Division I District Tournament at St. Francis de Sales
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
1. Whitmer 135, 2. St. John’s Jesuit 73, 4. St. Francis de Sales 60.7, 8. Clay 36.2

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
3. Notre Dame Academy 92.5, 4. Whitmer 76, 9. Clay 25, 11. St. Ursula Academy 11

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Whitmer (Nathan Cousino/Christopher Schuster/Jacob Harris/David Main)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer; 2. Justin Isaac, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Eshon Howard, St. Francis de Sales
100 Meter Dash: 3. Anthony Moore, St. John’s Jesuit
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Whitmer (Kelveon Brunson/Jordan Miles/Myles Harrell/Wisler Coulter)
1600 Meter Run: 2. David Main, Whitmer
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (Kelveon Brunson/Kaleb Breitner/Myles Harrell/Wisler Coulter)
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer; 4. Eshon Howard, St. Francis de Sales
800 Meter Run: 1. Nathan Cousino, Whitmer; 3. Nate Ellis, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Hayden Dickerson, Clay
200 Meter Dash: 2. Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit
3200 Meter Run: 1. Brady Stevens, St. Francis de Sales; 2. Jacob Harris, Whitmer; 4. Andrew Schuster, St. Francis de Sales
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (Nathan Cousino/Donavin Belcher/Jacob Gladieux/James Cooper)
Discus Throw: 1. Jefferson Edwards, St. Francis de Sales
High Jump: 1. Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Elijah Kimmons, St. John’s Jesuit
Long Jump: 2. Tycen Anderson, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Kamontae Cohen, Whitmer
Shot Put: 1. Jefferson Edwards, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Maurice Sturdivant, St. Francis de Sales
Pole Vault: 1. Zach Kubicki, Whitmer; 2. Ben Scharf, Whitmer; 3. Grant Gajdostik, Clay; 4. Tristan King, St. John’s Jesuit

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Notre Dame Academy (Madeline Vining/Bridget Siebenaller/Emily Vining/Lauryn Mick)
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Notre Dame Academy (Mary Saine/Claire Tipton/Maria Horn/Ashley Barron); 4. Whitmer (Lakia Layson/Jenna Thomas/NaJayia Whitman/Sayler Shull)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Lauryn Mick, Notre Dame Academy; 2. Sydney Hess, Clay
800 Meter Run: 3. Lauryn Mick, Notre Dame Academy; 4. Emily Vining, Notre Dame Academy
200 Meter Dash: 4. Ashley Barron, Notre Dame Academy
3200 Meter Run: 1. Madeline Vining, Notre Dame Academy
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Notre Dame Academy (Claire Tipton/Lauryn Mick/Dominga Grace/Maria Horn)
Discus Throw: 3. Autumn Cowell, Whitmer; 4. Jordan Taylor, Whitmer
High Jump: 2. Mariah Hopings, Whitmer
Long Jump: 2. Claire Tipton, Notre Dame Academy; 3. Jenna Thomas, Whitmer; 4. Mariah Hopings, Whitmer
Pole Vault: 2. Mckenna Mee, Whitmer; 4. Reilly Mee, Whitmer

Division I District Tournament at Columbian
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
4. Fremont Ross 65, 12. Findlay 19, 13. Lima Senior 15

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst)
1. Lima Senior 112, 3. Findlay 69.5, 5. Fremont Ross 55

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
100 Meter Dash: 3. Jaden Walker, Lima Senior
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Fremont Ross (Matt Kuyken/Ivan Starkweather/Tyler Grine/Jaylen Spencer)
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Fremont Ross (Oliver Ellis/Devyn Jagodzinski/Kamyron Jones/Jerardo Eckford)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Jaylen Spencer, Fremont Ross; 3. Jared Fox, Fremont Ross
800 Meter Run: 2. Matt Kuyken, Fremont Ross
200 Meter Dash: 2. Jaden Walker, Lima Senior; 3. Jaylen Spencer, Fremont Ross
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Fremont Ross (Oliver Ellis/Jared Fox/Matt Kuyken/Jaylen Spencer)
High Jump: 3. Robbie Riffle, Findlay
Long Jump: 4. Javon Stallings, Findlay

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Findlay (Katie Corbin/Claire Short/Mia Johnson/Megan Cassata)
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Dominique Moore, Lima Senior; 3. Mikaela Ramsey, Findlay
100 Meter Dash: 1. Suerethia Henderson, Lima Senior; 4. Kamry Brown, Lima Senior
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Senior (Jelisa Austin/Suerethia Henderson/Corion McDonald-Gordon/Kamry Brown); 3. Fremont Ross (Imani Elkins/AnneMarie Moses/Jazzele Lindsey/Vanashia Elkins)
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Lima Senior (Itayia Harris/Dominique Moore/Lexi Williams/Corion McDonald-Gordon); 3. Fremont Ross (Imani Elkins/Jazzele Lindsey/Alexis Prenzlin/Vanashia Elkins)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Kamry Brown, Lima Senior; 3. Jelisa Austin, Lima Senior
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Mikaela Ramsey, Findlay; 3. Itayia Harris, Lima Senior; 4. Lexi Williams, Lima Senior
800 Meter Run: 2. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross; 3. Claire Short, Findlay
200 Meter Dash: 1. Suerethia Henderson, Lima Senior; 3. Vanashia Elkins, Fremont Ross; 4. Corion McDonald-Gordon, Lima Senior
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Lima Senior (Kamry Brown/Corion McDonald-Gordon/Jelisa Austin/Suerethia Henderson); 4. Findlay (Maddie Parker/Mia Johnson/Claire Short/Mikaela Ramsey)
Discus Throw: 1. Zaresha Neal, Findlay; 2. Briana Wright, Lima Senior
High Jump: 1. Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross; 4. Lexie Layne, Findlay
Shot Put: 2. Zaresha Neal, Findlay; 3. Ricquel Williams, Lima Senior; 4. Matallyn Overmyer, Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: 3. AnneMarie Moses, Fremont Ross

Division II District Tournament at Defiance
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
2. Central Catholic 80

Girls (First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
3. Central Catholic 72

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
Long Jump: 2. Jerome Cheeves, Central Catholic
High Jump: 4. Michael Griffin, Central Catholic
Shot Put: 4. Torrin Campbell, Central Catholic
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 4. Raquan Lowry, Central Catholic
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Sean Blue/Jerome Cheeves/Matthew Griffin/Michael Griffin)
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Sean Blue/Jerome Cheeves/Jermonte Ricardi/Kadarius Pride)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Matthew Griffin, Central Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 2. Matthew Griffin, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Damien Anderson/Michael Griffin/Dalin Morris/Matthew Griffin)

Girls
High Jump: 1. Precious Darington, Central Catholic
Shot Put: 1. Angel Freeman, Central Catholic
100 Meter Dash: 2. Nakiya Taylor-McGee, Central Catholic
1600 Meter Run: 1. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
400 Meter Dash: 2. Kate Ellis, Central Catholic
800 Meter Run: 1. Anna Kovacs, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Simone Green/Kate Ellis/Nakiya Taylor-McGee/Anna Kovacs)