OHSAADivision I District at St. Francis de Sales
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst
Boys
1. St. John’s Jesuit 121, 2. Whitmer 110, 3. Central Catholic 82, 6. St. Francis de Sales 54, 10. Clay 16

Girls
2. Clay 91, 3. Whitmer 72, 6. Notre Dame Academy 59.5, 9. Central Catholic 24, 10. St. Ursula Academy 21

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s Jesuit (Nicholas Jarrell/Benjamin Clark/Ivan Dye/Jake Barnes); 2. St. Francis de Sales (Jacob Baugh/Jason White/Mitchell Kaiser/David St. John)
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic
100 Meter Dash: 1. Alex Miles, Whitmer; 3. Deion Greer, Central Catholic; 4. Malik Moore, Whitmer
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (Malik Moore/Mohammed Abdel Karim/Jamal Bell/Alex Miles); 2. Central Catholic (Arthur Greenlee/Darion Greer/Deion Greer/Jamarr Parker)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Nicholas Jarrell, St. John’s Jesuit; 2. Jason White, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Joshua Lykans, Central Catholic; 4. Adam Burns, Clay
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (Malik Moore/Chase Bodeman/Jamal Bell/Alex Miles); 4. Central Catholic (Marcus Easterly/Darion Greer/Deion Greer/Kea’Shaun Phillips)
400 Meter Dash: 3. James Young, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Ivan Dye, St. John’s Jesuit
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic; 4. Jake Reece, St. Francis de Sales
800 Meter Run: 3. Jake Barnes, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Benjamin Clark, St. John’s Jesuit
200 Meter Dash: 1. Alex Miles, Whitmer; 3. James Young, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Keionn Gray, St. John’s Jesuit
3200 Meter Run: 1. George McCartney, Central Catholic; 2. Nicholas Jarrell, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. David St. John, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Mitchell Kaiser, St. Francis de Sales
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. St. John’s Jesuit (Keionn Gray/Ivan Dye/James Young/Jake Barnes)
Discus Throw: 2. Phillip Hoskins, Whitmer; 3. Javian Martin, Central Catholic; 4. Christopher Woodward, Whitmer
High Jump: 2. Kaleb Vaughn, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit
Long Jump: 1. Keenan Baker, Whitmer; 2. Keith Jordan, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Deion Greer, Central Catholic
Shot Put: 1. Phillip Hoskins, Whitmer; 3. Javian Martin, Central Catholic; 4. Corey Pargo, St. John’s Jesuit
Pole Vault: 2. Mitchell Kubicki, Whitmer; Zachary Kubicki, Whitmer

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Clay (Hannah Hess/Sydney Hess/Allie Reichert/Haley Hess); 4. Notre Dame Academy (Erin Schaefer/Bridget Siebenaller/Katarina Genson/Stephanie Sherman)
100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Grace Winckowski, Clay
100 Meter Dash: 2. Lakia Layson, Whitmer
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Clay (Karleigh Clere/Grace Winckowski/Jenna Kidd/Samantha Enck); 4. Notre Dame Academy (Ashlyn Mabrey/Kaitlyn Mabrey/Jillian Schaefer/Safiya Dzotsi)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Haley Hess, Clay; 3. Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame Academy; 4. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Clay (Sara Martinez/Karleigh Clere/Jenna Kidd/Samantha Enck)
400 Meter Dash: 4. Shawnee Canada, Clay
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Grace Winckowski, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: 1. Haley Hess, Clay; 3. Megan Hanenkrath, Central Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 4. Jane Akunna, Whitmer
3200 Meter Run: 2. Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame Academy; 4. Abbigail Dorn, Whitmer
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Clay (Samantha Enck/Grace Winckowski/Hannah Hess/Haley Hess); 3. Notre Dame Academy (Claire Tipton/Erin Schaefer/Jillian Schaefer/Safiya Dzotsi)
Discus Throw: 4. Lauren Kramer, Whitmer
High Jump: 4. Claire Tipton, Notre Dame Academy
Long Jump: 1. Jenna Thomas, Whitmer
Shot Put: 2. Angel Freeman, Central Catholic; 3. Tamara Mills, Whitmer
Pole Vault: 2. Kayla Dickerson, Clay; 3. Sydney Huffman, Notre Dame Academy

