ohsaa_150Division I District at BGSU & Port Clinton
(Two singles and two doubles team winners to the State Tournament at Lindner Family Tennis Center – Mason, Ohio – October 16th & 17th)
Singles – Complete Bracket
First Round
Mady Arquette, Clay defeated Bella Yazji, Notre Dame Academy 6-3, 6-4
Kate Smith, Notre Dame Academy defeated Alayna Rodriguez, Clay 6-0, 6-1
Abbie Ciucci, Sylvania Northview defeated Camryn Hessling, Findlay 6-4, 7-5
Alicia Nahhas, Notre Dame Academy defeated Kaelin Frazee, Ashland 6-1, 6-0
Jenna McBride, Ashland defeated Ashley Snyder, St. Ursula Academy 6-0, 6-0

Quarterfinals
Nora Abdul-Aziz, Perrysburg defeated Mady Arquette, Clay 7-6(7), 6-0
Kate Smith, Notre Dame Academy defeated Abbie Ciucci, Sylvania Northview 7-5, 6-2
Alicia Nahhas, Notre Dame Academy defeated Kyleigh Henthorn, Springfield 6-0, 6-0

Semifinals
Kate Smith, Notre Dame Academy defeated Nora Abdul-Aziz, Perrysburg 6-1, 6-2
Alicia Nahhas, Notre Dame Academy defeated Jenna McBride, Ashland 6-1, 6-2

District Championship
Alicia Nahhas, Notre Dame Academy defeated Kate Smith, Notre Dame Academy 6-1, 6-3

Doubles – Complete Bracket
1st Round
Gemma Smith/Sarah Fastnacht, Perrysburg defeated Jessica Takacs/Sara Ulinski, Clay 6-1, 6-0
Allison Clark/Julia Loeb, Notre Dame Academy defeated Samantha Howald/Jessica Mermer, Sylvania Northview 6-1, 5-7, 6-3
Maddie Humbles/Ciera Patton, Notre Dame Academy defeated Silvia Caniglia/Sullivan Sanders, Springfield 6-3, 6-3
Allie Reichert/Hannah Kuhlman, Clay defeated Madison Cline/Nicole Elston, Celina 6-4, 6-1
Grace Almester/Kate Szczesniak, St. Ursula Academy defeated Bella Debo/April Fox, Anthony Wayne 6-2, 6-0
Carmen Navas-Davis/Savannah Hosey, Findlay defeated Lily Abdoo/Gillian Gallagher, Fremont Ross 6-1, 6-1
Jenna Stengle/Libby Barrow, St. Ursula Academy defeated Abbi Burovinsky/Kristen Rockwell, Anthony Wayne 6-4, 6-2

Quarterfinals
Gemma Smith/Sarah Fastnacht, Perrysburg defeated Allison Clark/Julia Loeb, Notre Dame Academy 6-4, 6-3
Maddie Humbles/Ciera Patton, Notre Dame Academy defeated Allie Reichert/Hannah Kuhlman, Clay 6-4, 6-3
Grace Almester/Kate Szczesniak, St. Ursula Academy defeated Carmen Navas-Davis/Savannah Hosey, Findlay 6-2, 6-3
Emma Carter/Grace Ann Nofziger, Perrysburg defeated Jenna Stengle/Libby Barrow, St. Ursula Academy 6-3, 6-1

Semifinals
Gemma Smith/Sarah Fastnacht, Perrysburg defeated Maddie Humbles/Ciera Patton, Notre Dame Academy 6-3, 6-2
Grace Almester/Kate Szczesniak, St. Ursula Academy defeated Emma Carter/Grace Ann Nofziger, Perrysburg 6-4, 6-2

District Championship
Gemma Smith/Sarah Fastnacht, Perrysburg defeated Grace Almester/Kate Szczesniak, St. Ursula Academy 7-6(3), 7-6(4)

Division II District at BGSU & Port Clinton
(Four singles and four doubles team winners to the State Tournament at Lindner Family Tennis Center – Mason, Ohio – October 16th & 17th)
Doubles – Complete Bracket
First Round
Jordyn Traxler 11/Maya Ahmed 12 – Lexington defeated Amelia Buchele 12/Olivia Wright 12, Central Catholic 6-2, 6-0
Sophia Spinazze/Maverick Delp, Central Catholic defeated Karlee Talkington/Johnna Thomas, Norwalk 6-0, 6-0

Quarterfinals
Sophia Spinazze/Maverick Delp, Central Catholic defeated Jane Kardotzke/Melissa Laconis, Clyde 6-0, 6-0

Semifinals
Sophia Spinazze/Maverick Delp, Central Catholic defeated Jordyn Traxler/Maya Ahmed, Lexington 6-1, 6-0

District Championship
Sophia Spinazze/Maverick Delp, Central Catholic defeated Hannah Lee/Madison Watt, Wapakoneta 6-0, 6-0