ohsaa_150Division I District at Columbian
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
1. Fremont Ross 70.5, 5. Lima Senior 61, 8. Findlay 51
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Findlay (Joseph Misamore/Jordan Halliday/Luke Taylor/Isaiah Gaines)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Elijah Johnson, Fremont Ross
100 Meter Dash: 1. Jaden Walker, Lima Senior; 3. Tyler Grine, Fremont Ross
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Senior (Jaden Walker/Ruben Flowers III/Bryan Mays Jr./Rico Stafford); 2. Fremont Ross (Jaylen Spencer/Tavarius Simms/Tyler Grine/Jalen Sims)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Fremont Ross (Elijah Johnson/Jalen Sims/Tyler Grine/Jaylen Spencer); 3. Lima Senior (Jaden Walker/Ruben Flowers III/Bryan Mays Jr./Miguel Clark)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior; 3. Jaylen Spencer, Fremont Ross; 4. Jared Fox, Fremont Ross
800 Meter Run: 1. Isaiah Gaines, Findlay; 2. Joseph Misamore, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 3. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior; 4. Jaden Walker, Lima Senior
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Fremont Ross (Oliver Ellis/Jared Fox/Jaylen Spencer/Jalen Sims)
High Jump: 2. Ruben Flowers III, Lima Senior; 3. Rico Stafford, Lima Senior
Long Jump: 4. Emmanual Mogolu, Findlay
Pole Vault: 2. Tyler Schell, Fremont Ross

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
2. Lima Senior 83, 3. Fremont Ross 81.5, 7. Findlay 65
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Findlay (Claire Short/Katie Corbin/Mia Johnson/Alex Lavey); 4. Lima Senior (Madison Katuramu/Asia Wilson/Jelisa Austin/Tierea Cotten)
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Mikaela Ramsey, Findlay; 4. Dominique Moore, Lima Senior
100 Meter Dash: 2. Corion McDonald-Gordon, Lima Senior
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Lima Senior (Itayia Harris/Kamry Brown/Jelisa Austin/Corion McDonald-Gordon); 4. Findlay (Blaire Hohman/Maddie Parker/Kyia Gray/Mikaela Ramsey)
1600 Meter Run: 3. Katie Corbin, Findlay
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Fremont Ross (Imani Elkins/Jazzele Lindsey/Dejsha Pettiford/Vanashia Elkins); 4. Lima Senior (Sakiyha Matthews/Dominique Moore/Talor Washington/Itayia Harris)
400 Meter Dash: 3. Kamry Brown, Lima Senior; 4. Jelisa Austin, Lima Senior
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mikaela Ramsey, Findlay
800 Meter Run: 2. Cassidi Lovell, Fremont Ross; 3. Claire Short, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 2. Vanashia Elkins, Fremont Ross; 3. Corion McDonald-Gordon, Lima Senior; 4. Kyia Gray, Findlay
3200 Meter Run: 4. Kate Wilson, Findlay
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Senior (Itayia Harris/Kamry Brown/Jelisa Austin/Corion McDonald-Gordon); 2. Findlay (Maddie Parker/Kyia Gray/Taylor Lavey/Mikaela Ramsey)
Discus Throw: 1. Matallyn Overmyer, Fremont Ross; 2. Briana Wright, Lima Senior
High Jump: 4. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
Long Jump: 1. Dejsha Pettiford, Fremont Ross
Shot Put: 2. Ricquel Williams, Lima Senior; 3. Zaresha Neal, Findlay
Pole Vault: 1. Amber Otermat, Fremont Ross; 2. AnneMarie Moses, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Division II District at Defiance College
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Dayton)
1. Central Catholic 119.5
Regional Qualifiers:
Discus Throw: 3. Javian Martin, Central Catholic
Shot Put: 3. Javian Martin, Central Catholic
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Matthew Griffin/Eddie Washington/Aaron Campos/Xavier Reamer)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 1. Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Marcus Easterly/Darion Greer/Deion Greer/Arthur Greenlee)
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Marcus Easterly/Darion Greer/Deion Greer/Kea’Shaun Phillips)
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 1. Arthur Greenlee, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: 1. Xavier Reamer, Central Catholic; 2. Aaron Campos, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Michael Griffin/Aaron Campos/Matthew Griffin/Xavier Reamer)

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Dayton)
1. Central Catholic 86.33
Regional Qualifiers:
Long Jump: 1. Simone Green, Central Catholic
Shot Put: 1. Angel Freeman, Central Catholic
1600 Meter Run: 1. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 1. Simone Green, Central Catholic; 4. Nakiya Taylor-McGee, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: 1. Megan Hanenkrath, Central Catholic; 2. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Anna Kovacs/Megan Hanenkrath/Nakiya Taylor-McGee/Simone Green)
Complete Results