trac_track_150TRAC Field Athlete of the Year: Alaya Hayes – Whitmer

TRAC Track Athlete of the Year: Haley Hess – Clay

TRAC Coach of the Year: Travis Bates – Fremont Ross

First Team

  • Megan Hanenkrath, Sophomore – Central Catholic
  • Erin Gyurke, Senior – Clay
  • Grace Winckowski, Junior – Clay
  • Hannah Hess, Sophomore – Clay
  • Haley Hess, Sophomore – Clay
  • Sydney Hess, Freshman – Clay
  • Haley Haas, Senior – Findlay
  • Cassie Woleslagel, Senior – Fremont Ross
  • Dejsha Pettiford, Sophomore – Fremont Ross
  • Elayna Ackerman, Sophomore – Fremont Ross
  • Mariah Mathews, Sophomore – Fremont Ross
  • Vanashia Elkins, Freshman – Fremont Ross
  • Alison Connelly, Senior – Notre Dame Academy
  • Chanatlia Young, Senior – Notre Dame Academy
  • Jillian Schaefer, Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy
  • Safiya Dzotsi, Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy
  • Alaya Hayes, Senior – Whitmer
  • Erika King, Freshman – Whitmer
  • Julia Kimmel, Sophomore – Whitmer
  • Kaitlyn Barber, Senior – Whitmer
  • Olivia Haskins, Freshman – Whitmer
  • Tityana Gardner, Senior – Whitmer

Second Team

  • Kiana McClendon, Senior – Central Catholic
  • Mikaela Ramsey, Freshman – Findlay
  • Emily Stahl, Junior – Findlay
  • Abbi Hasselbach, Senior – Fremont Ross
  • Alexandrea Holmes, Sophomore – Fremont Ross
  • Cassidi Lovell, Sophomore – Fremont Ross
  • Faye Sloma, Junior – Fremont Ross
  • Imani Elkins, Freshman – Fremont Ross
  • Valerie Bixler, Senior – Fremont Ross
  • Alexis Grace, Junior – Notre Dame Academy
  • Claire Tipton, Freshman – Notre Dame Academy
  • Erin Schaefer, Junior – Notre Dame Academy
  • Jasmine Garrett, Senior – Notre Dame Academy
  • Talajha Parker, Senior – Notre Dame Academy

Honorable Mention

  • Jenna Kidd, Junior – Clay
  • Karleigh Clere, Freshman – Clay
  • Samantha Enck, Junior – Clay
  • Amanda Kovaleski, Junior – Findlay
  • Kyia Gray, Sophomore – Findlay
  • Taylor Lavey, Sophomore – Findlay
  • Jessica Schell, Senior – Fremont Ross
  • Kamry Brown, Freshman – Lima Senior
  • London Williams, Senior – Lima Senior
  • Alexa Urbanski, Senior – Notre Dame Academy
  • Katarina Genson, Freshman – Notre Dame Academy
  • Stephanie Sherman, Sophomore – Notre Dame Academy
  • Kelsie Steinmetz, Senior – Notre Dame Academy
  • Hayley Gasiorowski, Sophomore – Whitmer
  • JasmineColbert, Freshman – Whitmer
  • Shayla Crayton, Junior – Whitmer