2016 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Tournament

ohsaa_1502016 OHSAA Swimming & Diving State Tournament

Division I Swimming & Diving State Tournament at Canton
Final Results | Boys Diving Results | Girls Diving Results | Prelim Results

Boys
15. St. Francis de Sales 38, 26. Findlay 25.5, 37. Fremont Ross 8
50 Freestyle: 13. Trent Williams, Fremont Ross; 19. Tucker Stocker, Findlay
100 Freestyle: 13. Trent Williams, Fremont Ross
200 Freestyle: 13. Justin Hopkins, Findlay
500 Freestyle: 12. Justin Hopkins, Findlay; 18. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales
100 Breaststroke: 15. Spencer Evans, Findlay; 17. AJ Wawrzyniak, St. Francis de Sales; 24. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross
100 Butterfly: 13. Tucker Stocker, Findlay; 22. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales
200 Individual Medley: 16. Max Rutledge, Findlay
200 Freestyle Relay: 11. St. Francis de Sales (Logan Schofield/Blake Noonan/William Knight/Jacob Sobczak); 21. Fremont Ross (Trent Williams/Hawk Smith/Tate Williams/Andrew Evans)
400 Freestyle Relay: 12. St. Francis de Sales (Connor Bishop/Blake Noonan/Brendan Varnes/Logan Schofield); 13. Findlay (Justin Hopkins/Max Rutledge/Garrett Heath/Tucker Stocker)
200 Medley Relay: 16. Findlay (Justin Hopkins/Spencer Evans/Tucker Stocker/Garrett Heath); 18. St. Francis de Sales (Griff Littlehale/AJ Wawrzyniak/Jacob Sobczak/Connor Bishop)
1 Meter Diving: 3. Jecorlin Frazier, St. Francis de Sales

Girls
6. Fremont Ross 113.5, 36. Findlay 13
50 Freestyle: 4. Morgan Waggoner, Fremont Ross; 8. Meghan Moses, Fremont Ross
100 Freestyle: 4. Morgan Waggoner, Fremont Ross; 8. Meghan Moses, Fremont Ross
200 Freestyle: 21. Olivia Derodes, Fremont Ross
100 Breaststroke: 11. Hannah Clinger, Findlay
200 Individual Medley: 24. Hannah Clinger, Findlay
200 Freestyle Relay: 3. Fremont Ross (Olivia DeRodes/Morgan Waggoner/AnneMarie Moses/Meghan Moses)
400 Freestyle Relay: 4. Fremont Ross (Morgan Waggoner/Olivia DeRodes/AnneMarie Moses/Meghan Moses)
200 Medley Relay: 17. Findlay (Laura Wilson/Hannah Clinger/Sarah Clinger/Kaila Butterworth); 23. Fremont Ross (MaKennah Fitzgerald/AnneMarie Moses/Olivia DeRodes/Kaity Kelly)
1 Meter Diving: 10. Lexie Layne, Findlay

2/20 OHSAA Swimming Districts

Division I District at BGSU
Boys:
1. St. Francis de Sales 367.5, 4. Findlay 220.5, 8. Fremont Ross 135, 14. Clay 28.5, 16. St. John’s Jesuit 25
Girls: 1. Fremont Ross 241.5, 6. Findlay 177, 10. St. Ursula Academy 113, 13. Notre Dame Academy 66
Complete District Results

Division I State Qualifiers:
Boys
50 Freestyle: 10. Trent Williams, Fremont Ross; 22. Tucker Stocker, Findlay
100 Freestyle: 12. Trent Williams, Fremont Ross
200 Freestyle: 16. Justin Hopkins, Findlay
500 Freestyle: 15. Justin Hopkins, Findlay; 22. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales
100 Backstroke: none
100 Breaststroke: 10. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 12. Spencer Evans, Findlay; 17. AJ Wawrzyniak, St. Francis de Sales
100 Butterfly: 11. Tucker Stocker, Findlay; 23. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales
200 Individual Medley: 19. Max Rutledge, Findlay
200 Freestyle Relay: 9. St. Francis de Sales; 21. Fremont Ross
400 Freestyle Relay: 10. Findlay; 12. St. Francis de Sales
200 Medley Relay: 10. Findlay; 18. St. Francis de Sales
1 Meter Diving: 3. Jecorlin Frazier, St. Francis de Sales

