About npohlman

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far npohlman has created 3230 blog entries.

5/15 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Clay 8 Springfield 2

Division I Sectional Championship at Bowling Green
Lima Senior 6 Findlay 4

Division I Sectional Championship
St. Francis de Sales 10 Fremont Ross 0

Division I Sectional Championship
St. John’s Jesuit 6 Mansfield Madison 2

Division I Sectional Championship
Northview 7 Whitmer 1

 

2019 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Bowling Green District
Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, St. Francis de Sales

Northwest District
Clay, St. John’s Jesuit, Whitmer

Division II
Archbold District
Central Catholic

5/11 OHSAA Boys Tennis Sectionals

Division I Findlay Sectional 1
District Qualifiers: Four singles and Four doubles team winners from each Sectional Tournament to the District Tournament at Bowling Green State University
Findlay, Lima Senior
District Singles Qualifiers: 2. Blake Gray – 12 – Findlay; 3. Mac Robertson – 9 – Findlay; 4. Kevin Kuhn – 12 – Findlay
District Doubles Qualifiers: 1. Drew Swisher 11/Max Hosey 9, Findlay; 2. Logan Tichenor 12/Andrew Gilgen 12, Findlay
Complete Brackets: Singles | Doubles

Division I Findlay Sectional 2
District Qualifiers: Four singles and Four doubles team winners from each Sectional Tournament to the District Tournament at Bowling Green State University
St. Francis de Sales, Whitmer
District Singles Qualifiers: none
District Doubles Qualifiers: 3. Alex Kasper 11/Joey Miller 11, St. Francis de Sales
Complete Brackets: Singles | Doubles

Division I Fremont Sectional 1
District Qualifiers: Four singles and Four doubles team winners from each Sectional Tournament to the District Tournament at Bowling Green State University
Fremont Ross
District Singles Qualifiers: none
District Doubles Qualifiers: 3. Lucas Cronin 12/Ethan Moyer 12, Fremont Ross
Complete Brackets: Singles | Doubles

Division I Fremont Sectional 2
District Qualifiers: Four singles and Four doubles team winners from each Sectional Tournament to the District Tournament at Bowling Green State University
Clay, St. John’s Jesuit
District Singles Qualifiers: 1. Aidan Williams – 10 – St. John’s Jesuit; 2. Will Horvath – 9 – Clay; 4. Borna Jurasic – 11 – Clay
District Doubles Qualifiers: 2. Nathan Allen 9/Jonathan To 9, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Alex Kufner 10/Rafa Yazji 9, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Easton Snyder 10/Trenton Moore 10, Clay
Complete Brackets: Singles | Doubles

Division II Defiance College Sectional
District Qualifiers: Four singles and Four doubles team winners from each Sectional Tournament to the District Tournament at Bowling Green State University
Central Catholic
District Singles Qualifiers: none
District Doubles Qualifiers: none
Complete Brackets: Singles | Doubles

2019 TRAC Track & Field Championships

Boys
1. Whitmer 143, 2. St. Francis de Sales 136, 3. Fremont Ross 103, 4. Central Catholic 94, 5. St. John’s Jesuit 65.5, 6. Findlay 56, 7. Clay 42.5, 8. Lima Senior 18

Girls
1. Fremont Ross 119, 2. Findlay 118, 3. Notre Dame Academy 104.5, 4. Whitmer 87.5, 5. Clay 85, 6. Central Catholic 62, 7. Lima Senior 55, 8. St. Ursula Academy 29

Complete Results

Individual Event TRAC Champions
Boys
100 Meter Dash: Todd Bumphis – St. Francis de Sales – Junior
200 Meter Dash: Matthew Griffin – Central Catholic – Senior
400 Meter Dash: Jamani Russell – St. Francis de Sales – Sophomore
800 Meter Run: Noah Feudi – Whitmer – Junior
1600 Meter Run: Jacob Harris – Whitmer – Senior
3200 Meter Run: Jacob Harris – Whitmer – Senior
110 Meter Hurdles: Jacob Gladieux – Whitmer – Senior
300 Meter Hurdles: Jacob Gladieux – Whitmer – Senior
4×100 Meter Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Kajiere Dunston 10/RaShad Craig 11/Joe Krause 11/Todd Bumphis 11)
4×200 Meter Relay: St. Francis de Sales (Jamani Russell 10/RaShad Craig 11/Joe Krause 11/Todd Bumphis 11)
4×400 Meter Relay: Central Catholic (Michael Griffin 12/Matthew Griffin 12/Jaylen Riven 10/Dalin Morris 12)
4×800 Meter Relay: Whitmer (Isaac Burkart 11/Noah Feudi 11/Devin Gilliam 12/Jacob Harris 12)
High Jump: Tre Young – Whitmer – Junior
Pole Vault: Tre Young – Whitmer – Junior
Long Jump: Jamani Russell – St. Francis de Sales – Sophomore
Shot Put: Jason Burling – Fremont Ross – Junior
Discus Throw: Ethan Green – Fremont Ross – Freshman

