11/4 OHSAA Volleyball Regionals

Division I Regional Championship at Norwalk
Cleveland St. Joseph Academy 3 St. Ursula Academy 2 (25-21, 26-28, 23-25, 25-18, 15-10)

11/2 OHSAA Volleyball Regionals

Division I Regional Semifinal at Norwalk
St. Ursula Academy 3 Notre Dame Academy 2 (25-20, 16-25, 25-19, 22-25, 15-8)

Division II Regional Semifinal at Lexington
Lexington 3 Central Catholic 1 (25-21, 25-13, 19-25, 25-23)

2017 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Norwalk Regional
Notre Dame Academy, St. Ursula Academy

Napoleon District
Clay, Fremont Ross, St. Ursula Academy

Millbury District
Findlay, Lima Senior, Notre Dame Academy, Whitmer

Division II
Lexington Regional
Central Catholic

Findlay District
Central Catholic

10/28 OHSAA Volleyball Districts

Division I District Championship at Napoleon
St. Ursula Academy 3 Clay 1 (19-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-13)

Division I District Championship at Lake
Notre Dame Academy 3 Southview 0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-20)

Notre Dame Academy Volleyball – 2017 Division I District Champions

St. Ursula Academy Volleyball – 2017 Division I District Champions

10/26 OHSAA Volleyball Districts

Division II District Championship at Findlay
Central Catholic 3 Oak Harbor 1 (25-17, 25-11, 19-25, 25-15)

Central Catholic Volleyball- Division II District Champions

10/25 OHSAA Volleyball Districts

Division I District Semifinal at Lake
Notre Dame Academy 3 Findlay 0 (25-6, 25-19, 25-15)

Division I District Semifinals at Napoleon
St. Ursula Academy 3 Perrysburg 1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-21, 25-20)
Clay 3 Ashland 1 (20-25, 25-16, 25-23, 25-21)

10/24 OHSAA Volleyball Districts

Division II District Semifinal at Findlay
Central Catholic 3 Lake 0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-16)

10/21 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Championship at SUA
St. Ursula Academy 3 Fremont Ross 0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-8)

Division I Sectional Championship at Clay
Clay 3 Waite 0 (25-6, 25-10, 25-4)

Division I Sectional Championship at NDA
Notre Dame Academy 3 Bowsher 0 (25-11, 25-6, 25-7)

Division I Sectional Championship at Findlay
Findlay 3 Bowling Green 1 (21-25, 25-12, 26-24, 25-22)

Division I Sectional Championship at Southview
Southview 3 Whitmer 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-15)

Division II Sectional Championship at Central Catholic
Central Catholic 3 Kenton 0 (25-9, 25-6, 25-8)

2017 TRAC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

TRAC Player of the Year: Grace Dynda – Notre Dame Academy
TRAC Coach of the Year: Jeff Pitzen – Notre Dame Academy

First Team
Grace Dynda – Notre Dame Academy
Shannon Coughlin – Clay
Justice Wingate – Notre Dame Academy
Cassi Calamunci – Notre Dame Academy
Amy Feczer – Findlay
Miko Stormer – St. Ursula Academy
Mariah Paulette – St. Ursula Academy
Hannah Blausey – Clay

Second Team
Olivia DeRodes – Fremont Ross
Meghan Wagoner – Central Catholic
Carlie Bengela – Whitmer
Claire Wilkinson – Central Catholic
Graci Lewis – Notre Dame Academy
Olivia Baxter – Findlay
Jilian Shook – Notre Dame Academy
Rachel Super – St. Ursula Academy

Honorable Mention
Central Catholic: Morgan Markus, Logan Mikolaczyk
Clay: Aubrey Evers, Alyssa Huffman
Findlay: Grace Blatnik, Brittney Haas
Fremont Ross: AnnMarie Moses, Lindsey Weickert
Lima Senior: Taja Oglesbee , Jurnie Phillips
Notre Dame Academy: Julia Rothweiler, Jordan Sexton
St. Ursula Academy: Jordyn Foos, Abbey Glancey
Whitmer: Morgan McNeely, Jenna Thomas

10/18 OHSAA Volleyball Sectionals

Division I Sectional Semifinal at Bowsher
Bowsher 3 Lima Senior 2 (25-21, 21-25, 24-26, 25-18, 15-9)

Division I Sectional Semifinal at Start
Fremont Ross 3 Start 0 (25-19, 25-11, 25-11)

Division II Sectional Semifinal at Central Catholic
Central Catholic 3 Woodward 0 (25-4, 25-6, 25-8)

10/12 TRAC Volleyball Scores

Central Catholic defeated Fremont Ross
St. Ursula Academy 3 Clay 1
Findlay 3 Lima Senior 0

10/11 TRAC Volleyball Scores

Notre Dame Academy 3 Whitmer 0

10/10 Volleyball Scores

Fremont Ross at Perkins

10/9 Volleyball Scores

Anthony Wayne 3 Findlay 0
Fremont Ross at Sandusky

10/7 Volleyball Scores

Central Catholic at Southview
Fremont Ross at Mansfield Senior
Notre Dame Academy at Notre Dame Cathedral
St. Ursula Academy at Bishop Watterson

10/5 TRAC Volleyball Scores

Central Catholic 3 Lima Senior 0
Clay 3 Fremont Ross 0
Findlay 3 Whitmer 0
Notre Dame Academy 3 St. Ursula Academy 1

10/3 Volleyball Scores

Woodward at Fremont Ross
Lima Senior 3 Perry 0

9/30 Volleyball Scores

Fremont Ross at Southview
Lima Senior 2 Waite 0 (25-8, 25-12)
Lima Senior 2 Upper Scioto Valley 1 (24-26, 25-16, 25-23)
Notre Dame Academy at Northview

Perrysburg Invitational
St. Ursula Academy

9/28 TRAC Volleyball Scores

Clay 3 Central Catholic 0
St. Ursula Academy defeated Findlay
Notre Dame Academy 3 Fremont Ross 0
Whitmer 3 Lima Senior 1

9/26 Volleyball Scores

Findlay at Defiance
Old Fort at Fremont Ross
Lima Senior 3 Temple Christian 0

9/25 Volleyball Scores

Central Catholic defeated Whitmer (non-conference)

9/21 TRAC Volleyball Scores

Notre Dame Academy 3 Central Catholic 0
Clay 3 Lima Senior 0
Findlay 3 Fremont Ross 0
St. Ursula Academy defeated Whitmer

9/19 Volleyball Scores

Non-Conference:
Clay 3 Whitmer 1
Kenton 3 Lima Senior 0

9/18 Volleyball Scores

Clay at Jackson Center
Bowling Green at Fremont Ross
Anthony Wayne at St. Ursula Academy

9/16 Volleyball Scores

Findlay 3 Perrysburg 2
Northview 3 Fremont Ross 1
St. Ursula Academy 3 Gilmour 0 (26-24, 25-23, 25-21)

Varsity Vibe Tournament
Central Catholic

Magnificat Varsity Showcase
Clay

Clash in Casstown Tournament
Notre Dame Academy

Bath OIO Invitational
Whitmer