2018 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament

2018 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament at C.T. Branin Natatorium, Canton
Division I
Boys
5. St. Francis de Sales 100, 39. Fremont Ross 9
1 mtr Diving: 15. Michael Allen, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Medley Relay: 10. St. Francis de Sales (Griff Littlehale/Nick Peeps/Max Rutledge/Jacob Sobczak)
200 Yard Freestyle: 12. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; DNQ for Finals: Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard IM: 9. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; DNQ for Finals: Zachary McClellan, St. Francis de Sales
50 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Butterfly: 10. Max Rutledge, St. Francis de Sales; DNQ for Finals: Dylan Weisenauer, Fremont Ross
100 Yard Freestyle: 9. Brady Ireland, St. Francis de Sales; DNQ for Finals: Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales
500 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 5. St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Connor Bishop/Griff Littlehale/Jacob Sobczak)
100 Yard Backstroke: DNQ for Finals: Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales
100 Yard Breaststroke: 9. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 15. Drew Grespin, St. Francis de Sales; DNQ for Finals: Jack Van Cott, St. John’s Jesuit
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 7. St. Francis de Sales (Brady Ireland/Connor Bishop/Jacob Sobczak/Max Rutledge)

Girls
17. Fremont Ross 31, 43. Findlay 9
1 mtr Diving: 9. Lexie Layne, Findlay
200 Yard Medley Relay: 6. Fremont Ross (MaKennah Fitzgerald/Alexis Prenzlin/AnneMarie Moses/Olivia DeRodes)
200 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy
50 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross
500 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Olivia DeRodes, Fremont Ross; Cassidy Wilson, Notre Dame Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: DNQ for Finals: Fremont Ross
100 Yard Breaststroke: 12. Alexis Prenzlin, Fremont Ross
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: DNQ for Finals: Fremont Ross

Division I Girls Diving ResultsDivision I Boys Diving Results | Division I Swimming Prelim ResultsDivision I Swimming Final ResultsResults – All Sessions

Division II
Girls
3. St. Ursula Academy 148
200 Yard Medley Relay: 5. St. Ursula Academy (Sarah Hack/Kayla Kreger/Kelly Metzger/Catherine Kight)
50 Yard Freestyle: 4. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy; 12. Molly Dynda, St. Ursula Academy; DNQ for Finals: Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Butterfly: 11. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy; DNQ for Finals: Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Freestyle: 3. Audrey Cesar, St. Ursula Academy; DNQ for Finals: Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
500 Yard Freestyle: DNQ for Finals: Celia Fowler, St. Ursula Academy
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Corinne Staneart/Catherine Kight/Audrey Cesar)
100 Yard Backstroke: 15. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy
100 Yard Breaststroke: 12. Corinne Staneart, St. Ursula Academy
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 3. St. Ursula Academy (Molly Dynda/Sarah Hack/Corinne Staneart/Audrey Cesar)

Division II Swimming Prelim Results | Division II Swimming Final Results | Results – All Sessions