Section 4 Flight 2  |  Mansfield Section 4 Flight 1

District Qualifiers: Division I | Division II

2021 TRAC Wrestling Championships

2021 TRAC Wrestling Championships
1. Clay 175, 2. Whitmer 174.5, 3. St. John’s Jesuit 137, 4. Findlay 122.5, 5. Fremont Ross 80, 6. Central Catholic 49, 7. Lima Senior 31, 8. St. Francis de Sales 13

Complete Results | Brackets

TRAC Individual Champions:
106: Candio DeLuna, Clay
113: Micah Medina, Clay
120: Hudson Goebel, Findlay
126: TJ Barnes, Findlay
132: Jeremy Ginter, Whitmer
138: Ethan Mitchell, Findlay
145: Jack Haskin, Whitmer
152: Isaiah Schlegel, Whitmer
160: Dominico Migliori, Clay
170: Tyler Weseman, Clay
182: Sy Tubbs, St. John’s Jesuit
195: Christopher Jackson, Central Catholic
220: Ty Cobb, Clay
285: Ethan Green, Fremont Ross

TRAC JV Wrestling Championships
1. Clay 136, 2. Findlay 88, 3. Central Catholic 77, 4. Fremont Ross 38, 5. St. Francis de Sales 37, 6. St. John’s Jesuit 35, 7. Whitmer 33, 8. Lima Senior 0

Complete Results | Brackets

2021 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Regionals
Lima Senior, St. John’s Jesuit

Toledo District
Findlay, Fremont Ross, St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit, Whitmer

Millbury District
Clay, Lima Senior

Division II
Regional
Central Catholic

Millbury District
Central Catholic

2/6 TRAC Girls Basketball Scores

Notre Dame Academy 54 Findlay 29

Non-Conference:
Fairview 60 Central Catholic 50
Clay 53 Rossford 28
Springfield 49 Fremont Ross 48
St. Joseph Academy 58 St. Ursula Academy 39

2021 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Regional/State Final 4
Notre Dame Academy

Millbury District
Clay, Fremont Ross, Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Toledo District
Findlay, Lima Senior

Division II
Paulding District
Central Catholic

2021 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships

2021 TRAC Swimming & Diving Championships at Fremont Ross
Boys
1. St. Francis de Sales 718, 2. Findlay 455, 3. Fremont Ross 426.5, 4. St. John’s Jesuit 312, 5. Clay 153, 6. Whitmer 63, 7. Lima Senior 29.5

Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 624.5, 2. Fremont Ross 471, 3. Notre Dame Academy 427, 4. Findlay 332.5, 5. Clay 162.5, 6. Lima Senior 90.5, 7. Central Catholic 39, 8. Whitmer 27

TRAC Individual Champions:
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. John’s Jesuit (Austin Reed/Jack Van Cott/Jaden Brookens/Joshua Van Cott)
200 Yard Freestyle: Conner Colston, Fremont Ross
200 Yard IM: John Burnard, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: Selby Wilt, Findlay
1 mtr Diving: Thomas Stevens, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Freestyle: Spencer Wilson, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: Conner Colston, Fremont Ross
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Scotty Buff/Tristan Lee/Kyle Fulton/Spencer Wilson)
100 Yard Backstroke: Scotty Buff, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breaststroke: Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Spencer Wilson/John Burnard/Kyle Fulton/Scotty Buff)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Mia Cheatwood/Corinne Staneart/Maggie Grespin/Molly Dynda)
200 Yard Freestyle: Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard IM: Paige Chaffee, Notre Dame Academy
50 Yard Freestyle: Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy
1 mtr Diving: Katherine Stapleton, Notre Dame Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: Kaylee Szymanski, Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Lexi Gilley/Caitlin Heinze/Corinne Staneart/Molly Dynda)
100 Yard Backstroke: Mia Cheatwood, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: Maddie Gallagher, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: St. Ursula Academy (Anna Harms/Lexi Gilley/Delaney Heinze/Mia Cheatwood)

Go to Top