trac_track_150The 2015 Three Rivers Athletic Conference boys and girls track and field championships were held on Wednesday, May 13 and Friday, May 15 at Findlay High School in Findlay, Ohio.

The St. John’s Jesuit boys team and the Clay girls team captured their first TRAC track and field conference titles respectively.

The final team results are as follows:
Boys
1. St. John’s Jesuit 125, 2. Findlay 114, 3. Whitmer 97, 4. Fremont Ross 91, 5. Central Catholic 88, 6. Lima Senior 75, 7. St. Francis de Sales 60, 8. Clay 12

Girls
1. Clay 122, 2. Findlay 108, 3. Fremont Ross 106, 4. Lima Senior 94, 5. Notre Dame Academy 89, 6. Whitmer 82, 7. Central Catholic 42, 8. St. Ursula Academy 19

Complete Results

TRAC Girls Track Athlete of the Year: Haley Hess, Clay
TRAC Girls Field Athlete of the Year: Amber Otermat, Fremont Ross
TRAC Boys Track Athlete of the Year: Nick Jarrell, St. John’s Jesuit
TRAC Boys Field Athlete of the Year: Javian Martin, Fremont Ross
TRAC Girls Coach of the Year: Mark Gleason, Findlay
TRAC Boys Coach of the Year: Steve Spenthoff, St. John’s Jesuit

TRAC Boys Event Champions:
4×800 Meter Relay: St. John’s Jesuit (Nick Jarrell/Ben Clark/Ivan Dye/Jake Barnes)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: Elijah Johnson, Fremont Ross
100 Meter Dash: Alex Miles, Whitmer
4×200 Meter Relay: Lima Senior (Jaden Walker/Bryan Mays Jr./Diamonte Fisher/Rico Stafford)
1600 Meter Run: Nick Jarrell, St. John’s Jesuit
4×100 Meter Relay: Whitmer (Malik Moore/Chase Bodeman/Jamal Bell/Alex Miles)
400 Meter Dash: Rico Stafford, Lima Senior
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: Jeffery Barnett, Fremont Ross
800 Meter Run: Jake Barnes, St. John’s Jesuit
200 Meter Dash: Alex Miles, Whitmer
3200 Meter Run: Nick Jarrell, St. John’s Jesuit
4×400 Meter Relay: Lima Senior (Jaden Walker/Bryan Mays Jr./Diamonte Fisher/Rico Stafford)
Shot Put: Javian Martin, Central Catholic
Discus Throw: Kody Calkins, Findlay
Long Jump: Jeffery Barnett, Fremont Ross
High Jump: Kaleb Vaughn, St. John’s Jesuit
Pole Vault: Mitchell Kubicki, Whitmer

TRAC Girls Event Champions:
4×800 Meter Relay: Clay (Hannah Hess/Sydney Hess/Allie Reichert/Haley Hess)
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: Shayla Crayton, Whitmer
100 Meter Dash: Suerethia Henderson, Lima Senior
4×200 Meter Relay: Lima Senior (Itayia Harris/Suerethia Henderson/Jelisa Austin/Dahalis Bouyer)
1600 Meter Run: Haley Hess, Clay
4×100 Meter Relay: Fremont Ross (Imani Elkins/Derae James/Aeriana Whittaker/Vanashia Elkins)
400 Meter Dash: Jillian Schaefer, Notre Dame Academy
300 Meter Hurdles 30″: Grace Winckowski, Clay
800 Meter Run: Haley Hess, Clay
200 Meter Dash: Vanashia Elkins, Fremont Ross
3200 Meter Run: Emily Stahl, Findlay
4×400 Meter Relay: Clay (Samantha Enck/Grace Winckowski/Hannah Hess/Haley Hess)
Shot Put: Angel Freeman, Central Catholic
Discus Throw: Zaresha Neal, Findlay
Long Jump: Dejsha Pettiford, Fremont Ross
High Jump: Patricia Barreto, Findlay
Pole Vault: Amber Otermat, Fremont Ross