State Track & Field Championships at Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium,  The Ohio State University, Columbus
Division I
Boys
2. Whitmer 24, 42. Fremont Ross 5, 42. St. Francis de Sales 5
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 3. Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer
100 Meter Dash: 7. PaSean Wimberly, Whitmer
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. St. Francis de Sales (Jamani Russell/RaShad Craig/Joe Krause/Todd Bumphis)
4×100 Meter Relay: 13. St. Francis de Sales (Kajiere Dunston/RaShad Craig/Joe Krause/Todd Bumphis)
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 9. Jacob Gladieux, Whitmer
3200 Meter Run: 2. Jacob Harris, Whitmer; 16. Andrew Schuster, St. Francis de Sales
4×400 Meter Relay: 17. St. Francis de Sales (Josh King/Gabe Johnson/Joe Krause/Jamani Russell)
Shot Put: 4. Jason Burling, Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: 2. Tre Young, Whitmer

Girls
33. Notre Dame Academy 6, 40. Fremont Ross 5
4×800 Meter Relay: 10. Notre Dame Academy (Madeline Vining/Victoria Miller/Emily Vining/Lauryn Mick)
4×100 Meter Relay: DQ –  Fremont Ross (Jadyn Rozzell/Jazzele Lindsey/Nadia Kirksey/Briana Morrisette)
400 Meter Dash: 14. Dejiona Shurelds, Lima Senior
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: 14. Ariana Poteat, Notre Dame Academy
3200 Meter Run: 3. Lauryn Mick, Notre Dame Academy; 16. Madeline Vining, Notre Dame Academy
High Jump: 14. Sarah Watson, Fremont Ross; 17. Lexie Layne, Findlay
Long Jump: 13. Jazzele Lindsey, Fremont Ross
Pole Vault: 3. AnneMarie Moses, Fremont Ross

Complete Results

Division II
Boys

6. Central Catholic 21
200 Meter Dash: 4. Matthew Griffin, Central Catholic
110 Meter Hurdles: 12. Raquan Lowry, Central Catholic
300 Meter Hurdles: 12. Dalin Morris, Central Catholic
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Catholic (Michael Griffin/Matthew Griffin/Jaylen Riven/Dalin Morris) – State Champions
Long Jump: 3. Randy Williams, Central Catholic

Girls
11. Central Catholic 18
4×100 Meter Relay: 4. Central Catholic (Clare Logan/Simone Green/Maria Horn/Traci Cross)
4×400 Meter Relay: 9. Central Catholic (Traci Cross/Madi Moody/Clare Logan/Simone Green)
Long Jump: 1. Simone Green, Central Catholic – State Champion; 6. Clare Logan, Central Catholic

Complete Results

Central Catholic Michael Griffin/Matthew Griffin/Jaylen Riven/Dalin Morris – 2019 Division II Boys 4×400 Meter Relay State Champions

Simone Green, Central Catholic – 2019 Division II Girls Long Jump State Champion