Division I District at Columbian
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst
Boys
1. Lima Senior 82.5, 3. Fremont Ross 74, 4. Findlay 72

Girls
2. Findlay 81.33, 3. Fremont Ross 80.33, 7. Lima Senior 47

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Findlay (Joseph Misamore/Patrick Breen/Luke Taylor/Isaiah Gaines)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Elijah Johnson, Fremont Ross
100 Meter Dash: 1. Jaden Walker, Lima Senior; 4. Bryan Mays Jr., Lima Senior
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Senior (Jaden Walker/Bryan Mays Jr./Diamonte Fisher/Rico Stafford); 2. Fremont Ross (Jeffery Barnett/Jalen Oman/Tyler Grine/Jaylen Spencer); 4. Findlay (Marquis Ramsey/Jordan Jones/Colin Parker/Emmanual Mogolu)
1600 Meter Run: 3. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Fremont Ross (Tyler Grine/Tavarius Simms/Jalen Oman/Jeffery Barnett); 3. Findlay (Rosheed Ajala/Jordan Jones/Ken Lightner/Emmanual Mogolu); 4. Lima Senior (Diamonte Fisher/Zanesto Martin/Demontay Liles/Ruben Flowers III)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior; 3. Jaylen Spencer, Fremont Ross; 4. Colin Parker, Findlay
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Marquis Ramsey, Findlay; 4. Jeffery Barnett, Fremont Ross
800 Meter Run: 1. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay; 3. Joseph Misamore, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 1. Jaden Walker, Lima Senior; 3. Bryan Mays Jr., Lima Senior; 4. Jaylen Spencer, Fremont Ross
3200 Meter Run: none
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Senior (Jaden Walker/Bryan Mays Jr./Diamonte Fisher/Rico Stafford)
Discus Throw: none
High Jump: 1. Ruben Flowers III, Lima Senior
Long Jump: 2. Jeffery Barnett, Fremont Ross; 4. Emmanual Mogolu, Findlay
Shot Put: none
Pole Vault: 3. Jalen Oman, Fremont Ross

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Fremont Ross (Cassidi Lovell/Faye Sloma/Abby Burrell/Sarah Szymanowski); 4. Findlay (Emily Misamore/Emily Stahl/Mia Johnson/Amanda Kovaleski)
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Mikaela Ramsey, Findlay
100 Meter Dash: 1. Suerethia Henderson, Lima Senior
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Fremont Ross (Imani Elkins/Derae James/Alexandrea Holmes/Vanashia Elkins); 2. Findlay (Kyia Gray/Taylor Lavey/Jordan Coppus/Mikaela Ramsey)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Alex Lause, Findlay; 3. Sarah Szymanowski, Fremont Ross
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Fremont Ross (Imani Elkins/Derae James/Aeriana Whittaker/Vanashia Elkins)
400 Meter Dash: none
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Mikaela Ramsey, Findlay
800 Meter Run: 2. Cassidi Lovell, Fremont Ross
200 Meter Dash: 1. Vanashia Elkins, Fremont Ross; 2. Suerethia Henderson, Lima Senior
3200 Meter Run: 1. Emily Stahl, Findlay; 3. Sarah Szymanowski, Fremont Ross
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Findlay (Amanda Kovaleski/Mikaela Ramsey/Kyia Gray/Taylor Lavey); 4. Lima Senior (Itayia Harris/Dahalis Bouyer/Jelisa Austin/Suerethia Henderson)
Discus Throw: 1. Zaresha Neal, Findlay
High Jump: none
Long Jump: 2. Dejsha Pettiford, Fremont Ross
Shot Put: 1. Ricquel Williams, Lima Senior; 4. Leah Ballenger, Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: 3. Amber Otermat, Fremont Ross