4/10 Baseball Scores

Licking Valley at Central Catholic (ppd)
Clay 12 Harrison Central 0
Clay 10 Toronto 0
Northview 7 Findlay 4
Northview 6 Findlay 2
Start 9 Fremont Ross 5
Lima Senior 14 Perry 4
Perry 11 Lima Senior 7
Strongsville 4 St. Francis de Sales 3
Bowling Green 10 St. Francis de Sales 6

PBR Spring Classic at Defiance
St. John’s Jesuit 1 Springboro 0

2020-21 TRAC Boys Basketball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: AJ Adams, Findlay – Sr.
TRAC Coach of the Year: Quincey Simpson, Lima Senior

First Team
AJ Adams, Findlay – Sr.
Khalil Luster, Lima Senior – Jr.
Brady Lichtenberg, St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Chico Johnson, Central Catholic – So.
Cli’Ron Hornbeak, St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Frank Waganfeald, Clay – Sr.

Second Team
CJ Hornbeak, St. John’s Jesuit – So.
Jourdyn Rawlins, Lima Senior – Sr.
Max Roth, Findlay – Jr.
Noah Hagdohl, Clay – Sr.
Camren Miles, Lima Senior – Jr.
Feisal Crumby, St. Francis de Sales -Sr.

Honorable Mention
Michael Greenlee Jr., Central Catholic – So.
Ja’Vaughn Jones, Central Catholic – So.
Sam Lee, Central Catholic – Jr.
Keeghan Calkins, Clay – Sr.
Dylan Ankey, Findlay – Sr.
Justin Roth, Findlay – Jr.
Kaden Holmes, Fremont Ross – So.
Anthony Vann, Fremont Ross – So.
Travis Bullock, Lima Senior – Sr.
Jareon Mayo, Lima Senior – Jr.
Anthony Mosley, Lima Senior – So.
Dayven Kizer, St. Francis de Sales – Sr.
Steven McCoy, St. Francis de Sales – Jr.
Shane Garcia, St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Jaedyn McKinstry, St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Thomas Zsiros, St. John’s Jesuit – Sr.
Tony Fisher, Whitmer – Jr.

2020-21 TRAC Girls Basketball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Grace VanSlooten – Jr. – Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Juan Vela – Fremont Ross

1st Team
Grace VanSlooten – Jr. – Notre Dame Academy
Kaitlyn Moeller – Sr. – Central Catholic
Olivia Sims – Sr. – Notre Dame Academy
Aly Ray – Sr. – Notre Dame Academy
Brooklyn Baptista – Sr. – Fremont Ross
Kaylee Brodine – Sr. – Findlay

2nd Team
Cheyanne Bean – Sr. – Lima Senior
Nakiya Sigman – Sr. – Lima Senior
Bri Nichols – Jr. – Findlay
Chole Crawford – Sr. – Central Catholic
Destiny Robinson – Fr. – Fremont Ross
Janiah Holmes – So. – Fremont Ross
Emily Savage – Sr. – St. Ursula Academy

Honorable Mention
Brinn Hunt – Sr. – Central Catholic
Mary Ellis – Sr. – Central Catholic
Camryn Reiter – So. – Clay
Meah Przybylski – Jr. – Clay
Kelsey Shindeldecker – Jr. – Findlay
Olivia Mangas – Fr. – Findlay
Carma Johnson – Fr. – Fremont Ross
Abby Cahill – Fr. – Fremont Ross
Samya Wright – Sr. – Lima Senior
Dekota Smith – So. – Notre Dame Academy
Lila Kalman – Sr. – St. Ursula Academy
Gabby Whitzel – Sr. – St. Ursula Academy
Lia Rivers – Jr. – Whitmer
Jada Shoup – Fr. – Whitmer

Go to Top