ohsaa_150Sectional III at Fremont Ross
Boys: Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Whitmer
Girls: Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Whitmer

Sectional V at Lima YMCA
Boys: Lima Senior
Girls: Lima Senior

Sectional VI at Napoleon
Boys: St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit
Girls: Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy

Division I District Qualifiers:
Boys
50 Freestyle: 4. Trent Williams, Fremont Ross; 6. Tucker Stocker, Findlay; 11. Logan Schofield, St. Francis de Sales; 20. Ben Anderson, Findlay; 22. Jacob Keilholz, Clay; 23. Lincoln Roth, Findlay; 27. Jared Fox, Fremont Ross; 28. William Knight, St. Francis de Sales; 29. Lance Bockbrader, St. Francis de Sales; 32. AJ Wawrzyniak, St. Francis de Sales
100 Freestyle: 2. Trent Williams, Fremont Ross; 8. Logan Schofield, St. Francis de Sales; 9. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales; 22. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales; 27. Lincoln Roth, Findlay; 29. Robert Disalle, St. John’s Jesuit
200 Freestyle: 4. Justin Hopkins, Findlay; 7. Garrett Heath, Findlay; 11. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales; 12. David Price, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales; 16. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales; 21. Jacob Gerken, Findlay; 22. Robert Disalle, St. John’s Jesuit; 27. William Taylor, Fremont Ross
500 Freestyle: 1. Justin Hopkins, Findlay; 3. Garrett Heath, Findlay; 5. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales; 14. Zachary Bozigar, St. Francis de Sales; 15. Hawk Smith, Fremont Ross; 17. William Taylor, Fremont Ross; 18. Jacob Gerken, Findlay; 19. Mitchell Mullholland, Fremont Ross; 27. Spencer Rogers, St. John’s Jesuit
100 Backstroke: 6. Gabe Hagedorn, Clay; 9. David Price, St. Francis de Sales; 10. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Bret Swanson, Findlay; 20. Tate Williams, Fremont Ross; 21. TJ Haselman, St. Francis de Sales; 24. BO Tong, Fremont Ross; 27. Alec Adams, Fremont Ross
100 Breaststroke: 5. Spencer Evans, Findlay; 7. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 8. AJ Wawrzyniak, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; 14. Luke Taylor, Findlay; 19. Nick Peeps, St. Francis de Sales; 23. Eric Filby, Whitmer
100 Butterfly: 4. Tucker Stocker, Findlay; 6. Max Rutledge, Findlay; 9. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales; 13. BO Tong, Fremont Ross; 18. Gabe Hagedorn, Clay; 22. Jacob Keilholz, Clay; 27. Spencer Rogers, St. John’s Jesuit; 30. William Knight, St. Francis de Sales; 31. Lance Bockbrader, St. Francis de Sales
200 Individual Medley: 1. Max Rutledge, Findlay; 6. Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; 7. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Spencer Evans, Findlay; 16. Nick Peeps, St. Francis de Sales; 19. Eric Filby, Whitmer; 22. Tate Williams, Fremont Ross; 23. Bret Swanson, Findlay
200 Freestyle Relay: 5. St. Francis de Sales; 6. Fremont Ross; 12. Findlay; 17. St. John’s Jesuit; 21. Clay
400 Freestyle Relay: 4. Findlay; 5. St. Francis de Sales; 8. Fremont Ross; 14. St. John’s Jesuit; 22. Clay
200 Medley Relay: 3. Findlay; 5. Fremont Ross; 6. St. Francis de Sales; 12. Clay; 14. St. John’s Jesuit; 21. Lima Senior
1 Meter Diving: 2. Manuel Gutierrez, Fremont Ross; 3. Jackson Stout, St. John’s Jesuit; 20. Michael Allen, St. Francis de Sales

Girls
50 Freestyle: 1. Meghan Moses, Fremont Ross; 4. Morgan Waggoner, Fremont Ross; 21. Kaity Kelly, Fremont Ross; 25. Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
100 Freestyle: 1. Morgan Waggoner, Fremont Ross; 2. Meghan Moses, Fremont Ross; 9. Olivia Derodes, Fremont Ross; 14. Laura Wilson, Findlay; 16. Gwyn Ledrick, Notre Dame Academy; 27. Kaity Kelly, Fremont Ross; 29. Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
200 Freestyle: 3. Olivia Derodes, Fremont Ross; 7. Kendra Wadding, Findlay; 8. Spenser Kale, Notre Dame Academy; 18. Chloe Kaminski, St. Ursula Academy; 20. Grace Fawcett, St. Ursula Academy; 21. Lauren Lankard, St. Ursula Academy; 23. Alaina Klingman, Fremont Ross; 25. Allison Hoellrich-Bower, Notre Dame Academy
500 Freestyle: 14. Alaina Klingman, Fremont Ross; 19. Allison Hoellrich-Bower, Notre Dame Academy; 24. Drew Twining, Findlay; 25. Aubrey Buford, St. Ursula Academy; 26. Chloe Kaminski, St. Ursula Academy; 30. Morgan Jones, Notre Dame Academy
100 Backstroke: 4. Spenser Kale, Notre Dame Academy; 13. Sarah Clinger, Findlay; 14. Makennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross; 17. Laura Wilson, Findlay; 19. Brea Fields, St. Ursula Academy; 24. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 27. Lauren Lankard, St. Ursula Academy; 30. Abi Ponzio, St. Ursula Academy
100 Breaststroke: 6. Hannah Clinger, Findlay; 11. Kaila Butterworth, Findlay; 12. Annemarie Moses, Fremont Ross; 14. Gwyn Ledrick, Notre Dame Academy; 21. Gabby Livchak, Lima Senior
100 Butterfly: 9. Kendra Wadding, Findlay; 10. Sarah Clinger, Findlay; 14. Annemarie Moses, Fremont Ross; 15. Kaila Butterworth, Findlay; 16. Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy; 17. Summer Drees, St. Ursula Academy; 20. Katie Kreger, St. Ursula Academy; 24. Drew Twining, Findlay; 25. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 27. Rilee Overmyer, Fremont Ross
200 Individual Medley: 5. Hannah Clinger, Findlay; 20. Makennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross; 21. Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy; 26. Brea Fields, St. Ursula Academy; 30. Gabby Livchak, Lima Senior
200 Freestyle Relay: 5. Fremont Ross; 9. Findlay; 11. St. Ursula Academy; 14. Notre Dame Academy
400 Freestyle Relay: 5. Fremont Ross; 6. Findlay; 12. St. Ursula Academy; 15. Notre Dame Academy
200 Medley Relay: 5. Findlay; 6. Fremont Ross; 14. St. Ursula Academy; 23. Notre Dame Academy
1 Meter Diving: 7. Sam Jacobs, Notre Dame Academy; 8. Molly Rounds, St. Ursula Academy; 9. Abby Sweeney, Fremont Ross; 11. Matti Kasper, Notre Dame Academy; 13. Allie Rellinger, Fremont Ross; 19. Lexie Layne, Findlay; 39. Olivia Fenton, Findlay