ohsaa_1502016 OHSAA Track & Field State Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, The Ohio State University on June 3 & 4, 2016
Division I
Boys
8. Fremont Ross 21, 13. St. John’s Jesuit 16, 13. Lima Senior 16, 25. Whitmer 9, 53. Findlay 3
4×800 Meter Relay: 5. St. John’s Jesuit (Benjamin Clark/Dominic Bier/Vamsi Chodisetty/Jake Barnes)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 2. Elijah Johnson, Fremont Ross
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Senior (Jaden Walker/Ruben Flowers III/Bryan Mays Jr./Rico Stafford); 4. Fremont Ross (Jaylen Spencer/Tavarius Simms/Tyler Grine/Jalen Sims); 11. Whitmer (Mitchell Kubicki/Mohammed Abdel-Karim/Myles Harrell/Alex Miles III)
4×100 Meter Relay: 7. Fremont Ross (Elijah Johnson/Jalen Sims/Tyler Grine/Jaylen Spencer)
400 Meter Dash: 6. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 3. Mitchell Kubicki, Whitmer
800 Meter Run: 3. Jake Barnes, St. John’s Jesuit; 6. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 16. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Fremont Ross (Oliver Ellis/Jared Fox/Jaylen Spencer/Jalen Sims)
High Jump: 6. Ruben Flowers III, Lima Senior
Long Jump: 3. Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit; 16. Emmanual Mogolu, Findlay
Pole Vault: 6. Mitchell Kubicki, Whitmer

Girls
41. Clay 5
1600 Meter Run: 4. Haley Hess, Clay
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 12. Julia Kimmel, Whitmer; 16. Mikaela Ramsey, Findlay
3200 Meter Run: 15. Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame Academy
Shot Put: 11. Ricquel Williams, Lima Senior
Pole Vault: 14. Amber Otermat, Fremont Ross

Complete Results

Division II
Boys
12. Central Catholic 15
4×800 Meter Relay: 5. Central Catholic (Matthew Griffin/Aaron Campos/Eddie Washington/Xavier Reamer)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 8. Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Central Catholic (Marcus Easterly/Darion Greer/Deion Greer/Arthur Greenlee)
4×100 Meter Relay: 5. Central Catholic (Marcus Easterly/Darion Greer/Deion Greer/Kea’Shaun Phillips)
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 10. Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic
Discus Throw: 13. Javian Martin, Central Catholic
Shot Put: 12. Javian Martin, Central Catholic

Girls
31. Central Catholic 9
1600 Meter Run: 8. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 11. Simone Green, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: 15. Megan Hanenkrath, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Anna Kovacs/Megan Hanenkrath/Nakiya Taylor-McGee/Simone Green)

Complete Results