Kyle Lach (St. Francis) and Chris Wormley (Whitmer) are the boys track and field athletes-of-the-year.  Alexandra Aughenbaugh (Notre Dame) and Kyesha Neal (Findlay) are the girls track and field athletes-of-the-year.  Greg Kubicki of Whitmer and Dave Carpenter of Central Catholic were named the boys and girls coaches-of-the-year.

2012 Boys Track and Field

Individual Awards

Track Athlete-of-the-Year

Kyle Lach – St. Francis – Jr.

Field Athlete-of-the-Year

Chris Wormley – Whitmer – Sr.

Coach-of-the-Year

Greg Kubicki – Whitmer

1st Team All-Conference

Jason Buchan – Clay – Sr.

Jake Cutcher – Clay – Sr.

Ryan Laberdee – Clay – Sr.

Damon Dominique – Clay – Jr.

Tyler Brown – Findlay – Jr.

Jacob Berryman – Fremont – Sr.

Shanquise Mills – Fremont – Jr.

Kyle Lach – St. Francis – Jr.

Max Gorski – St. John’s – Sr.

Jacob Mills – St. John’s – Sr.

James O’Shea – St. John’s – Sr.

Ryan Shields – St. John’s – Sr.

Drew Savage – St. John’s – Jr.

Tevin Brown – St. John’s – Fr.

Alonzo Lucas – Whitmer – Sr.

Mark Meyers – Whitmer – Sr.

Jody Webb – Whitmer – Sr.

Chris Wormley – Whitmer – Sr.

Nick Holley – Whitmer – Jr.

Devon Miller – Whitmer – Jr.

Chris Boykin – Whitmer – So.

2nd Team All-Conference

Tyler Wilson – Central Catholic – Sr.

Kyle Steveson – Clay – Sr.

Israel Jeanlouis – Clay – Jr.

Skyler Refner – Fremont – Sr.

Jared Ballenger – Fremont – So.

Louis Guardiola – Fremont – So.

Will Cameron – St. Francis – Sr.

Anthony Maraldo – St. Francis – Sr.

Dan Lenart – St. Francis – Jr.

David St. John – St. Francis – Fr.

Jamahl Jones – St. John’s – Sr.

Taylor Jones – St. John’s – Jr.

Pat Siebenaller – Whitmer – Sr.

Honorable Mention

Jack Nagy – Clay – Jr.

Nick Kovaleski – Findlay – Sr.

Adam Menker – Findlay – Sr.

Devin Dennard – Findlay – Jr.

Vance Settlemire – Findlay – Jr.

Cody Swisher – Findlay – Jr.

Nick Winter – Findlay – Jr.

Justin Dickey – Findlay – So.

Lane Owen – Fremont – Sr.

Devaun Churchya – Fremont – Jr.

Jeffrey Barnett – Fremont – Fr.

Dan Siebenaller – St. Francis – So.

Shaq Clemons – Whitmer – Sr.

Donovan Gaston – Whitmer – Sr.

Storm Norton – Whitmer – Sr.

Nate Holley – Whitmer – Jr.

2012 Girls Track and Field

Individual Awards

Track Athlete-of-the-Year

Alexandra Aughenbaugh – Notre Dame – Sr.

Field Athlete-of-the-Year

Kyesha Neal – Findlay – Sr.

Coach-of-the-Year

Dave Carpenter – Central Catholic

1st Team All-Conference

Jean Hampton – Central Catholic – Sr.

Dwanna Williams – Central Catholic – Sr.

Cheyenne Owens – Central Catholic – Jr.

Kiana McClendon – Central Catholic – So.

Sydney Barrett – Clay – Fr.

Kyesha Neal – Findlay – Sr.

Ariana Spencer – Fremont – Jr.

Alexandra Aughenbaugh – Notre Dame – Sr.

Ashley Kynard – Notre Dame – Sr.

Jessika Matthews – Notre Dame – Sr.

Francesca Veluscek – Notre Dame – Sr.

Lexis Williams – Notre Dame – Sr.

Cortney Haubert – Notre Dame – Jr.

Sarah Mallow – Notre Dame – Jr.

Chantalia Young – Notre Dame – So.

Megan David – St. Ursula – Sr.

Kaitlyn Barber – Whitmer – So.

2nd Team All-Conference

Nicole Breeden – Central Catholic – Jr.

Emily Durbak – Central Catholic – Jr.

Amber Thomas – Central Catholic – Jr.

Jen Vliet – Central Catholic – Jr.

Lily Boehmer – Central Catholic – So.

Jakiya Gaston – Central Catholic – So.

Emily Popovitch – Clay – Sr.

Alexandra Selee – Clay – Sr.

Kasey O’Shea – Clay – Jr.

Haley Hass – Findlay – So.

Alycia Baumgardner – Fremont – Sr.

Alesha Overmyer – Fremont – Sr.

Sarah Gray – Fremont – Jr.

Abby Hasselbach – Fremont – So.

Mariah Matthews – Fremont – So.

Cassie Woleslagel – Fremont – So.

Alaya Hayes – Whitmer – So.

Honorable Mention

Imani Barnett – Central Catholic – Jr.

AuJanae Mack – Central Catholic – So.

Grace Winckowski – Clay – Fr.

Lauren Ickes – Fremont – Jr.

Valerie Bixler – Fremont – So.

Samone Alexandra – Notre Dame – So.

Talajha Parker – Notre Dame – So.

Alexis Grace – Notre Dame – Fr.

Alyeska Sturt – St. Ursula – Sr.

Danielle Szczesniak – St. Ursula – Fr.

Lindsey Erdman – Whitmer – Sr.

Autumn Jones – Whitmer – Sr.

Allie Missler – Whitmer – Sr.

Antoinette Cobbler – Whitmer – Jr.

Chayna Brunner – Whitmer – So.

Kaylyn Huebner – Whitmer – So.