Division I District Track & Field at St. Francis de Sales
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst
Boys
1. St. John’s Jesuit 94, 2. Whitmer 89, 5. St. Francis de Sales 70.75, 6. Clay 55.75
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. St. Francis de Sales (Simon Leck/Ethan Cope/Dylan Gomez/Jackson Price)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ty Allen, Whitmer
100 Meter Dash: 1. Jordan Pettaway, Clay; 2. Dominic Marquette, Clay; 3. Erion Jordan, St. John’s Jesuit
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Clay (Christopher Niezgoda/Dominic Marquette/Owen Gibbs/Jordan Pettaway); 2. St. John’s Jesuit (Jordan Taylor/Blaise Beier/Joseph Taylor/Aaron Parks)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Ethan Cope, St. Francis de Sales
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Clay (Christopher Niezgoda/Dominic Marquette/Owen Gibbs/Jordan Pettaway); 2. St. John’s Jesuit (Jordan Taylor/Julius Jackson/Erion Jordan/Aaron Parks)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Austin Gibbons, Whitmer; 3. Jamani Russell, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Joseph Taylor, St. John’s Jesuit
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Ty Allen, Whitmer; 3. Blaise Beier, St. John’s Jesuit; 4. Josh Neary, St. Francis de Sales
800 Meter Run: none
200 Meter Dash: 1. Aaron Parks, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Austin Gibbons, Whitmer; 4. Owen Gibbs, Clay
3200 Meter Run: 2. Rylan Winkler, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Tyler Sakowski, Whitmer
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. St. John’s Jesuit (Julius Jackson/Aaron Parks/Joseph Taylor/Blaise Beier); 4. St. Francis de Sales (Caleb Trent/Duncan Borland/Simon Leck/Jamani Russell)
Discus Throw: 3. Bryce Keller, Whitmer; 4. Blaise Beier, St. John’s Jesuit
High Jump: 3. Carsten Mayes, St. Francis de Sales
Long Jump: 1. Joe Stange, St. John’s Jesuit; 3. Austin Gibbons, Whitmer
Shot Put: 2. Eyan Wilson, St. John’s Jesuit
Pole Vault: 1. Jacob Niedzwiecki, Whitmer; 2. John Meinen, Whitmer; 3. Andrew Mawhorter, Clay

Girls
6. Whitmer 50, 8. St. Ursula Academy 44, 9. Notre Dame Academy 30.5, 10. Clay 24.5,
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. St. Ursula Academy (Anna Steinmetz/Demetra Pappas/Kylee Quicker/Annie Bennett); 4. Notre Dame Academy (Lucile Kuh/Natalie Chryst/Carissa Kolcun/Joelle Moore)
100 Meter Hurdles: none
100 Meter Dash: none
4×200 Meter Relay: none
1600 Meter Run: 3. Anna Steinmetz, St. Ursula Academy; 4. Kayla Mendoza, Whitmer
4×100 Meter Relay: none
400 Meter Dash: none
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Jaylynn Lewis, Clay
800 Meter Run: none
200 Meter Dash: 3. Khamani Jones, Whitmer
3200 Meter Run: 1. Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy
4×400 Meter Relay: none
Discus Throw: 2. Claire Lanzi, Whitmer; 4. Lia Rivers, Whitmer
High Jump: none
Long Jump: none
Shot Put: 1. Lia Rivers, Whitmer; 4. Timberlin Wyse, Notre Dame Academy
Pole Vault: 4. Rebekah McVicker, Clay

Complete Results