Division I Regional at Amherst
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
2. Whitmer 59, 6. St. Francis de Sales 32, 25. Fremont Ross 9
State Qualifiers:
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 1. Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer
100 Meter Dash: 2. PaSean Wimberly, Whitmer
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. St. Francis de Sales (Jamani Russell/RaShad Craig/Joe Krause/Todd Bumphis)
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. St. Francis de Sales (Kajiere Dunston/RaShad Craig/Joe Krause/Todd Bumphis)
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 2. Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer
3200 Meter Run: 1. Jacob Harris, Whitmer
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. St. Francis de Sales (Josh King/Gabe Johnson/Joe Krause/Jamani Russell)
Shot Put: 4. Jason Burling, Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: 1. Tre Young, Whitmer

Girls
8. Fremont Ross 29, 11. Notre Dame Academy 27, 16. Lima Senior 18, 21. Findlay 10, 23. Whitmer 8
State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Notre Dame Academy (Madeline Vining/Victoria Miller/Emily Vining/Lauryn Mick)
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Fremont Ross (Jadyn Rozzell/Jazzele Lindsey/Nadia Kirksey/Briana Morrisette)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Dejiona Shurelds, Lima Senior
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 4. Ariana Poteat, Notre Dame Academy
3200 Meter Run: 2. Lauryn Mick, Notre Dame Academy; 4. Madeline Vining, Notre Dame Academy
High Jump: 2. Lexie Layne, Findlay; 4. Sarah Watson, Fremont Ross
Long Jump: 4. Jazzele Lindsey, Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: 2. AnneMarie Moses, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Division II Regional at Piqua
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to State
Boys
2. Central Catholic 46
State Qualifiers:
200 Meter Dash: 1. Matthew Griffin, Central Catholic
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Raquan Lowry, Central Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Dalin Morris, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Michael Griffin/Matthew Griffin/Jaylen Riven/Dalin Morris)

Girls
6. Central Catholic 35
State Qualifiers:
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Central Catholic (Clare Logan/Simone Green/Maria Horn/Traci Cross)
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Central Catholic (Traci Cross/Madi Moody/Clare Logan/Simone Green)
Long Jump: 1. Simone Green, Central Catholic; 3. Clare Logan, Central Catholic
Complete Results