Girls
100 Meter Dash: Briana Morrisette – Fremont Ross – Freshman
200 Meter Dash: Deji’ona Shurelds Simpson – Lima Senior – Sophomore
400 Meter Dash: Deji’ona Shurelds Simpson – Lima Senior – Sophomore
800 Meter Run: McKela Elder – Fremont Ross – Junior
1600 Meter Run: Lauryn Mick – Notre Dame Academy – Junior
3200 Meter Run: Lauryn Mick – Notre Dame Academy – Junior
100 Meter Hurdles: Ariana Poteat – Notre Dame Academy – Senior
300 Meter Hurdles: Ariana Poteat – Notre Dame Academy – Senior
4×100 Meter Relay: Fremont Ross (Nadia Kirksey 10/Briana Morrisette 9/Jazzele Lindsey 12/Jadyn Rozzell 9)
4×200 Meter Relay: Fremont Ross (Kimora Rapp 10/Ashanti Elkins 10/Jazzele Lindsey 12/Briana Morrisette 9)
4×400 Meter Relay: Lima Senior (Ka’Niyah Stevens 10/India Benton 11/Deji’ona Shurelds Simpson 10/Elyse Kelley 12)
4×800 Meter Relay: Notre Dame Academy (Victoria Miller 11/Lauryn Mick 11/Emily Vining 12/Madeline Vining 12)
Pole Vault: AnneMarie Moses – Fremont Ross – Senior
Long Jump: Simone Green – Central Catholic – Senior
Shot Put: Lia Rivers – Whitmer – Freshman
Discus Throw: Brianna Nicholos – Findlay – Freshman
High Jump: Lexie Layne – Findlay – Senior

2019 TRAC JV Track & Field Championships
Boys
1. St. John’s Jesuit 156, 2. St. Francis de Sales 149, 3. Findlay 110, 4. Whitmer 105, 5. Fremont Ross 44, 6. Clay 31, 7. Lima Senior 7

Girls
1. St. Ursula Academy 127, 2. Whitmer 110, 3. Notre Dame Academy 98, 4. Findlay 96, 4. Lima Senior 96, 6. Fremont Ross 38, 7. Clay 20

Complete Results

5/8 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship
Clay 16 Bowsher 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Findlay 30 Waite 0, 5 inn.

Division I Sectional Championship
Perrysburg 16 Fremont Ross 0

Division I Sectional Championship
Anthony Wayne 21 Lima Senior 0, 5 inn.

Division I Sectional Championship
Notre Dame Academy 12 Whitmer 7

Division I Sectional Championship
St. Ursula Academy 6 Southview 5

2019 TRAC Boys Tennis Championships

2019 TRAC Boys Tennis Championships
1. Findlay 39, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 35, 3. Clay 25, 4. St. Francis de Sales 24, 5. Fremont Ross 22, 5. Central Catholic 17, 7. Lima Senior 11, 8. Whitmer 7

2019 TRAC Boys Tennis Tournament Brackets

Individual TRAC Tournament Champions:
1st Singles: Aidan Williams, St. John’s Jesuit
2nd Singles: Max Hosey, Findlay
3rd Singles: Carson Dale, Findlay
1st Doubles: Tichenor/Gilgen, Findlay
2nd Doubles: Kuhn/Gray, Findlay

Final 2019 TRAC Boys Tennis Standings
1. Findlay 28, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 24, 3. Clay 20, 4. St. Francis de Sales 14, 5. Fremont Ross 12, 6. Central Catholic 10, 7. Lima Senior 4, 8. Whitmer 0