ohsaa_150Division I District at St. Francis de Sales
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
1. St. John’s Jesuit 149, 2. Whitmer 113.5, 3. St. Francis de Sales 72, 7. Clay 49.5
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. St. John’s Jesuit (Benjamin Clark/Dominic Bier/Vamsi Chodisetty/Jake Barnes); 3. Whitmer (David Main/Joshua Kneisel/Christopher Schuster/Nathan Cousino); 4. St. Francis de Sales (Andy Uzoigwe/Zachary Baugh/Brady Stevens/Mitchell Kaiser)
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Jake Reece, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Jacob Gladieux, Clay
100 Meter Dash: 2. Ashanti Green, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Malik Moore, Whitmer
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (Mohammed Abdel-Karim/Alex Miles III/Myles Harrell/Mitchell Kubicki); 3. St. John’s Jesuit (Allen Gregory IV/Wyatt Johnoff/Tycen Anderson/Anthony Moore)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Zachary Baugh, St. Francis de Sales; 3. David Main, Whitmer; 4. Dominic Bier, St. John’s Jesuit
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (Malik Moore/Mohammed Abdel-Karim/Myles Harrell/Mitchell Kubicki); 3. St. John’s Jesuit (Tycen Anderson/Anthony Moore/Allen Gregory IV/Wyatt Johnoff)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Anthony Miranda, Clay
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mitchell Kubicki, Whitmer; 2. Jacob Gladieux, Clay; 3. Lorenzo Levally, Clay; 4. Cameron Patton, St. John’s Jesuit
800 Meter Run: 2. Jake Barnes, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Nathan Cousino, Whitmer; 4. Benjamin Clark, St. John’s Jesuit
200 Meter Dash: 1. Alex Miles III, Whitmer; 3. Malik Moore, Whitmer; 4. Anthony Moore, St. John’s Jesuit
3200 Meter Run: 1. Mitchell Kaiser, St. Francis de Sales; 2. Vamsi Chodisetty, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Brady Stevens, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Matthew LaGassa, St. John’s Jesuit
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. St. John’s Jesuit (Ivan Dye/Benjamin Clark/Dominic Bier/Jake Barnes); 3. Whitmer (Donavin Belcher/Nathan Cousino/Christopher Schuster/Alex Miles III)
Discus Throw: 1. Sebastien Johnson, St. John’s Jesuit; 2. Corey Pargo, St. John’s Jesuit
High Jump: 1. Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Keith Jordan Jr., St. John’s Jesuit
Long Jump: 1. Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit; 2. Keith Jordan Jr., St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Myles Harrell, Whitmer
Shot Put: 1. Corey Pargo, St. John’s Jesuit; 2. Jefferson Edwards III, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Nicholas Steveson, Clay
Pole Vault: 1. Mitchell Kubicki, Whitmer; 2. Zach Kubicki, Whitmer; 4. Tristan King, St. John’s Jesuit

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
1. Notre Dame Academy 90, 2. Whitmer 83.5, 5. Clay 68, 10. St. Ursula Academy 31
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Clay (Allison Reichert/Sydney Hess/Meradith Wisniewski/Haley Hess); 4. Notre Dame Academy (Madeline Vining/Bridget Siebenaller/Katarina Genson/Stephanie Sherman)
100 Meter Hurdles: 4. Julia Kimmel, Whitmer
100 Meter Dash: 2. Jane Francis Akunna, Whitmer; 3. Maria Horn, Notre Dame Academy; 4. Ashley Barron, Notre Dame Academy
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Notre Dame Academy (Jillian Schaefer/Ashley Barron/Safiya Dzotsi/Maria Horn); 4. Whitmer (Jasmine Colbert/Lakia Layson/Sayler Shull/Jane Francis Akunna)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Haley Hess, Clay; 3. Sydney Hess, Clay; 4. Madeline Vining, Notre Dame Academy
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (Jasmine Colbert/Lakia Layson/Julia Kimmel/Jane Francis Akunna); 3. Notre Dame Academy (Alana Okuley/Ashley Barron/Safiya Dzotsi/Maria Horn)
400 Meter Dash: 3. NaJayia Whitman, Whitmer
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Julia Kimmel, Whitmer
800 Meter Run: 1. Haley Hess, Clay; 3. Abbigail Dorn, Whitmer
200 Meter Dash: 3. Jane Francis Akunna, Whitmer; 4. Ashley Barron, Notre Dame Academy
3200 Meter Run: 1. Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame Academy
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Clay (Allison Reichert/Haley Hess/Sydney Hess/Shawnee Canada); 3. Notre Dame Academy (Jillian Schaefer/Safiya Dzotsi/Claire Tipton/Maria Horn)
Discus Throw: 3. Ausha Harris, St. Ursula Academy
High Jump: 2. Mariah Hopings, Whitmer; 4. Claire Tipton, Notre Dame Academy
Long Jump: 1. Claire Tipton, Notre Dame Academy; 2. Jenna Thomas, Whitmer; 3. Ashley Vartorella, Clay
Pole Vault: 2. Kayla Dickerson, Clay; 3. Reilly Mee, Whitmer

Complete Results