Division I District at St. Francis de Sales
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst.
Boys
1. Whitmer 153, 2. St. Francis de Sales 105, 9. Clay 26, 9. St. John’s Jesuit 26
Regional Qualifiers
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (Isaac Burkart, Noah Feudi, Devin Gilliam, Jacob Harris); 4. St. John’s Jesuit (Liam Seiple, Shane Riley, Wil Halker, Roman Marra)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer; 2. Tre Young, Whitmer
100 Meter Dash: 1. Todd Bumphis, St. Francis de Sales; 2. PaSean Wimberly, Whitmer; 3. Jordan Pettaway, Clay
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. St. Francis de Sales (Jamani Russell, RaShad Craig, Joe Krause, Todd Bumphis)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Jacob Harris, Whitmer; 4. Isaac Burkart, Whitmer
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Whitmer (PaSean Wimberly, Dandre Cartlidge, Jacob Gladieux, Jared Banks); 2. St. Francis de Sales (Kajiere Dunston, RaShad Craig, Joe Krause, Todd Bumphis)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Jamani Russell, St. Francis de Sales; 3. Emmanuel Gonzalez, Clay; 4. Austin Gibbons, Whitmer
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer
800 Meter Run: 4. Noah Feudi, Whitmer
200 Meter Dash: 1. Todd Bumphis, Whitmer; 2. RaShad Craig, St. Francis de Sales
3200 Meter Run: 1. Jacob Harris, Whitmer; 2. Andrew Schuster, St. Francis de Sales
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. St. Francis de Sales (Jamani Russell, Josh King, Gabe Johnson, Joe Krause); 4. St. John’s Jesuit (James Valentine, Jacob King, Julian Hill, Santiago Sandri)
Discus Throw: 4. Hudson Wolfe, Clay
High Jump: 1. Tre Young, Whitmer; 4. Christopher Uzoigwe, St. Francis de Sales
Long Jump: 3. Jamani Russell, St. Francis de Sales; 4. Jared Banks, Whitmer
Shot Put: 1. Drake Sturdevant, Whitmer; 4. Cavon Butler, Whitmer
Pole Vault: 1. Tre Young, Whitmer; 3. Jacob Niedzwiecki, Whitmer

Girls
3. Whitmer 73, 4. Clay 68, 4. Notre Dame Academy 68, 9. St. Ursula Academy 29.5
Regional Qualifiers
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Notre Dame Academy (Madeline Vining, Victoria Miller, Emily Vining, Lauryn Mick)
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Jaylynn Lewis, Clay
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Clay (Haley Cannon, Isabella Mabry, Jaylynn Lewis, Mikaeli Katschke)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Emily Vining, Notre Dame Academy; 4. Annie Bennett, St. Ursula Academy
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. St. Ursula Academy (Daley Meklus, Mariah Oberhaus, Annemarie Wroblewski, Tayla Pryor)
300 Meter Hurdles: 2. Ariana Poteat, Notre Dame Academy; 3. Jaylynn Lewis, Clay
800 Meter Run: 3. Alexis Cordle, Clay; 4. Emily Vining, Notre Dame Academy
200 Meter Dash: 4. Khamani Jones, Whitmer
3200 Meter Run: 1. Lauryn Mick, Notre Dame Academy; 3. Madeline Vining, Notre Dame Academy
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Notre Dame Academy (Victoria Miller, Madeline Vining, Emily Vining, Ariana Poteat)
Discus Throw: 1. Jordyn Taylor, Whitmer; 3. Claire Lanzi, Whitmer
High Jump: 4. Faith Ramirez Johnson, Clay
Long Jump: 1. Mariah Hopings, Whitmer; 2. Mariah Oberhaus, St. Ursula Academy
Shot Put: 2. Lia Rivers, Whitmer; 3. Danshi Mitchell, Whitmer; 4. Jasmine White, Clay
Pole Vault: 1. Mckenna Mee, Whitmer; 4. Sydnie Meinke, Clay
Complete Results

Division I District at Findlay
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Amherst.
Boys
4. Fremont Ross 60, 13. Findlay 20, 15. Lima Senior 6
Regional Qualifiers
1600 Meter Run: 3. Zachary Edmonds, Fremont Ross
400 Meter Dash: 4. Bryce McKinstry, Fremont Ross
Discus Throw: 2. Jason Burling, Fremont Ross
High Jump: 4. Bryce McKinstry, Fremont Ross
Shot Put: 2. Jason Burling, Fremont Ross

Girls
1. Fremont Ross 107, 2. Findlay 101.5, 8. Lima Senior 42
Regional Qualifiers
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Findlay (Katie Corbin/Karlee Dittman/Claire Short/Amanda Tremains)
100 Meter Dash: 1. Briana Morrisette, Fremont Ross; 2. Natalie Rakestraw, Findlay
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Fremont Ross (Kimora Rapp/Ashanti Elkins/Jazzele Lindsey/Briana Morrisette); 2. Lima Senior (KaNiyah Stevens/Dejiona Shurelds Simpson/India Benton/Elyse Kelley); 3. Findlay (Briona Thomas/Elizabeth Crites/Natalie Rakestraw/Sammy Vance)
1600 Meter Run: 3. Karlee Dittman, Findlay; 4. Amanda Tremains, Findlay
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Fremont Ross (Nadia Kirksey/Briana Morrisette/Jazzele Lindsey/Jadyn Rozzell); 3. Findlay (Briona Thomas/Natalie Rakestraw/Elizabeth Crites/Morgan Foos)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Dejiona Shurelds Simpson, Lima Senior; 4. Kimora Rapp, Fremont Ross
800 Meter Run: 2. McKela Elder, Fremont Ross
200 Meter Dash: 1. Dejiona Shurelds Simpson, Lima Senior; 2. Natalie Rakestraw, Findlay; 3. Jazzele Lindsey, Fremont Ross
3200 Meter Run: 4. Amanda Tremains, Findlay
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Lima Senior (KaNiyah Stevens/India Benton/Dejiona Shurelds Simpson/Elyse Kelley); 3. Fremont Ross (Kimora Rapp/McKela Elder/Madalyn Metcalf/Ashanti Elkins)
Discus Throw: 4. Brianna Nicholos, Findlay
High Jump: 1. Lexie Layne, Findlay; 2. Sarah Watson, Fremont Ross
Long Jump: 2. Jazzele Lindsey, Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: 1. AnneMarie Moses, Fremont Ross; 2. Elaine Hohman, Findlay; 3. Allison Taylor, Fremont Ross
Complete Results

Division II District at Defiance
First four boys & girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua.
Boys
3. Central Catholic 64
Regional Qualifiers
100 Meter Dash: 3. Randy Williams, Central Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 1. Matthew Griffin, Central Catholic
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Raquan Lowry, Central Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Dalin Morris, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Michael Griffin/Matthew Griffin/Jaylen Riven/Dalin Morris)
Long Jump: 1. Randy Williams, Central Catholic

Girls
2. Central Catholic 69
Regional Qualifiers
100 Meter Dash: 3. Clare Logan, Central Catholic
200 Meter Dash: 2. Simone Green, Central Catholic
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Simone Green, Maria Horn, Clare Logan, Traci Cross)
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Jatalia Barnes/Dennaysha Murrey-Purifie/Maria Horn/Traci Cross)
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Traci Cross/Madi Moody/Clare Logan/Simone Green)
Long Jump: 1. Clare Logan, Central Catholic; 2. Simone Green, Central Catholic
Complete Results