Girls
50 Freestyle: 2. Morgan Waggoner, Fremont Ross; 7. Meghan Moses, Fremont Ross
100 Freestyle: 4. Morgan Waggoner, Fremont Ross; 11. Meghan Moses, Fremont Ross
200 Freestyle: 23. Olivia Derodes, Fremont Ross
500 Freestyle: none
100 Backstroke: none
100 Breaststroke: 13. Hannah Clinger, Findlay
100 Butterfly: none
200 Individual Medley: 23. Hannah Clinger, Findlay
200 Freestyle Relay: 9. Fremont Ross
400 Freestyle Relay: 3. Fremont Ross
200 Medley Relay: 16. Findlay; 17. Fremont Ross
1 Meter Diving: 9. Lexie Layne, Findlay

2/13 OHSAA Swimming Sectionals

Sectional III at Fremont Ross
Boys: Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Whitmer
Girls: Clay, Findlay, Fremont Ross, Whitmer

Sectional V at Lima YMCA
Boys: Lima Senior
Girls: Lima Senior

Sectional VI at Napoleon
Boys: St. Francis de Sales, St. John’s Jesuit
Girls: Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy

Division I District Qualifiers:
Boys
50 Freestyle: 4. Trent Williams, Fremont Ross; 6. Tucker Stocker, Findlay; 11. Logan Schofield, St. Francis de Sales; 20. Ben Anderson, Findlay; 22. Jacob Keilholz, Clay; 23. Lincoln Roth, Findlay; 27. Jared Fox, Fremont Ross; 28. William Knight, St. Francis de Sales; 29. Lance Bockbrader, St. Francis de Sales; 32. AJ Wawrzyniak, St. Francis de Sales
100 Freestyle: 2. Trent Williams, Fremont Ross; 8. Logan Schofield, St. Francis de Sales; 9. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales; 22. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales; 27. Lincoln Roth, Findlay; 29. Robert Disalle, St. John’s Jesuit
200 Freestyle: 4. Justin Hopkins, Findlay; 7. Garrett Heath, Findlay; 11. Connor Bishop, St. Francis de Sales; 12. David Price, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Brendan Varnes, St. Francis de Sales; 16. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales; 21. Jacob Gerken, Findlay; 22. Robert Disalle, St. John’s Jesuit; 27. William Taylor, Fremont Ross
500 Freestyle: 1. Justin Hopkins, Findlay; 3. Garrett Heath, Findlay; 5. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales; 6. Theo Jones, St. Francis de Sales; 14. Zachary Bozigar, St. Francis de Sales; 15. Hawk Smith, Fremont Ross; 17. William Taylor, Fremont Ross; 18. Jacob Gerken, Findlay; 19. Mitchell Mullholland, Fremont Ross; 27. Spencer Rogers, St. John’s Jesuit
100 Backstroke: 6. Gabe Hagedorn, Clay; 9. David Price, St. Francis de Sales; 10. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Bret Swanson, Findlay; 20. Tate Williams, Fremont Ross; 21. TJ Haselman, St. Francis de Sales; 24. BO Tong, Fremont Ross; 27. Alec Adams, Fremont Ross
100 Breaststroke: 5. Spencer Evans, Findlay; 7. Andrew Evans, Fremont Ross; 8. AJ Wawrzyniak, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; 14. Luke Taylor, Findlay; 19. Nick Peeps, St. Francis de Sales; 23. Eric Filby, Whitmer
100 Butterfly: 4. Tucker Stocker, Findlay; 6. Max Rutledge, Findlay; 9. Blake Noonan, St. Francis de Sales; 13. BO Tong, Fremont Ross; 18. Gabe Hagedorn, Clay; 22. Jacob Keilholz, Clay; 27. Spencer Rogers, St. John’s Jesuit; 30. William Knight, St. Francis de Sales; 31. Lance Bockbrader, St. Francis de Sales
200 Individual Medley: 1. Max Rutledge, Findlay; 6. Jacob Sobczak, St. Francis de Sales; 7. Griff Littlehale, St. Francis de Sales; 13. Spencer Evans, Findlay; 16. Nick Peeps, St. Francis de Sales; 19. Eric Filby, Whitmer; 22. Tate Williams, Fremont Ross; 23. Bret Swanson, Findlay
200 Freestyle Relay: 5. St. Francis de Sales; 6. Fremont Ross; 12. Findlay; 17. St. John’s Jesuit; 21. Clay
400 Freestyle Relay: 4. Findlay; 5. St. Francis de Sales; 8. Fremont Ross; 14. St. John’s Jesuit; 22. Clay
200 Medley Relay: 3. Findlay; 5. Fremont Ross; 6. St. Francis de Sales; 12. Clay; 14. St. John’s Jesuit; 21. Lima Senior
1 Meter Diving: 2. Manuel Gutierrez, Fremont Ross; 3. Jackson Stout, St. John’s Jesuit; 20. Michael Allen, St. Francis de Sales

