About npohlman

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far npohlman has created 2988 blog entries.

2018 OHSAA State Cross Country Championships

Division I OHSAA Cross Country State Championships at Hebron
Boys
12. Whitmer 290
Individual Results: 5. Jacob Harris, Whitmer; 53. Andrew Schuster, St. Francis de Sales; 103. Isaac Burkart, Whitmer; 110. Noah Young, Whitmer; 169. Bryce Holman, Whitmer; 184. Tyler Sakowski, Whitmer; 185. Dylan Trzcinski, Whitmer

Girls
12. Notre Dame Academy 326
Individual Results: 7. Lauryn Mick, NDA; 50. Madeline Vining, NDA; 53. Megan Good, Whitmer; 59. Emily Vining, NDA; 150. Alyson Ray, NDA; 171. Carissa Kolcun, NDA; 174. Reagan Root, NDA; 176. Hannah Gomez, NDA

Division II OHSAA Cross Country State Championships at Hebron
Girls
20. St. Ursula Academy 412
Individual Results: 40. Annie Bennett, SUA; 99. Alyssa Heer, SUA; 136. Ava Heer, SUA; 140. Jordan Baugh, SUA; 149. Kasey Kreger, SUA; 168. Holly Shade, SUA; 174. Madeleine Timmerman, SUA

Complete Results

By |2018-11-11T01:37:51+00:00November 10th, 2018|Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Francis de Sales Knights, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Whitmer Panthers|Comments Off on 2018 OHSAA State Cross Country Championships

2018 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-State Teams

The Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Girls Soccer All-State Teams have been announced.

Division I First Team
Ashley Barron, Notre Dame Academy

Division I Second Team
Grace Turski, St. Ursula Academy

Division I Assistant Coach of the Year: Erin Webb, Notre Dame Academy

Complete 2018 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-State Teams

By |2018-11-19T00:53:27+00:00November 10th, 2018|Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, Soccer Girls, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, TRAC|Comments Off on 2018 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-State Teams

TRAC Football Scoreboard

Please download the ScoreStream App on Apple or Android phones to help keep the scoreboard updated throughout the night. You can also text over score updates to 419-230-0241.

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 10

The final weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 TRAC schools are in the top 8 in their region and moving on to the playoffs.

Division I, Region 2
3. Whitmer, 14. Findlay

Division II, Region 6
1. Central Catholic, 8. St. John’s Jesuit, 11. St. Francis de Sales, 12. Fremont Ross, 25. Lima Senior, 27. Clay

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

2018 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Region 2 Regional
St. Francis de Sales

Sylvania District
Findlay, Fremont Ross, St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit, Whitmer

Findlay District
Clay, Lima Senior

Division II
Region 6 Regional
Central Catholic

Millbury District
Central Catholic

2018 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Region 2 Regional
Notre Dame Academy

Sylvania District
Findlay, Lima Senior, St. Ursula Academy, Whitmer

Springfield District
Clay, Fremont Ross, Notre Dame Academy

Division II
Lake Millbury District
Central Catholic

2018 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Norwalk Regional
Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy

Millbury District
Lima Senior, St. Ursula Academy, Clay

Napoleon District
Findlay, Fremont Ross, Notre Dame Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Findlay District
Central Catholic

10/27 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division I Regional at Tiffin
Boys (Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the state)
2. Whitmer 78, 6. St. Francis de Sales 130
Individual State Qualifiers: 5. Andrew Schuster, St. Francis de Sales
Complete Results

Girls (Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state)
1. Notre Dame Academy 55
Individual State Qualifiers: 7. Megan Good, Whitmer
Complete Results

Division II Regional at Tiffin
Girls (Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.)
3. St. Ursula Academy 125
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

10/25 OHSAA Volleyball Districts

Division I District Championship at Lake
St. Ursula Academy 3 Clay 1

Division I District Championship at Napoleon
Notre Dame Academy 3 Northview 0

St. Ursula Academy Volleyball – 2018 Division I District Champions

Notre Dame Academy Volleyball – 2018 Division I District Champions

By |2018-10-25T23:24:17+00:00October 25th, 2018|Clay Eagles, Notre Dame Academy Eagles, Scores, St. Ursula Academy Arrows, Volleyball|Comments Off on 10/25 OHSAA Volleyball Districts

2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 9

The 5th weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 3 TRAC schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division I, Region 2
4. Whitmer, 12. Findlay

Division II, Region 6
1. Central Catholic, 8. St. John’s Jesuit, 11. St. Francis de Sales, 15. Fremont Ross, 26. Clay, 27. Lima Senior

Complete 2018 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings