About npohlman

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far npohlman has created 3750 blog entries.

10/3 Volleyball Scores

Perrysburg 3 Central Catholic 1
Southview 3 Findlay 0
Lima Senior 3 Continental 0
Notre Dame Academy 2 Strongsville 0
Notre Dame Academy 2 Strongsville 1
Anthony Wayne 3 St. Ursula Academy 1
Defiance 3 Whitmer 1

9/26 Cross Country Scores

Van Wert Health Invitational
Girls (12 teams)
12. Lima Senior 345

Van Buren Black Knight Invitational
Boys Orange Division (6 teams)
1. St. Francis de Sales 28, 3. Findlay 89, 5. Fremont Ross 126, 6. Whitmer 135

Boys Black Division (7 teams)
4. St. John’s Jesuit 101

Girls Orange Division (6 teams)
2. Findlay 57, 4. Notre Dame Academy 89, 5. Fremont Ross 121, 6. Whitmer 135

Girls Black Division (7 teams)
2. St. Ursula Academy 62

2020 TRAC Girls Tennis Tournament

2020 TRAC Girls Tennis Tournament at Clay
1. Notre Dame Academy 36, 2. St. Ursula Academy 35, 3. Central Catholic 28, 4. Clay 24, 4. Findlay 24, 6. Fremont Ross 18, 7. Whitmer 9, 8. Lima Senior 5

Complete Results & Brackets

Individual TRAC Champions:
1st Singles: Lucia Spinazze, Central Catholic
2nd Singles: Bella Spinazze, Central Catholic
3rd Singles: Meghan Barrow, St. Ursula Academy
1st Doubles: Notre Dame Academy (Gmitter/Sturgeon)
2nd Doubles: Notre Dame Academy (Rindler/Miller)

Final TRAC Standings
1. Notre Dame Academy 28, 2. Central Catholic 22, 2. Central Catholic 22, 4. Clay 15, 5. Findlay 13, 6. Fremont Ross 8, 7. Whitmer 4, 8. Lima Senior 0

Notre Dame Academy Girls Tennis – 2020 TRAC Champions

2020 TRAC Girls Golf All-Conference Teams

TRAC Golfer of the Year: Payton Donnelly – St. Ursula Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Greg Brutsche – Notre Dame Academy

1st Team
Payton Donnelly – St. Ursula Academy
Alex Simpson – Notre Dame Academy
Kristina Sim – Notre Dame Academy
Lexie Murphy – St. Ursula Academy
Grace Sanford – Notre Dame Academy
Paige Reece – Notre Dame Academy

2nd Team
Caroline Connelly – Notre Dame Academy
Hannah Chung – St. Ursula Academy
Averi Cline – St. Ursula Academy
Alana Smith – Fremont Ross
Casey Tate – Findlay
Sophia Antypas – St. Ursula Academy

Honorable Mention
Emily Dansack – Notre Dame Academy
Libby Holman – Findlay
Madi Mitchell – Whitmer
Abby Powell – Findlay
Bekah McVicker – Clay
Hannah Berning – Clay

By |2020-09-24T21:02:39-04:00September 24th, 2020|Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Fremont Ross Little Giants, Golf Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2020 TRAC Girls Golf All-Conference Teams

2020 TRAC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Myles Murphy (St. John’s Jesuit)
TRAC Coach of the Year: Mussa Orra (St. John’s Jesuit)

First Team All-TRAC
Myles Murphy (St. John’s Jesuit)
Joey Hoppenjans (St. John’s Jesuit)
Justy VonLehmden (St. John’s Jesuit)
Micaiah Sutton (St. John’s Jesuit)
Grant Lane (Findlay)
Nick Feighner (Findlay)

Second Team All-TRAC
Joey Gemerchak (St. John’s Jesuit)
Landon Finch (St. Francis de Sales)
Sam Sutton (St. Francis de Sales)
Henry Rill (St. John’s Jesuit)
Nathan Harms (St. Francis de Sales)
Justin Hartman (Findlay)

Honorable Mention All-TRAC
Owen Kitz (Central Catholic)
Josiah Erd (St. Francis de Sales)
Grant Tefft (Central Catholic)
Zach Harris (Findlay)
Spencer Fortier (Clay)
Jason O’Connor (Clay)

By |2020-10-02T16:17:40-04:00September 23rd, 2020|Central Catholic Fighting Irish, Clay Eagles, Findlay Trojans, Golf Boys, Scores, St. Francis de Sales Knights, St. John’s Jesuit Titans, TRAC|Comments Off on 2020 TRAC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams
Go to Top