Girls
50 Freestyle: 1. Meghan Moses, Fremont Ross; 4. Morgan Waggoner, Fremont Ross; 21. Kaity Kelly, Fremont Ross; 25. Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
100 Freestyle: 1. Morgan Waggoner, Fremont Ross; 2. Meghan Moses, Fremont Ross; 9. Olivia Derodes, Fremont Ross; 14. Laura Wilson, Findlay; 16. Gwyn Ledrick, Notre Dame Academy; 27. Kaity Kelly, Fremont Ross; 29. Catherine Kight, St. Ursula Academy
200 Freestyle: 3. Olivia Derodes, Fremont Ross; 7. Kendra Wadding, Findlay; 8. Spenser Kale, Notre Dame Academy; 18. Chloe Kaminski, St. Ursula Academy; 20. Grace Fawcett, St. Ursula Academy; 21. Lauren Lankard, St. Ursula Academy; 23. Alaina Klingman, Fremont Ross; 25. Allison Hoellrich-Bower, Notre Dame Academy
500 Freestyle: 14. Alaina Klingman, Fremont Ross; 19. Allison Hoellrich-Bower, Notre Dame Academy; 24. Drew Twining, Findlay; 25. Aubrey Buford, St. Ursula Academy; 26. Chloe Kaminski, St. Ursula Academy; 30. Morgan Jones, Notre Dame Academy
100 Backstroke: 4. Spenser Kale, Notre Dame Academy; 13. Sarah Clinger, Findlay; 14. Makennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross; 17. Laura Wilson, Findlay; 19. Brea Fields, St. Ursula Academy; 24. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 27. Lauren Lankard, St. Ursula Academy; 30. Abi Ponzio, St. Ursula Academy
100 Breaststroke: 6. Hannah Clinger, Findlay; 11. Kaila Butterworth, Findlay; 12. Annemarie Moses, Fremont Ross; 14. Gwyn Ledrick, Notre Dame Academy; 21. Gabby Livchak, Lima Senior
100 Butterfly: 9. Kendra Wadding, Findlay; 10. Sarah Clinger, Findlay; 14. Annemarie Moses, Fremont Ross; 15. Kaila Butterworth, Findlay; 16. Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy; 17. Summer Drees, St. Ursula Academy; 20. Katie Kreger, St. Ursula Academy; 24. Drew Twining, Findlay; 25. Sarah Hack, St. Ursula Academy; 27. Rilee Overmyer, Fremont Ross
200 Individual Medley: 5. Hannah Clinger, Findlay; 20. Makennah Fitzgerald, Fremont Ross; 21. Kelly Metzger, St. Ursula Academy; 26. Brea Fields, St. Ursula Academy; 30. Gabby Livchak, Lima Senior
200 Freestyle Relay: 5. Fremont Ross; 9. Findlay; 11. St. Ursula Academy; 14. Notre Dame Academy
400 Freestyle Relay: 5. Fremont Ross; 6. Findlay; 12. St. Ursula Academy; 15. Notre Dame Academy
200 Medley Relay: 5. Findlay; 6. Fremont Ross; 14. St. Ursula Academy; 23. Notre Dame Academy
1 Meter Diving: 7. Sam Jacobs, Notre Dame Academy; 8. Molly Rounds, St. Ursula Academy; 9. Abby Sweeney, Fremont Ross; 11. Matti Kasper, Notre Dame Academy; 13. Allie Rellinger, Fremont Ross; 19. Lexie Layne, Findlay; 39. Olivia Fenton, Findlay