ohsaa-logoDivision I at BGSU
Two singles and two doubles team winners to the State Tournament at The Ohio State University Varsity Outdoor Tennis Courts – October 17th and Hilliard Davidson High School – October 18th.
State Qualifiers: Sophia Spinazze, Central Catholic; Teagan McNamara/Alicia Nahhas, Notre Dame Academy
Singles Bracket | Doubles Bracket

Jordan Cady, Notre Dame Academy defeated Katy Mattimoe, Anthony Wayne 6-4, 0-6, 6-4
Erica Fastnacht, Perrysburg defeated Jordan Cady, Notre Dame Academy 6-2, 6-1

Nina Eid, Notre Dame Academy defeated Emma Podolsky, Sylvania Southview 6-0, 6-1
Nina Eid, Notre Dame Academy defeated Lauren Ott, Norwalk 7-5, 6-1
Erica Fastnacht, Perrysburg defeated Nina Eid, Notre Dame Academy 6-3, 6-2

Sophia Spinazze, Central Catholic defeated Abbie Ciucci, Sylvania Northview 6-3, 6-3
Sophia Spinazze, Central Catholic defeated Nora Abdul-Aziz, Perrysburg 6-1, 6-0
Sophia Spinazze, Central Catholic defeated Katherine Smith, Notre Dame Academy 6-1, 6-0
Sophia Spinazze, Central Catholic defeated Erica Fastnacht, Perrysburg 0-6, 6-3, 6-3

Katherine Smith, Notre Dame Academy defeated Gracie Almester, Anthony Wayne 6-3, 6-2
Katherine Smith, Notre Dame Academy defeated Angie Rosby, Ashland 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
Sophia Spinazze, Central Catholic defeated Katherine Smith, Notre Dame Academy 6-1, 6-0

Belen Balibrea/Sarah Fastnacht, Perrysburg defeated Emily Brown/Amelia Buchele, Central Catholic

Teagan McNamara/Alicia Nahhas, Notre Dame Academy defeated Erin Bosse/Emma Miller, Findlay 6-1, 6-1

Teagan McNamara/Alicia Nahhas, Notre Dame Academy defeated Erin Bosse/Emma Miller, Findlay 6-1, 6-1
Teagan McNamara/Alicia Nahhas, Notre Dame Academy defeated Anessa Berry/Kaitlyn Stoll, Norwalk 6-2, 6-0
Teagan McNamara/Alicia Nahhas, Notre Dame Academy defeated Belen Balibrea/Sarah Fastnacht, Perrysburg 6-0, 6-1
Teagan McNamara/Alicia Nahhas, Notre Dame Academy defeated Camryn Kiel/Kennedy Northcutt, Perrysburg 6-0, 6-4

Bailey Coughlin/Haley Orr, Clay defeated Meredith Ash/Madalyn Kistner, Anthony Wayne 6-1, 6-1
Camryn Kiel/Kennedy Northcutt, Perrysburg defeated Bailey Coughlin/Haley Orr, Clay 7-6(2), 3-6, 7-5

Carly Buzzard/Chelsea Myers, Wapakoneta defeated Xan Miller/Sheridan Miller, Notre Dame Academy 7-6 (3), 6-7 (2), 7-6 (5)